New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Batman; the Dark Knight Returns

by Kane, Bob; Miller, Frand; Janson, Klaus, Varley, Lynn

price: $15.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: DC Comics, New York, NY Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very slight edge wear. a very collectible copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fox River Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Batman: the Dark Knight Returns

by Miller, Frank

price: $23.80

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446385053 ISBN: 0446385050

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Batman: the Dark Knight Returns

by Miller, Frank

price: $23.80

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446385053 ISBN: 0446385050

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Batman: the Dark Knight Returns

by Miller, Frank

price: $23.80

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446385053 ISBN: 0446385050

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Moderate shelwear/small dents on back cover. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Batman: the Dark Knight Returns

by Miller, Frank

price: $23.80

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446385053 ISBN: 0446385050

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Batman: the Dark Knight Returns

by Miller, Frank

price: $23.80

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446385053 ISBN: 0446385050

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Batman: the Dark Knight Strikes Again

by Miller, Frank And Lynn Varley

price: $24.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: HB Publisher: DC Comics, New York, NY Date Published: 2002

Description: NF/NF. This is a new book. The dust jacket is in a protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Batman: the Dark Knight Book #3 Hunt the Dark Knight

by Miller, Frank & Varley, Lynn

price: $24.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition/ First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DC Date Published: 1986

Description: N-Fine. Comic A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Batman: the Dark Knight Returns

by Miller, Frank, With Klaus Janson And Lynn Varley

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York ISBN-13: 9780446385053 ISBN: 0446385050

Description: 1986. Softcover. Later printing. Book is in very good condition--clean and fresh, with a slight curl to two corners. Introduction by Alan Moore. Four books in one. ISBN 0-446-38505-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Batman: the Dark Knight Returns

by Miller, Frank

price: $35.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S. A Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446385053 ISBN: 0446385050

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. This very good to Near Fine copy has bright flat covers with slight shelf wear at edges, small reading crease at binding, some scuffing at back of spine, clean, tight pages, stated First Edition, First Printing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Equinox Books and Beyond, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Batman

by Frank Miller

price: $4.39

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446385053 ISBN: 0446385050

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Batman: the Dark Knight Returns

by Frank Miller

price: $4.82

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books> C/o Little Br Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446385053 ISBN: 0446385050

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Batman: the Dark Knight Return

by Frank Miller

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: trade-size paperback

Description: DC comics graphic novel, 7th printing, about 1990, collects original comic book series on quality paper in trade paperback, minro wear to spine and edges, so about VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gryphon Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Batman: the Dark Knight Returns

by Frank Miller

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books> C/o Little Br Date Published: 1986-11 ISBN-13: 9780446385053 ISBN: 0446385050

Description: Very clean and readable. Very clean and readable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kip Walls, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Batman-the Dark Knight Strikes Again #3

by Miller, Frank & Varley, Lynn

price: $21.41

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 2002

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [#3 of 3] Excellent condition copy of a landmark work. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Batman-the Dark Knight Strikes Again #2

by Miller, Frank & Varley, Lynn

price: $21.41

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 2002

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [#2 of 3] Excellent condition copy of a landmark work. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Batman: the Dark Knight Returns

by Varley, Frank Miller W/Klaus Janson And Lynn

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books

Description: Very Good. B300/Light crease lower corner back cover, otherwise near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Batman-the Dark Knight Strikes Again #1

by Miller, Frank & Varley, Lynn

price: $25.88

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 2001

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [#1 of 3] Title across top of front cover. Excellent condition copy of a landmark work. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Batman: the Dark Knight Returns

by Miller, Frank

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446385053 ISBN: 0446385050

Description: Illustrated. Very Good + This 6.5 x 10 trade paperback book has white lettering on the black spine and illustrated cover. This book features batman comics. Edgewear. Clean with tight binding in Very Good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Batman: the Dark Knight Returns used book

Batman: the Dark Knight Returns

by Miller, Frank, Janson, Klaus & Varley, Lynn. Intro. By Alan Moore

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books. NY. 1986. Later printing. Large paper. ISBN-13: 9780446385053 ISBN: 0446385050

Description: 0446385050 Full color 4 book collection that was originally pub. as 4 separate comic book. Nice. Vg+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ira Joel Haber, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Batman: the Dark Knight Returns

by Frank Miller

price: $41.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books> C/o Little Br Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446385053 ISBN: 0446385050

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Batman: the Dark Knight Strikes Again #1-3 Dk2

by Frank Miller

price: $46.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Direct Sales Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dc Comics, New York Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine. Direct sales Edition Volume 1 to 3. No gift inscription or remainder mark. The books is in very good condition with some light surface wear. DK2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Monarchy Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Batman: the Dark Knight Strikes Again #1-3

by Miller, Frank

price: $79.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Fine; Collectible. This is #287 of a special limited series of 1, 500 copies of The Dark Knight Strikes Again #1, (Not #2 nor #3) signed by Frank Miller, with certificate of authenticity from Dynamic Forces. Available to ship. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Batman: the Dark Knight Strikes Again #1-3

by Miller, Frank

price: $79.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Fine; Collectible. This is #277 of a special limited series of 1, 500 copies of The Dark Knight Strikes Again #1, (Not #2 nor #3) signed by Frank Miller, with certificate of authenticity from Dynamic Forces. Available to ship. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Batman: the Dark Knight Strikes Again #1-3

by Miller, Frank

price: $79.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Fine; Collectible. This is #276 of a special limited series of 1, 500 copies of The Dark Knight Strikes Again #1, (Not #2 nor #3) signed by Frank Miller, with certificate of authenticity from Dynamic Forces. Available to ship. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?