Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: During summer vacation, fourth-grader Bertie Kidd decides to start an all-girl gang in her neighborhood. This decision angers the neighborhood boys, who decide to start their own gang--no girls allowed. How will the rest of the neighborhood react when the two rival gangs start playing pranks on each other? B&w illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Bathwater Gang
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book)
by
Jerry Spinelli
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780316807791
ISBN: 0316807796
Description: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. COVER WEAR. STAIN INSIDE BACK COVER. STAMP MARK INSIDE FRONT COVER. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. COVER WEAR. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Books)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316807203
ISBN: 0316807206
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
|
The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Books)
by
Jerry Spinelli
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv)
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316807203
ISBN: 0316807206
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Books)
by
Jerry Spinelli~Meredith Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316807203
ISBN: 0316807206
Description: Good. Ex-Library. Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR. read more
|
|
The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book)
by
Jerry Spinelli
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780316807791
ISBN: 0316807796
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bathwater Gang (Springboard First Chapter Books)
by
Jerry Spinelli
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Perfection Learning Prebound
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780780713512
ISBN: 0780713516
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Books)
by
Jerry Spinelli
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv)
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316807203
ISBN: 0316807206
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book)
by
Jerry Spinelli
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780316807791
ISBN: 0316807796
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Books)
by
Jerry Spinelli; Illustrator-Meredith Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv)
Date Published: 1990-05
ISBN-13: 9780316807203
ISBN: 0316807206
Description: Very Good. Book was donated by Library and is in very good condition. We serve thousands of customers. Same day shipping USPS. read more
|
|
The Bathwater Gang
by
Spinelli, Jerry
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316807203
ISBN: 0316807206
Description: Johnson, Meredith. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 59 p. Springboard Books. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Premium Books,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book)
by
Jerry Spinelli
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316807791
ISBN: 0316807796
Description: Very Good. Published in 1990. read more
|
|
The Bathwater Gang
by
Jerry Spinelli
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316014427
ISBN: 0316014427
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book)
by
Jerry Spinelli
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780316807791
ISBN: 0316807796
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bathwater Gang
by
Spinelli, Jerry
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780316807791
ISBN: 0316807796
Description: New. Brand New Unread No Marks Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donald Mark,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book)
by
Spinelli, Jerry
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316807791
ISBN: 0316807796
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Books)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316807203
ISBN: 0316807206
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bathwater Gang
by
Spinelli, Jerry
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780316014427
ISBN: 0316014427
Description: New. 0316014427 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Bathwater Gang
by
Spinelli, Jerry
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780316014427
ISBN: 0316014427
Description: Johnson, Meredith. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 59 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Books) By Spinelli, Jerry; Johnson, Meredith
by
Jerry Spinelli; Illustrator-Meredith Johnson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv)
Date Published: 1990-05
ISBN-13: 9780316807203
ISBN: 0316807206
Description: Good. Stated First Edition. First Printing. Full numberline of 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. A former library book (in VG condition) in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. Looks nearly uncirculated! Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BD Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Books)
by
Spinelli, Jerry; Meredith Johnson (Illus)
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback in Pictorial boards.
Publisher: Little Brown & Co/ Boston
Date Published: 01 May, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316807203
ISBN: 0316807206
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Illustrations. 59 p. Inscribed by author. read more
|
|
The Bathwater Gang
by
Spinelli, Jerry
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316807203
ISBN: 0316807206
Description: Good/Good. 0316807206 Ex-Library (C1912) read more
|
|
The Bathwater Gang
by
Spinelli, Jerry, Illustrated By Meredith Johnson
Publisher: Little Brown and Co. 1990
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 59 pp. read more
|
|
The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book)
by
Jerry Spinelli
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 1992-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780316807791
ISBN: 0316807796
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taradise Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bathwater Gang
by
Spinelli, Jerry
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780316014427
ISBN: 0316014427
Description: Very Good. 0316014427 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
The Bathwater Gang (Springboard Book)
by
Jerry Spinelli
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316807791
ISBN: 0316807796
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=589729&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|