Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Military Service Publishing Co., Harrisburg, PA
Date Published: 1945
ISBN-13:9780811715164ISBN:0811715167
Description: Karger, George (photographer) Very good. No dust jacket. Very good to good. Solid save loose hinges. Unmarked save price on ffep. Corners bumped. Cloth over boards. Sewn binding. Illustrations. Index Foreword by Allen Churchill, Y3c, USNR, Navy Editor, Yank read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has edgewear and some white marks? Top of spine is split about half inch. flyleaf and first page there is a piece torn out. text is clean. read more
Edition: Seventh Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MIlitary Service, Harrisburg, PA
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very Good/Poor. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The jacket has the front right side edge flap detached, and some small tears and chips along the top and bottom corner edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover-NO DUST JACKET
Publisher: The Military Service Publishing Co
Date Published: 1945
Description: GOOD. Cover rubbed; gilt lettering on spine is rubbing off; fabric of cover on back is buckling; some edge and corner wear but in remarkably good condition for its age and probable usage. Printed on heavy glossy paper. B&W photos and illustrations. Great B&W ph. read more
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard cover in good condition, dust jacket is in good condition. The jacket has two small tears with tape on them, there is some rubbing on the top and bottom edges not bad, pages are very clean and tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780811715164ISBN:0811715167
Description: Very Good jacket. Stackpole Books. Harrisburg, 1974. Dice history, dice games and how to play them, crooked dice and how to spot them etc. Very Good in gray hardcover in a Very Good unchipped dust jacket, moderate edge wear. Thick octavo. Revised ed. 504p. read more
Edition: Revised and Updated Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780811715164ISBN:0811715167
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book is in Very Good condition or better, DJ has price clipped and two tears (taped ) on front cover. two inch tear on top and 1/2 inch tear on bottom of DJ have been taped over to prevent further tearing *******Please, No PRIORITY ORDERS as Book is almost 4 lbs ********* read more
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Military Service Publishing Co., Harrisburg, PA
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fading to spine. Small chips and tears to jacket. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Stackpole Co., HArrisburg, PA, 1974.
Description: Very Good/edgeworn dj. 504 pp. including index. Octavo. The only book that lays it on the line about dice, dice games, percentages, gambling, odds, crooked dice and those who use them. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Military Service Publishing Co. :
Date Published: 1945
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket present. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The second printing, revised, April 1945, 422 pages, with 4 Appendices and a Glossary of Dice Terms and Gambler's Argot. 17 chapters, each covering a specific topic like: The Old Army Game, Rules For Crap, Correct Odds, The Casino Game: Bank Craps, Crooked Dice, Crooks At Work and more. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wilshire Book Co
Date Published: 1992-12-01
ISBN-13:9780879804312ISBN:0879804319
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780879804312. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.