» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Savage Love: Straight Answers from America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Savage Love: Straight Answers from America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Dan Savage

About this title: An original and funny thinker, trashing around in the playground of human sexuality, Savage advises on a wide range of titillating topics.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist used book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Dan Savage

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist used book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Dan Savage

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Love: Straight Answers from America's Most Popular Sex Columnist used book

Savage Love: Straight Answers from America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Savage, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist used book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Savage, Dan

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: Very Good. 0452278155 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Shelf wear to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist used book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Dan Savage

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: Fair. The back cover has been creased. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist used book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Savage, Dan

price: $3.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 10/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: Fine. 0452278155 Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist new book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Dan Savage

price: $3.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist new book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Dan Savage

price: $3.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist used book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist used book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Savage, Dan

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist used book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Savage, Dan

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist new book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Savage, Dan

price: $12.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Love: Straight Answers from America's Most Popular Sex Columnist new book

Savage Love: Straight Answers from America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Savage, Dan

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist new book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Savage, Dan

price: $15.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780452278158. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist new book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Dan Savage

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist used book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Dan Savage

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist used book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Savage, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: Fair. 0452278155 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist used book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Savage, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: Good. 0452278155 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist used book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Dan Savage

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: Acceptable. Aged pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist used book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Dan Savage

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist used book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Dan Savage

price: $4.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: Very Good. Clean with no writings, minimal wear but no tear. Fast shipping-10653H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist used book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Savage, Dan

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist used book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Savage, Dan

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist new book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Savage, Dan

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: New. 0452278155 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist used book

Savage Love: Straight Answers From America's Most Popular Sex Columnist

by Savage, Dan

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278158 ISBN: 0452278155

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.