Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Searching the wilds of the Wyoming Territory for her outlaw brother, Rebecca Veach is captured by the one man who fulfilled her heart's desires. But could she give herself to Blazing Eagle without telling him about her shameful quest? He wants her from the moment he sees her, but haunted by painful memories, Blazing Eagle pulls away.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Savage Secrets
(95 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Savage Secrets
by
Edwards, Cassie
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780843938234
ISBN: 0843938234
Description: Good. read more
Savage Secrets
by
Cassie Edwards
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Leisure Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780843938234
ISBN: 0843938234
Description: Very Good + Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; read more
Savage Secrets
by
Edwards, Cassie
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Leisure Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780843938234
ISBN: 0843938234
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light edgewear to cover. Slight spine creasing & roll. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Savage Secrets
by
Edwards, Cassie
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Leisure Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780843938234
ISBN: 0843938234
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Savage Secrets
by
Edwards, Cassie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Leisure Books
Date Published: 8/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780843938234
ISBN: 0843938234
Description: Very Good. 0843938234 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B96. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Savage Secrets
by
Cassie Edwards
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Love Spell
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780505524157
ISBN: 0505524155
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Savage Secrets
by
Cassie Edwards
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780505524157
ISBN: 0505524155
Description: Good. No DJ. Shows some yellowing to pgs, still intact and good copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Savage Secrets
by
Cassie Edwards
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Leisure Books
ISBN-13: 9780843938234
ISBN: 0843938234
Description: Used. read more
Savage Secrets
by
Cassie Edwards
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Love Spell
ISBN-13: 9780505524157
ISBN: 0505524155
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Savage Secrets (Savage)
by
Cassie Edwards
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Leisure Books
ISBN-13: 9780843938234
ISBN: 0843938234
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Savage Secrets
by
Cassie Edwards
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Love Spell
ISBN-13: 9780505524157
ISBN: 0505524155
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Savage Secrets (Savage)
by
Cassie Edwards
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Leisure Books
ISBN-13: 9780843938234
ISBN: 0843938234
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Savage Secrets
by
Edwards, Cassie
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780505524157
ISBN: 0505524155
Description: Good. A historical romance. The heartwarming story of passion and love in a land far away, and long ago. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Savage Secrets
by
Edwards, Cassie
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Love Spell
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780505524157
ISBN: 0505524155
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Savage Secrets
by
Edwards, Cassie
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Leisure Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780843938234
ISBN: 0843938234
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Savage (Leisure Paperback). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Savage Secrets
by
Cassie Edwards
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780843938234
ISBN: 0843938234
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Savage Secrets
by
Edwards, Cassie
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Love Spell
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780505524157
ISBN: 0505524155
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Savage Secrets
by
Edwards, Cassie
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Love Spell
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780505524157
ISBN: 0505524155
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Savage Secrets
by
Edwards, Cassie
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Love Spell
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780505524157
ISBN: 0505524155
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Savage Secrets
by
Edwards, Cassie
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Love Spell
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780505524157
ISBN: 0505524155
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Savage Secrets
by
Edwards, Cassie
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Love Spell
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780505524157
ISBN: 0505524155
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Savage Secrets
by
Cassie Edwards
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Leisure Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780843938234
ISBN: 0843938234
Description: Very Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more
Savage Secrets
by
Edwards, Cassie
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Leisure
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780843938234
ISBN: 0843938234
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good to Very Good 0843938234 Tight spine, and some cover and edge wear. Fiction (#12637) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Savage Secrets
by
Edwards, Cassie
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Leisure Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780843938234
ISBN: 0843938234
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Savage (Leisure Paperback). Audience: General/trade. mmp, reading copy, next day shipping read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Savage Secrets
by
Edwards, Cassie
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Leisure Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780843938234
ISBN: 0843938234
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. slight wear to cover edges; no marks or writing within text; RTB1030. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Savage (Leisure Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
Customer rating:
3.7
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
8 out of 9
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.