» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Saraband for Two Sisters

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Philippa Carr

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Carr, Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780002224024 ISBN: 000222402X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 383p. : 1geneal. table; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Carr, Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780399117466 ISBN: 0399117466

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Carr, Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780399117466 ISBN: 0399117466

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 384 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Carr, Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780399117466 ISBN: 0399117466

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Carr, Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780399117466 ISBN: 0399117466

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 384 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for two sisters

by Philippa Carr

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1976

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. 343 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: shari brown, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for two sisters

by Carr, Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1976

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #1187sl8. 343 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Carr, Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1976-01-01

Description: Good. Good condition with edgewear and tears on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Philippa Carr

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emma's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Philippa Carr, Victoria Holt, Jean Plaidy, Eleanor Hibbert

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9789997405609 ISBN: 9997405609

Description: Good. ---343 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Philippa Carr Victoria Holt

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Good Condition Overall. Some dirt on cover. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Philippa Carr

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1976

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 343 pp. DJ is rubbed and soiled with several tears along the edges. Edges lightly toned. Text is tight and clean with no tears, creases, folds or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria; Plaidy, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) ISBN-13: 9780399117466 ISBN: 0399117466

Description: Good. 0399117466 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Philippa Carr

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.P. Putnams Sons, new York Date Published: 1976-01-01

Description: HARDCOVER: book is good, NO DJ. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Carr Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam s Sons 1976 Date Published: 1976-01-01

Description: Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Carr Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam s Sons Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Book Club Edition. Dust cover wear, pages good, binding good. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Carr Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam s Sons Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Cover wear some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Philippa Carr, Victoria Holt, Jean Plaidy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) ISBN-13: 9780399117466 ISBN: 0399117466

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Carr Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam s Sons Date Published: 1976

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Carr Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam s Sons Date Published: 1976

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Carr Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam s Sons Date Published: 1976

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -BCE, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Carr Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam s Sons Date Published: 1976 1976

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Carr Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: bomc/bce Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam s Sons Date Published: 1976 1976

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -bomc/bce, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sisters

by Philippa Carr

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780002224024 ISBN: 000222402X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saraband for Two Sister

by Philippa Carr

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam"s Sons Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780002224024 ISBN: 000222402X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 6, 2008
By Rae, Payson, UT

"Identical twins Angelet and Bersaba Landor's lives become entangled with the conflicts of the Royalists and Puritans in England. Complications arise when both girls fall in love with a man who conceals many secrets. Very suspenseful."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.