Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1969
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, light shelf wear to cover, creases on & along spine, light aging, slight slant to book. 463 p. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging to pages, light slant to book, stk #2163h9. 463 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Pub
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9789997503039ISBN:9997503031
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Pub
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9789997503039ISBN:9997503031
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: A BANTAM BOOK
Date Published: 1969
Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Front book cover has damage to bottom of cover there are missing pieces of cover. pages agare yellowing due to the aging process-, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam, N. Y.
Date Published: 1969
Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ---------Reading copy rated from fair to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam, N. Y.
Date Published: 1969
Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reading copy rated from good to very fine....The cover has some shelf wear............ read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Red cloth boards have light bumping on corners. DJ has sever small tears and is rubbed. Pages of the book are clean and the binding is quite tight. Pages lightly tanned. read more
Description: Good. 9997503031 torn dust cover otherwise very good condition, Book Club Edition ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CROWN,, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Crown, 1968. Third printing before publication stated, -1968-Very Good+ Condition Hard Cover in Good+ Protected Dust Jacket. The acount of his work makes Savage Sleep one of the most penetrating novels ever written about the human mind, but particularly the healing of the savage sleep of psychosis. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.