» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Savage sleep : a novel

by Millen Brand

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Savage Sleep, a Novel

by Brand, Millen

price: $21.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 465 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep, a Novel

by Brand, Millen

price: $21.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 465 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep, a Novel

by Brand, Millen

price: $21.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage sleep, a novel

by Brand, Millen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. DJ~moderate edgewear/store sticker. Book & Pages~VG. Name written top first page. 465 p. 24 cm. Ships from: MI, USA read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & M Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage sleep, a novel.

by Brand, Millen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. clean, straight, well bound and unmarked, unclipped dustjacket [$6.95] has a 1/4 inch tear and adjacent crease, no other tears, chips or stains. 465 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep, : a Novel

by Millen Brand

price: $2.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Hardbound, With DJ, VG/VG, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage sleep, a novel

by Brand, Millen

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. (070506) 1st Mass Market Paperback edition is in G+/Very Good condition with very tip end upper right corner missing, heavy creasing in, light wear spine corners, light creasing bottom right corner, light creases at... 465 p. 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep, a Novel

by Millen Brand

price: $5.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: New York, Crown Publishers Date Published: 1/1/1968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage sleep, a novel.

by Brand, Millen

price: $6.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. ml ppr 41. 465 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage sleep, a novel.

by Brand, Millen

price: $6.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. ml bp3 ppr 41. 465 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep, a Novel

by Brand, Millen

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: hardcover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: c1968

Description: William Metzig dj. very good+, vg+ dj, gold-stamped deep red cloth. 473 pgs, Clean, solid, tight. Blurbs by Erskine Caldwell & Mary Jane Ward. Fiction from the well-known poet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep, a Novel

by Brand, Millen

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: c1968

Description: William Metzig dj. Very good+, good dj w/ tears & wear, maroon cloth. 465 pgs, Solid. Lucy Freeman blurb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep, a Novel

by Brand, Millen

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown., New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Near fine in a bright, very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has small tear at crown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage sleep: a novel

by Brand, Millen

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: bantam, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780491003520 ISBN: 0491003528

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. [11], 463p.; 23 cm. Originally published, New York: Crown Publishers, 1968., black mark on top pages read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage sleep, a novel.

by Brand, Millen

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 465 p. 24 cm. Original owner's name inked to inside board. Clean text with firm binding. Near fine cloth boards with no fading and light shelfwear. DJ intact with creases to inside fold, a couple of small closed edge tears and some yellowing to white portion from age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep, a Novel

by Brand, Millen

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: [1968]

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. vg near fine book tight clean bright pages dj complete very small repaired teartiny other tear very minor rubs else fine. Unknown printing. 465 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep, : a Novel

by Millen Brand

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep, : a Novel

by Brand, Millen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Crown Publishers

Description: Good. B001BTGQFM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Online Sales, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Savage sleep, a novel.

by Brand, Millen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This book is in good condition but does show wear. 465 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: oldbook4sale, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Savage Sleep, a Novel

by Millen Brand

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Author of "The Outward Room" Good+/ Very good in mylar, some dogears, ex-library w/ markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Savage Sleep, : a Novel

by Millen Brand

price: $4.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1968

Description: Used; Good. No dust jacket. Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Savage Sleep, a Novel

by Millen Brand

price: $10.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1968-01-01

Description: Like New. 1968 Crown pub. New Condition. Hardcover. clean jacket and pages, no marks or tears, solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Savage sleep, a novel.

by Brand, Millen

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 465 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Savage Sleep: a Novel

by Brand, Millen

price: $29.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Allen Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780491003520 ISBN: 0491003528

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Savage Sleep a Novel

by Brand, Millen

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CROWN, NEW YORK Date Published: 1968

Description: VG IN WRAPS. ; SIGNED/INSCRIBED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.