» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Savannah

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Savannah

by Eugenia Price

About this title: A saga set amidst the passions and splendour of America's Old South. From the deck of the schooner, Mark Browning watched Savannah emerge on the horizon that fateful day in the spring of 1812, never imagining it held secrets of both his past and future.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
used book

Savannah

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385152747 ISBN: 0385152744

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425100042 ISBN: 0425100049

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780425100042 ISBN: 0425100049

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Savannah used book

Savannah

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425100042 ISBN: 0425100049

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Spine slope. Date inside. Lightly tanning pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780425068298 ISBN: 0425068293

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine is cracked, but otherwise book in overall very good condition, does show its age with some yellowing of text. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Newman Marketing, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780425068298 ISBN: 0425068293

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover is quite worn & creased. Once corner is torn. Spine creased. Some pages dogearred. Solid, straight binding & no torn pages. SYNOPSIS: Savannah, a city as elegant and sensuous as a woman's love, where the Old South and the high seas meet; where a young man's dreams and a mature woman's desires entwine in a love that threatens everything a great family has built. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425100042 ISBN: 0425100049

Description: Good. 0425100049 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02505799 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Savannah used book

Savannah

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425068298 ISBN: 0425068293

Description: Good. 0425068293 100% guaranteed. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Yellowing pages. Tight Spine. Creased spine. Worn cover. Creased cover. Bent corners on cover. Shelf Wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780425068298 ISBN: 0425068293

Description: Very Good- Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light wear, cant to spine, PO marks on FEP. (Rom) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780515104868 ISBN: 0515104868

Description: Very Good + to Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Little wear, old price penciled on FEP. Light age yellowing. Binding tight, pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385152747 ISBN: 0385152744

Description: Good. No dust jacket. spine cocked slightly, owner's name on flyleaf, slight wear to cover, edges of pages yellowing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425100042 ISBN: 0425100049

Description: Very Good. 0425100049 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425100042 ISBN: 0425100049

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780515104868 ISBN: 0515104868

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425100042 ISBN: 0425100049

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Spire Books ISBN-13: 9780800785697 ISBN: 080078569X

Description: Used-Good. Good reading copy. We ship daily. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425100042 ISBN: 0425100049

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385152747 ISBN: 0385152744

Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780425068298 ISBN: 0425068293

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425100042 ISBN: 0425100049

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780515104868 ISBN: 0515104868

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spire Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780800785697 ISBN: 080078569X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780515104868 ISBN: 0515104868

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780425068298 ISBN: 0425068293

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savannah

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1984-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780425068298 ISBN: 0425068293

Description: Good. Good reading copy. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 26, 2009
By Melisa, The United States

"Great Civil War series!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 7, 2009
By Kimberly, Enfield, CT

"An old-fashioned sweeping saga of the Old South. Took a little while to get into it, but I liked the combination of historical and architectural appreciation, woven into a story of family dysfunction and resolution. Refreshing that love was represented without sordid sexual scenes- that topic was treated with respect, which I'd love to see more often in novels.
I did like the exploration of the good and bad coexisting within a person- with some people leaning more in one direction or the other. Also that the psychological backgrounds were taken into consideration and negative characters were still presented with some sympathy. On occasion, I did find it tiresomely romantic that only women who grieve so much that they decide to remain in single widowhood are considered to have loved deeply. I would have liked to see that explored on a more practical level- the fact that the women might have been afraid to try again. I didn't like it presented as healthy or realistic- especially for a woman of that time period."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 27, 2009
By Vicki, Winston Salem, NC

"I just loved this book. I couldn't put it down once I started it. It is part of a quartet.
Eugenia Price is fab."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 19, 2009
By Becky, Savannah, GA

"I absolutly loved this series. The pictures she paints made me want to go back in time and see this wonderful city that I live in as it was in the beginning. So colorful, romantic, and exciting."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 21    Next page  
See all reviews of Savannah by Eugenia Price

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
20 of 22 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Stranger in Savannah

Stranger in Savannah

by Eugenia Price

see all from $1.99!

new only from $25.99!

To See Your Face Again

To See Your Face Again

by Eugenia Price

see all from $1.99!

new only from $38.79!

Before the Darkness Falls

Before the Darkness Falls

by Eugenia Price

see all from $1.99!

new only from $29.99!

Beloved Invader

Beloved Invader

by Eugenia Price

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.85!

New Moon Rising

New Moon Rising

by Eugenia Price

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.95!

Where Shadows Go

Where Shadows Go

by Eugenia Price

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.54!