» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetics Buyer Needs to Know

by Elaine Brumberg, Roy Geronomas

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetics Buyer Needs to Know

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetics Buyer Needs to Know

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. jacket has some wear at corners and edges, jacket has some shelfwear; copy has slightly bumped corners; text unmarked, binding fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 356 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetic Buyer Needs to Know

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetic Buyer Needs to Know

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetic Buyer Needs to Know

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetic Buyer Needs to Know

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetic Buyer Needs to Know

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: Good in Good jacket. 304-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetic Buyer Needs to Know

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetic Buyer Needs to

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetic Buyer Needs to Know

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: Very good. HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetics Buyer Needs to Know

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light marks on edges, stk #2340oo. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 356 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face-What Every Cosmetics Buyer Needs to Know

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Facts on File, N. Y. Date Published: 1986

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear........If this is a gift, for one dollar extra we will include a card with your greeting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetics Buyer Needs to Know

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetic Buyer Needs to Know

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Writing on pg. 106. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetics Buyer Needs to Know

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetic Buyer Needs to Know

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1986-05 ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Carefully read, tight unmarked copy. Dust jacket is good, has minor tear and wear around the edges. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face; What Every Cosmetics Buyer Needs to Know

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: hc w/dj Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: Tables / References / Index. F/VG+. Fine hardcover w/rem mark; 1" pc mssg from DJ front. , Illus DJ/polyd 4to; hc w/DJ, 356pp; indexed, Psychology, pricing, ingredients and potential harmful effects of cosmetics by eminent cosmetologist and consumer advocate. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mad Hatter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face What Every Cosmetics Buyer Needs to Know

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Facts on File, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: Some dj edge tears o/w VG/VG, dj. Oversize, 356 pgs, ISBN 0-8160-1080-3 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face

by Brumberg, Elaine;

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD Publisher: FACTS ON FILE

Description: VG, DJ. USED "1ST EDITION--VG, DJ--355pp--" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetic Buyer Needs to Know

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetics Buyer Needs to Know

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File, New York, NY (USA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: .......Good in good dust jacket......Highlighting/underlining.... ..Once read copy......Edge wear and cover scuffings from storage......Few key points underlined..........Smoke~free home... ...Sewn binding...Paper over boards..356 pages. Audience: General/trade.. .....You are shopping with a careful, quick shipper now! Thank-you... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maureen-Dietz, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetic Buyer Needs to Know

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetic Buyer Needs to Know

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $2.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. NEAR MINT CONDITION...NO REMAINDER MARK...NO WEAR...PIECE OF 2nd LEAF MISSING...DJ HAS ONE small TEAR(rep)....FREE USPS TRACKING...IN BY NOON, OUT THE SAME BUSINESS DAY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WINION, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Save Your Money, Save Your Face: What Every Cosmetic Buyer Needs to Know

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: May 1, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816010806 ISBN: 0816010803

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.