New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Say Cheese and Die!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Say Cheese and Die!

by R L Stine

About this title: Best friends Michael, Greg, Doug, and Shari find a strange old camera and discover that one picture is worth a thousand screams in the fourth spooky story in this middle-grade thriller series.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4) used book

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 8/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: Very Good. 0590453688 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 911L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps Ser., No. 4) used book

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps Ser., No. 4)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: Good. 0590453688. 132 pgs clean, tight, tanned w/age. Bent from improper boxed storage. Light edgewear, no spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4) used book

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 8/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: Very Good. 0590453688 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z58W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4) used book

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Apple Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing, slight reader's crease. No stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps Series) used book

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps Series)

by R.L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439568425 ISBN: 0439568420

Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4) used book

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps Series) used book

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps Series)

by Stine, R.L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 9/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780439568425 ISBN: 0439568420

Description: Very Good. 0439568420 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z28U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps Series) used book

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps Series)

by Stine, R.L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 9/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780439568425 ISBN: 0439568420

Description: Very Good. 0439568420 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z03M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4) used book

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: Very Good. 0590453688 K101___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! used book

Say Cheese and Die!

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Goosebumps (Paperback), 4. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! used book

Say Cheese and Die!

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Goosebumps (Paperback), 4. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almost New Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4) used book

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: Very Good. 0590453688 Next Day! Next Day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The 2nd Chapter, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! used book

Say Cheese and Die!

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Apple Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! used book

Say Cheese and Die!

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Goosebumps (Paperback), 4. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, cover shelf worn, next day shipping, child shelf read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4) used book

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 8/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: Very Good. 0590453688 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 63K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! used book

Say Cheese and Die!

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Goosebumps (Paperback), 4. Audience: Children/juvenile. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4) used book

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: Very Good. 0590453688 K102___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4) used book

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: Good. 0590453688 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! used book

Say Cheese and Die!

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight cover wear. may have inscription on inside cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Goosebumps (Paperback), 4. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4) used book

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: Very Good. 0590453688 Very Good Condition softcover, name of prev. owner and notes written inside cover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4) used book

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4)

by Stine R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition. Minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4) used book

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 8/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: Fine. 0590453688 s from Florida next day. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 54L. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4) used book

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in good condition Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4) used book

Say Cheese and Die! (Goosebumps, No 4)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590453684 ISBN: 0590453688

Description: 1995. Paperback. Reprint. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent