» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

SB2C Helldiver in action

by Robert C. Stern

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sb2c Helldiver in Action-Aircraft No. 54

by Robert Stern

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Squadron/Signal Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897471282 ISBN: 0897471288

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sb2c Helldiver in Action. Aircraft No. 54

by Stern, Robert

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Squadron/signal, Carrollton, Texas Date Published: 1982

Description: VG. 50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sb2c Helldiver in Action: Squadron/Signal Publications Aircraft No. 54-Fifty-Four

by Stern, Robert

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Squadron/Signal Publications, Carrollton, TX Date Published: (1982) ISBN-13: 9780897471282 ISBN: 0897471288

Description: B&W and color illustrations. very good+, wraps (softcover) 50pp. ISBN 0897471288. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sb2c Helldiver in Action

by Stern, Robert

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Squadron/ Signal Publications, Inc., Carrollton, Texas Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897471282 ISBN: 0897471288

Description: 1982. A Near Fine soft book with No dust jacket. A square, tight, and clean copy. 49 Pages. [Rr] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Square, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sb2c Helldiver in Action. Aircraft Number 54

by Stern, Robert Illustrated By Don Greer

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Squadron/Signal Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897471282 ISBN: 0897471288

Description: ISBN 0-89747-128-8. Staplebound, Oblong Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with light dustsoiling to back cover, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Squadron Signal Publications Aircraft No. 54. Sb2c Helldiver in Action

by Stern, Robert Illustrated By Don Greer

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sqadron Signal Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897471282 ISBN: 0897471288

Description: Oblong Staplebound Trade Paperback. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good to Near Fine Condition. ISBN 0-89747-128-8. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sb2c Helldiver in Action: Aircraft No.54

by Stern, Robert

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1982nd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Squadron / Signal Publications ISBN-13: 9780897471282 ISBN: 0897471288

Description: Very Good, No Dust Jacket. 8VO oblong, 50 pgs., Photos & Illus. Softcover: Color illustrated front and back covers. Text and photos printed on coated stock. Fascinating text and photos. Nice tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sb2c Helldiver in Action

by Stern, Rob, And Stern, Robert

price: $17.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Squadron Signal Publications, carollton, TX Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897471282 ISBN: 0897471288

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Oblong edition is near fine and suitable for collectors. Very attractive example. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 50 p.; illus.; 28 cm. . Aircraft No. 54 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoebe's Choice, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sb2c Helldiver in Action-Aircraft No. 54

by Stern, Robert

price: $19.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Squadron/Signal Publications ISBN-13: 9780897471282 ISBN: 0897471288

Description: New. 0897471288 New From Bookstore Warehouse Last One. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sb2c Helldiver in Action

by Stern, Robert

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Squadron/Signal, Carrollton Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897471282 ISBN: 0897471288

Description: Good Plus. Oblong. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sb2c Helldiver in Action

by Stern, Robert

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Wraps Publisher: Squadron/Signal, Carrollton, Tx. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897471282 ISBN: 0897471288

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sb2c Helldiver in Action

by Stern, Rob

price: $12.46

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Squadron/Signal Pubns, Carrollton, TX Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897471282 ISBN: 0897471288

Description: Greer, Don. Very Good + 47 p. : illus. (photos, drawings, colour sketches) 21 cm. Book in very good condition. Action details of the WWII American dive-bomber. Stock no. 5-P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deja-Lu Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Sb2c Helldiver in Action ( Aircraft No. 54)

by Stern, Rob

price: $12.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Squadron/Signal Pubns, Carrollton, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897471282 ISBN: 0897471288

Description: Don Greer. As New. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" Long Oblong. 49 pages, hstory of aircraft development, technical specifications, all known models are described. numerous black and white illustrations, colour section. scale drawing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Sb2c Helldiver in Action

by Stern, R.

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SQD. SIG, TX Date Published: 1982

Description: 4to, WRAPS, FINE, pp. 50. "THE BEAST", THE U.S. NAVY'S "SON-OF-A-BITCH 2nd CLASS" DIVE BOMBER. MANY PHOTOS AND DRAWINGS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HM Crawford, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sb2c Helldiver in Action

by Stern, Robert

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Aircraft No. 54 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Squadron/Signal, Carrollton, TX Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897471282 ISBN: 0897471288

Description: 49pp, prolific illustrations by Don Greer. A wealth of squadron identification information. 8vo oblong. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Trading Co., MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sb2c Helldiver in Action

by Stern, Robert

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FirstEdition Binding: Softcover Publisher: squadron/signal Date Published: 1982

Description: From the series Aircraft No. 54. Near fine, wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sb2c Helldiver in Action-Aircraft No. 54

by Robert Stern; Illustrator-Don Greer

price: $35.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Squadron/Signal Publications Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780897471282 ISBN: 0897471288

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sb2c Helldiver in Action-Aircraft No. 54

by Robert Stern

price: $54.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Squadron/Signal Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897471282 ISBN: 0897471288

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Sb2c Helldiver in Action-Aircraft No. 54

by Robert Stern

price: $84.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Squadron/Signal Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897471282 ISBN: 0897471288

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sb2c Helldiver in Action (Aircraft)

by Robert C. Stern

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SQUADRON/SIGNAL PUBLICATIONS INC., U.S. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897471282 ISBN: 0897471288

Description: Published by Squadron/Signal Publications Inc., U.S. in 1982. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 50. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8485974 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.