» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Scarne's new complete guide to gambling

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Scarne's new complete guide to gambling

by John Scarne

About this title: The author presents the stories of lesser known inventors without whom such men as Fulton might not have become famous.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Fully Rev Exp Updtd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 871 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Fully Rev Exp Updtd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 871 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Fully Rev Exp Updtd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 871 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Fully Rev Exp Updtd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 871 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Good. 0671217348 *HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671630638 ISBN: 0671630636

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 871. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671630638 ISBN: 0671630636

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 896 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671630638 ISBN: 0671630636

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 896 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671630638 ISBN: 0671630636

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne

price: $2.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Small tears in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $2.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fully Rev Exp Updtd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 871 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A great book for the gambling enthusiest. Odds, House percentages and rules for all of the top casino and gambling hall games. Enjoy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Modern Giant Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne

price: $3.64

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986, c1974 Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Fair. No Jacket. A Fireside book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fully revised, expanded, updated edition. The book has shelf wear and the jacket has chips and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671217341 ISBN: 0671217348

Description: Good. Hardback published by Simon and Schuster 1961. Third printing. 714 pages. Pictorial front and back flyleaf's, paper cracked at fold front flyleaf. Dust jacket tattered and taped at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eaton, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon&Schuster, Borders Books ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Very Good. 0743281896 hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarnes New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne John

price: $5.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1/1/1974

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne

price: $6.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John

price: $6.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: New. 0743281896. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.