Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: The author presents the stories of lesser known inventors without whom such men as Fulton might not have become famous.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Scarne's new complete guide to gambling
(112 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Fully Rev Exp Updtd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671217341
ISBN: 0671217348
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 871 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Fully Rev Exp Updtd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671217341
ISBN: 0671217348
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 871 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Fully Rev Exp Updtd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671217341
ISBN: 0671217348
Description: Very Good. 871 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Fully Rev Exp Updtd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671217341
ISBN: 0671217348
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 871 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Fully Rev Exp Updtd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671217341
ISBN: 0671217348
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 871 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671217341
ISBN: 0671217348
Description: Good. 0671217348 *HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
John Scarne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671217341
ISBN: 0671217348
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
John Scarne
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671217341
ISBN: 0671217348
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
John Scarne
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671630638
ISBN: 0671630636
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
John Scarne
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671217341
ISBN: 0671217348
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
John Scarne
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671630638
ISBN: 0671630636
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
John Scarne
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671217341
ISBN: 0671217348
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
John Scarne
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 871. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671630638
ISBN: 0671630636
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 896 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
John Scarne
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671217341
ISBN: 0671217348
Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Small tears in dust jacket. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Fully Rev Exp Updtd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671217341
ISBN: 0671217348
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 871 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A great book for the gambling enthusiest. Odds, House percentages and rules for all of the top casino and gambling hall games. Enjoy! read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
John Scarne
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0743281896. Gift inscription on flyleaf; Clean, tight, unmarked book, not ex-lib; 2.2 x 9.4 x 6.5 Inches; 871 pages. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671217341
ISBN: 0671217348
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fully revised, expanded, updated edition. The book has shelf wear and the jacket has chips and tears. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
John Scarne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1986-08-07
ISBN-13: 9780671630638
ISBN: 0671630636
Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus light creasing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
javap ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
John Scarne
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671630638
ISBN: 0671630636
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671630638
ISBN: 0671630636
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
John Scarne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout, oversized. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671217341
ISBN: 0671217348
Description: Good. Hardback published by Simon and Schuster 1961. Third printing. 714 pages. Pictorial front and back flyleaf's, paper cracked at fold front flyleaf. Dust jacket tattered and taped at edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Judith Eaton ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.