» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Saturday Night Live: The First Twenty Years

by Michael Cader (Editor), Edie Baskin (Photographer)

About this title: A celebration of the first twenty years of "Saturday Night Live".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Saturday Night Live: The First Twenty Years

by Cader, Michael (Editor), and Baskin, Edie (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395752845 ISBN: 0395752841

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night Live: The First Twenty Years

by Cader, Michael (Editor), and Baskin, Edie (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395752845 ISBN: 0395752841

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night Live: the First Twenty Years

by Michael Cader

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395752845 ISBN: 0395752841

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night Live: the First Twenty Years

by Michael Cader

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395752845 ISBN: 0395752841

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; STAINED COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night Live: the First Twenty Years

by Michael Cader

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395752845 ISBN: 0395752841

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night Live: the First Twenty Years

by Michael Cader

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395752845 ISBN: 0395752841

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night Live: the First Twenty Years

by Michael Cader

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395752845 ISBN: 0395752841

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night Live: the First Twenty Years

by Michael Cader

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395752845 ISBN: 0395752841

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night Live: the First Twenty Years

by Michael Cader

price: $2.68

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780395752845 ISBN: 0395752841

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

'Saturday Night Live': the First Twenty Years. Photographs By Edie Baskin

by Cader, Michael, Ed

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1994

Description: Brief gift inscription, else quite fine in like dj. Oversized; Numerous illus.; 264 pp. "The definitive chronicle..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night Live-the First Twenty Years

by Cader, Michael (Edited By)

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghlin Mifflin Co. Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. Softcover Photographs by Edie Baskin. 264 pp. with hundreds of pictures and presentations of the cast, guest hosts, writers and more. Also, all the musical acts and humor throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night Live: the First Twenty Years

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395752845 ISBN: 0395752841

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night Live: the First Twenty Years

by Cader, Michael (Editor)

price: $8.28

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: F First Paperback Edition Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395752845 ISBN: 0395752841

Description: Color & B/W Photographs. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night Live; the First Twenty Years

by Cader, Michael With Photographs By Edie Baskin

price: $9.70

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395752845 ISBN: 0395752841

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0395752841. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night Live: The First Twenty Years

by Cader, Michael (Editor), and Baskin, Edie (Photographer)

price: $9.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395752845 ISBN: 0395752841

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mild shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: charliesbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night Live (the First Twenty Years)

by Cader, Michael (Edited By)

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cader Books Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Photographed by Edie Baskin. 264 pp. with hundreds of color and black and white photographs. The volume covers all aspects of the more than 350 SNL shows listing all the hosts and musical guests, all the recurring characters as well as cast members recalling their favorite sketches and embarrassing moments, plus much more. One r epaired tear on upper corner of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night Live; the First Twenty Years

by Cader, Michael, Editor

price: $17.50

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghtom Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1994

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 264pp. Indexed. Color photos thru-out. Dj slightly bumped at top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night Live: the First Twenty Years; Photographs By Edie Baskin

by Michael Cader, Ed

price: $37.69

Ships from IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395708958 ISBN: 0395708958

Description: Description: 264 p. : ill. (some col. ); 27 cm. Subjects: Saturday night live (Television program). Notes: Includes index. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 264. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night Live: the First Twenty Years; Photographs By Edie Baskin

by Michael Cader, Ed

price: $51.40

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395708958 ISBN: 0395708958

Description: Description: 264 p. : ill. (some col. ); 27 cm. Subjects: Saturday night live (Television program). Notes: Includes index. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night Live: the First Twenty Years [ 1st ]

by Cader, Michael (Edt)

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Multi Media, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395752845 ISBN: 0395752841

Description: 0395752841. Fine/Near Fine in wrappers. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night Live: the First Twenty Years

by Michael Cader

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395752845 ISBN: 0395752841

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saturday Night Live: the First Twenty Years

by Michael Cader

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780395752845 ISBN: 0395752841

Description: Good. Text clean, binding strong, minor edge & corner wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saturday Night Live: the First Twenty Y

by Cader, Michael (Edt)

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: LARGE PAPERBACK Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395752845 ISBN: 0395752841

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saturday Night Live: the First Twenty Years

by Cader, Michael (Editor)

price: $9.94

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395752845 ISBN: 0395752841

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9 "-12" tall 0395752841 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saturday Night Live

by Michael Cader

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1994

Description: Photographs by Edie Baskin. Good in Good jacket. Regular. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Full title: SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE-THE FIRST TWENTY YEARS/1ST. Photographs by Edie Baskin Saturday Night Live creator Lorne Michaels once characterized SNL as "a show for the generation that grew up on television. " Over the course of twenty successful years, SNL has become the television phenomenon of our time. Here is the book that captures it all. Similar Internet editions are selling in the $65-120 range on the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VIEWFAIR.COM BOOKS, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.