» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Savage sleep

by Millen Brand

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Savage sleep

by Brand, Millen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, light shelf wear to cover, creases on & along spine, light aging, slight slant to book. 463 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage sleep

by Brand, Millen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging to pages, light slant to book, stk #2163h9. 463 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Brand, Millen

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: A BANTAM BOOK Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Millen Brand

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9789997503039 ISBN: 9997503031

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Millen Brand

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9789997503039 ISBN: 9997503031

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Brand, Millen

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front hinge loosening; DJ tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Millen Brand

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789997503039 ISBN: 9997503031

Description: Good. Publisher: William Morrow & Co1968 Binding: Hard Cover Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Millen Brand

price: $2.03

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A BANTAM BOOK Date Published: 1969

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Front book cover has damage to bottom of cover there are missing pieces of cover. pages agare yellowing due to the aging process-, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Brand, Millen

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, N. Y. Date Published: 1969

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ---------Reading copy rated from fair to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Brand, Millen

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, N. Y. Date Published: 1969

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reading copy rated from good to very fine....The cover has some shelf wear............ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Brand, Millen

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light wear to corners and edges, jacket slightly more worn with few small rips, text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Millen Brand

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, . Inc Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good condition. jacket. Good reading copy. Spine creased. Cover worn. Library copy. Jacket in protective plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Brand, Millen

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dj. Second printing before publication. Book is lightly soiled as is dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arvilla & Gerald Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Millen Brand

price: $3.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Good Condition Overall. Creased Spine. Some dirt on cover. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Millen Brand

price: $3.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9789997503039 ISBN: 9997503031

Description: Good. Hardcover. Discarded library book. Moderate wear. Pages lightly tanned. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Brand, Millen

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Book Club Book good, but edgewear on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Brand, Millen

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, NY, USA Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. G, Dj Edge Tears. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Brand, Millen

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Red cloth boards have light bumping on corners. DJ has sever small tears and is rubbed. Pages of the book are clean and the binding is quite tight. Pages lightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Millen Brand

price: $4.25

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A BANTAM BOOK Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lightning B Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Brand, Millen

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Rem. mk. else Nr Fine in VG+ DJ, 1st prtg. 465 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Brand, Millen

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub ISBN-13: 9789997503039 ISBN: 9997503031

Description: Good. 9997503031 torn dust cover otherwise very good condition, Book Club Edition ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Brand, Millen

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Crown Pub Inc, 1968

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Brand Millen

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CROWN,, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Crown, 1968. Third printing before publication stated, -1968-Very Good+ Condition Hard Cover in Good+ Protected Dust Jacket. The acount of his work makes Savage Sleep one of the most penetrating novels ever written about the human mind, but particularly the healing of the savage sleep of psychosis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Brand, Millen

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Crown Pub Inc, 1968

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Has DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Sleep

by Brand, Millen

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: (1968)

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Top front jacket edgetorn, 1" tear at front flap fold. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.