» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Scandinavian cooking

by Beryl Frank

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Frank, Beryl, And Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Beryl Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: Fine. 0517239345. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Frank, Beryl, and Rh Value Publishing

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. light wear to edges of cover; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Frank, Beryl, and Rh Value Publishing

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. some fading to jacket; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Frank, Beryl, and Rh Value Publishing

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, dj has slight wear, edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Frank, Beryl

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book is tight and clean with no wear, marks or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Born 2 Read Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Frank, Beryl

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Weathervane Books Date Published: (1977) ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; In a Dust Jacket. Great recipes with random color photo illustrations. 0517239345. 4to; 80 pages pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Frank, Beryl

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unstated Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Weathervan Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 80 pages, little shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Frank, Beryl

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: Illus. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to; 1.5 Pounds. Color illus, indexed, 80 pages; dj in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Frank, Beryl

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEATHERVANE BOOKS, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. COOKING. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. PALE GREEN JACKET. WEATHERVANE BOOKS. 80 PPS. MARK ON D/J WHERE PRICE WAS, ELSE VG/ VG. BOOK IS CLEAN, RIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Frank, Beryl

price: $10.90

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Photo bds, 80pp, index. Colour photos. Close to 180 recipes from Norway, Sweden, Denmark, Iceland, and Finland. VG, no markings, in Good only Dj with edge creases. (1.8 lbs FO 33/1) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Frank, Beryl

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Photos. VG/VG; slight dj edge wear, dj. Oversize, 64 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Beryl Frank

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: Good. Book cover-The cover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Frank, Beryl

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Frank, Beryl., Weathervane Books, nd, c1977, illus. boards, vg-fine w/price clipped & slightly chipped dj, 80 pp w/index, color photogrpahic illus., 4to, 'Scandinavian have fashioned a delightful and elegant cuisine from a fortunate nearness to the sea... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $14.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: New. Brand New! Mint condition with NO ugly remainder marks! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Frank, Beryl

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Near fine condition, 80 page, hardcover in near fine dustjacket. Pub: 1977, Weathervane Books, NY. Illustrated in color. Owner signed front free endpaper-illus in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Net Inc, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Scandinavian Cooking used book

Scandinavian Cooking

by Frank, Beryl

price: $19.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780517239346 ISBN: 0517239345

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Contains hundreds of recipes which have been carefully planned and tested to make them easy to follow and a pleasure to prepare. Large format hardback with some light sunning to page edges-80 pages including index. Next post dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.