» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Savage Shore: Life and Death with Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Savage Shore: Life and Death with Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Edward Marriott

About this title: A compelling story of sharks, the men who hunt them, and a primeval world on the edge of destruction.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Marriott, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780805055559 ISBN: 080505555X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 309 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Marriott, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780805055559 ISBN: 080505555X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 309 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Marriott Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2000-03-07 ISBN-13: 9780805055559 ISBN: 080505555X

Description: Very Good. HARDBACK: Bokk is in vg condition, DJ has minimal wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Marriott Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805055559 ISBN: 080505555X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Edward Marriott

price: $2.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805055559 ISBN: 080505555X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Edward Marriott

price: $4.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780805055566 ISBN: 0805055568

Description: Good. Cover Creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookDork, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Marriott, Edward

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000

Description: Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket is rubbed and scratched and there are stains on the front page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Marriott, Edward

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition/2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805055566 ISBN: 0805055568

Description: Very Good. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 309 pages, clean text and cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Shore; Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters used book

Savage Shore; Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Marriott, Edward

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805055559 ISBN: 080505555X

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 309pp. Map. Photo. Unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters [Paperback... used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters [Paperback...

by Edward Marriott

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 3/1/01 ISBN-13: 9780805055566 ISBN: 0805055568

Description: Very Good+ 2001 Paperback. Remainder mark on top edge of text block. Cvr: light wear at cornertips. Text: no highlight or underlining. No spine crease. PHISA-MARP14F1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emerald City Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaraguas Last Shark Hunters used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaraguas Last Shark Hunters

by Marriott Edward

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: METROPOLITAN BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805055559 ISBN: 080505555X

Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Shore used book

Savage Shore

by Marriott, Edward

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: METROPOLITAN Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805055559 ISBN: 080505555X

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 309.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Shore: Life and Death with Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters (NEW) new book

Savage Shore: Life and Death with Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters (NEW)

by Marriott, Edward

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805055559 ISBN: 080505555X

Description: NEW hb in NEW dj. Fishing for sharks in a dugout canoe with a hand line. Now that takes guts! Another excellent and unusual adventure travel book by Marriott. In new, unmarked condition, straight binding, bright, clean. 2000, Metropolitan hardbound, 1st Amer ed, 309 pp read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Marriott, Edward

price: $23.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805055559 ISBN: 080505555X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Life and death with Nicaragua's last shark hunters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Marriott Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books ISBN-13: 9780805055559 ISBN: 080505555X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Marriott, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805055559 ISBN: 080505555X

Description: G+ in Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James W. Keane, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Marriott, Edward

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805055559 ISBN: 080505555X

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Marriott, Edward

price: $3.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H HOLT & CO Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805055559 ISBN: 080505555X

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Marriott Edward

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2000-03-07 ISBN-13: 9780805055559 ISBN: 080505555X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Marriott Edward

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805055559 ISBN: 080505555X

Description: VG in VG jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Marriott, Edward

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805055559 ISBN: 080505555X

Description: Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. Octavo. Clean, unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Marriott, Edward

price: $7.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: H HOLT & CO Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805055566 ISBN: 0805055568

Description: G+; curling; PO stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Marriott, Edward

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805055559 ISBN: 080505555X

Description: Fine in Nr Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Marriott, Edward

price: $13.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books, NYC Date Published: 2000

Description: F in F jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters used book

Savage Shore: Life and Death With Nicaragua's Last Shark Hunters

by Marriott, Edward

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Metropolitan Books ISBN-13: 9780805055559 ISBN: 080505555X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.