» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Savage Paradise

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Savage Paradise

by Cassie Edwards

About this title: When Mariana Fowler arrives in the Minnesota territory, she is not prepared for the uncivilized world she encounters. What unsettles her most is the man who captures her attention, a handsome Chippewa brave named Lone Hawk - an enemy of her people...A fiercely proud warrior, Lone Hawk has every intention of resisting his powerful feelings for the beautiful woman whose life he saved. Yet his all-consuming desire demands that he seduce Mariana and make her his bride. But if he surrenders to his deepest longings, their forbidden union could cost him everything - including the one woman he can't ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Savage Paradise

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821719855 ISBN: 0821719858

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Savage Paradise used book

Savage Paradise

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Reissued ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780821756379 ISBN: 0821756370

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Paradise

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821719855 ISBN: 0821719858

Description: Very Good. 0821719858 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Paradise

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Chippewa Series. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780821719855 ISBN: 0821719858

Description: Very Good. 0821719858 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 04E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Paradise used book

Savage Paradise

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 5/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780821756379 ISBN: 0821756370

Description: Very Good. 0821756370 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y67Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Paradise (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Savage Paradise (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101263 ISBN: 1420101269

Description: Good. 1420101269 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Paradise (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Savage Paradise (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101263 ISBN: 1420101269

Description: Very Good. 1420101269 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02608176 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Paradise (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Savage Paradise (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Cassie Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101263 ISBN: 1420101269

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Paradise

by Cassie Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821719855 ISBN: 0821719858

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Paradise

by Edwards Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821773048 ISBN: 0821773046

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Paradise used book

Savage Paradise

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101263 ISBN: 1420101269

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Zebra Historical Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Paradise

by Cassie Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821719855 ISBN: 0821719858

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Paradise used book

Savage Paradise

by Cassie Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821756379 ISBN: 0821756370

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Paradise (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Savage Paradise (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Cassie Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9781420101263 ISBN: 1420101269

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Paradise (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Savage Paradise (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Cassie Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101263 ISBN: 1420101269

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Paradise used book

Savage Paradise

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101263 ISBN: 1420101269

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Zebra Historical Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Paradise

by Edwards Cassie

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821773048 ISBN: 0821773046

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Paradise (Zebra Historical Romance) used book

Savage Paradise (Zebra Historical Romance)

by Cassie Edwards

price: $2.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781420101263 ISBN: 1420101269

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Paradise used book

Savage Paradise

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $2.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821719855 ISBN: 0821719858

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Tanning pages. Crease on front cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Paradise used book

Savage Paradise

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101263 ISBN: 1420101269

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Zebra Historical Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tappan Zee Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Paradise

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780821719855 ISBN: 0821719858

Description: Very Good. 0821719858 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z04V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Paradise used book

Savage Paradise

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $3.33

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reissued ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821756379 ISBN: 0821756370

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. spine creases read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Paradise used book

Savage Paradise

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $3.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2/1987 ISBN-13: 9780821719855 ISBN: 0821719858

Description: Good. 0821719858. Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages with some page tanning. 4-5 light spine creases, slight curve to spine, some rubbing wear on edges. Original cover. 5th in CHIPPEWA series. Minnesota Territory, 1789. Mariana Fowler detested the Minnesota territory; it felt like a million miles from the civilized world she had known. And no man interested her...Except the virile Chippewa brave who would save her life. His sensual presence turned the primeval forest into a lush green ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savage Paradise (an Indian Romance)

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821719855 ISBN: 0821719858

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Paradise (an Indian Romance) used book

Savage Paradise (an Indian Romance)

by Edwards, Cassie

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781420101263 ISBN: 1420101269

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 24, 2009
By Robin, Port Hueneme, CA

"I picked this up because of the guy on cover, who still catches my breath. The story was ok, from what I remember. Better than other Edwards books, but not as good as other authors out there."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
This Book is Awesome, Mar 9, 2008
By Aiyana, Newton,Ga

"I have been reading Cassie's book's since I was 15 years old and this is one of her best...It is about Lone Hawk who is soon to become Chief of his Chippewa village...Mariana discovers a few secrets as soon as her Mother die's..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Savage Torment

Savage Torment

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.71!

Savage Persuasion

Savage Persuasion

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.77!

Savage Innocence

Savage Innocence

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.71!

Savage Promise

Savage Promise

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $48.74!

Savage Heart

Savage Heart

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.71!

Savage Dance

Savage Dance

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $20.20!