New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bathwater Gang

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bathwater Gang

by Jerry Spinelli

About this title: During summer vacation, fourth-grader Bertie Kidd decides to start an all-girl gang in her neighborhood. This decision angers the neighborhood boys, who decide to start their own gang--no girls allowed. How will the rest of the neighborhood react when the two rival gangs start playing pranks on each other? B&w illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book) used book

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book)

by Jerry Spinelli

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316807791 ISBN: 0316807796

Description: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. COVER WEAR. STAIN INSIDE BACK COVER. STAMP MARK INSIDE FRONT COVER. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. COVER WEAR. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Books)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316807203 ISBN: 0316807206

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Books)

by Jerry Spinelli

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316807203 ISBN: 0316807206

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Books)

by Jerry Spinelli~Meredith Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316807203 ISBN: 0316807206

Description: Good. Ex-Library. Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book) used book

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book)

by Jerry Spinelli

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316807791 ISBN: 0316807796

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard First Chapter Books)

by Jerry Spinelli

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Perfection Learning Prebound Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780780713512 ISBN: 0780713516

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Books)

by Jerry Spinelli

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316807203 ISBN: 0316807206

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book) used book

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book)

by Jerry Spinelli

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316807791 ISBN: 0316807796

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Books)

by Jerry Spinelli; Illustrator-Meredith Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780316807203 ISBN: 0316807206

Description: Very Good. Book was donated by Library and is in very good condition. We serve thousands of customers. Same day shipping USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bathwater Gang

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316807203 ISBN: 0316807206

Description: Johnson, Meredith. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 59 p. Springboard Books. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premium Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book) used book

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book)

by Jerry Spinelli

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316807791 ISBN: 0316807796

Description: Very Good. Published in 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bathwater Gang used book

The Bathwater Gang

by Jerry Spinelli

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316014427 ISBN: 0316014427

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book) used book

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book)

by Jerry Spinelli

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780316807791 ISBN: 0316807796

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bathwater Gang new book

The Bathwater Gang

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $2.49

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780316807791 ISBN: 0316807796

Description: New. Brand New Unread No Marks Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book) new book

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book)

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $2.59

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316807791 ISBN: 0316807796

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Books)

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316807203 ISBN: 0316807206

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bathwater Gang new book

The Bathwater Gang

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $3.51

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316014427 ISBN: 0316014427

Description: New. 0316014427 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bathwater Gang new book

The Bathwater Gang

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $3.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316014427 ISBN: 0316014427

Description: Johnson, Meredith. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 59 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Books) By Spinelli, Jerry; Johnson, Meredith

by Jerry Spinelli; Illustrator-Meredith Johnson

price: $4.84

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780316807203 ISBN: 0316807206

Description: Good. Stated First Edition. First Printing. Full numberline of 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. A former library book (in VG condition) in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. Looks nearly uncirculated! Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Books)

by Spinelli, Jerry; Meredith Johnson (Illus)

price: $5.63

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback in Pictorial boards. Publisher: Little Brown & Co/ Boston Date Published: 01 May, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316807203 ISBN: 0316807206

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Illustrations. 59 p. Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bathwater Gang

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316807203 ISBN: 0316807206

Description: Good/Good. 0316807206 Ex-Library (C1912) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Bathwater Gang

by Spinelli, Jerry, Illustrated By Meredith Johnson

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: Little Brown and Co. 1990

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 59 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book) used book

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book)

by Jerry Spinelli

price: $2.17

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1992-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780316807791 ISBN: 0316807796

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taradise Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Bathwater Gang used book

The Bathwater Gang

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316014427 ISBN: 0316014427

Description: Very Good. 0316014427 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book) used book

The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book)

by Jerry Spinelli

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316807791 ISBN: 0316807796

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fourth Grade Rats

Fourth Grade Rats

by Jerry Spinelli

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.11!

Loser

Loser

by Jerry Spinelli

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Report to the Principal's Office

Report to the Principal's Office

by Jerry Spinelli

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.34!

Crash

Crash

by Jerry Spinelli

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!