search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Say You Love Me

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Say You Love Me

by Johanna Lindsey

About this title: After her parents' death leaves her destitute, Kelsey Langton allows herself to be sold at auction, sacrificing her own honor to save that of her young sister. When Lord Derek Mallory capriciously purchases the raven-haired beauty, he has no idea that her grace and charm will capture his heart.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Say You Love Me used book

Say You Love Me

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9780688142872 ISBN: 0688142877

Description: Very Good. This is a used book that is in very good condition. The binding is tight and all of the pages are clean. Former owners name on side of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me used book

Say You Love Me

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from Ut, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1997-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780380725717 ISBN: 0380725711

Description: Very Good. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, Ut, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me used book

Say You Love Me

by Lindsey, Johanna; Avon Books Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380725717 ISBN: 0380725711

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me used book

Say You Love Me

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688142872 ISBN: 0688142877

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: good, water stain on back side. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me used book

Say You Love Me

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688142872 ISBN: 0688142877

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me used book

Say You Love Me

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from Mi, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9780688142872 ISBN: 0688142877

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, Mi, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me used book

Say You Love Me

by Lindsey, Johanna; Avon Books Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380725717 ISBN: 0380725711

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me used book

Say You Love Me

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from ok, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380725717 ISBN: 0380725711

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Malory Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, ok, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me (Malory, No. 5) used book

Say You Love Me (Malory, No. 5)

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380725717 ISBN: 0380725711

Description: Very Good. 0380725711 Great condition paperback book, 1st Printing, cover different than shown, Clean pages, no writing in book, mild crease to spine, light edge rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me used book

Say You Love Me

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9780688142872 ISBN: 0688142877

Description: Like New. Fine DJ. Fine DJ. Tight Spine. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Sharp corners. Like New. Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me used book

Say You Love Me

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688142872 ISBN: 0688142877

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me used book

Say You Love Me

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380725717 ISBN: 0380725711

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Malory Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me (Malory, No. 5) used book

Say You Love Me (Malory, No. 5)

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380725717 ISBN: 0380725711

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me used book

Say You Love Me

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688142872 ISBN: 0688142877

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mylar covered non price-clipped DJ. Usual library markings. Very slight spine roll. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me (Malory, No. 5) used book

Say You Love Me (Malory, No. 5)

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 12/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780380725717 ISBN: 0380725711

Description: 0380725711 MASS Mkt PB SOFTCOVER, NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me (Malory, No. 5) used book

Say You Love Me (Malory, No. 5)

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380725717 ISBN: 0380725711

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me used book

Say You Love Me

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688142872 ISBN: 0688142877

Description: 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me (Malory, No. 5) used book

Say You Love Me (Malory, No. 5)

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from Fl, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 12/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780380725717 ISBN: 0380725711

Description: Very Good. 0380725711 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z35O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, Fl, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me used book

Say You Love Me

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688142872 ISBN: 0688142877

Description: Good in Good jacket. CREASED DUST JACKET. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me used book

Say You Love Me

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688142872 ISBN: 0688142877

Description: Good. 0688142877 HARDBACK-GC-Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me (Malory, No. 5) used book

Say You Love Me (Malory, No. 5)

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from fl, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380725717 ISBN: 0380725711

Description: Good. 0380725711. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jhduryea, fl, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me used book

Say You Love Me

by Lindsey, Johanna; Avon Books Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380725717 ISBN: 0380725711

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me used book

Say You Love Me

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688142872 ISBN: 0688142877

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine lean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me used book

Say You Love Me

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688142872 ISBN: 0688142877

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say You Love Me used book

Say You Love Me

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688142872 ISBN: 0688142877

Description: Very Good. Some light reading wear; Very good condition; All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: