» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Sara & the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Jerry S Hicks, Esther W Hicks

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sara and the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Jerry Hicks; Esther Hicks; Caroline Garrett(Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abraham-Hicks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Good. 2nd printing, December 1995. paperback. lower right corner id bumped, caused 2 small crease across the corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sara and the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Hicks, Jerry; Hicks, Esther

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Abraham-Hicks ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Good. 0962121940 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-NA1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sara and the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Hicks, Jerry; Hicks, Esther

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Abraham-Hicks ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Good. 0962121940 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-RB1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sara and the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Jerry S. Hicks, Esther W. Hicks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sara & the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Hicks, Jerry S, and Hicks, Esther W

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abraham-Hicks Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sara and the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Jerry S. Hicks, Esther W. Hicks

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abraham-Hicks ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sara and the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Jerry Hicks; Esther Hicks; Illustrator-Caroline Garrett

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abraham-Hicks Date Published: 1995-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Good. This book has been inscribed and is slightly bent. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sara and the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Jerry Hicks; Esther Hicks

price: $6.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sara and the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Jerry Hicks, Esther Hicks

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abraham-Hicks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHORS JERRY AND ESTHER. vg. iNSCRIBED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sara and the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Hicks, Jerry S.

price: $7.45

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abraham-Hicks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Very Good. Vg! clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sara and the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Hicks, Jerry; Hicks, Esther

price: $11.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Abraham-Hicks ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Fine. 0962121940 In great unread condition with minor cover wear. Nice Book! (small grey paperback) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sara and the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Hicks, Esther W.; Hicks, Jerry S.

price: $18.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abraham-Hicks Publications, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket As Issued. Soft-cover Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. " an inspired modern formula for succes and good feelings deftly blended into the inspiring story of a pluck questioning, unspoiled girl named Sara and her teacher, and ethereal owl called Solomon. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sara and the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Jerry Hicks Esther Hicks

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abraham-Hicks Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sara & the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Hicks, Jerry S, and Hicks, Esther W

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abraham-Hicks Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sara and the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Jerry Hicks, Esther Hicks

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sara and the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Jerry S. Hicks, Esther W. Hicks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Acceptable. Writing inside cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sara and the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Jerry Hicks, Esther Hicks

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, acceptable. Cover has some edge wear. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sara & the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Hicks, Esther

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Crown Internationale ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sara & the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Hicks, Esther

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Crown Internationale ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sara & the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Hicks, Esther

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Crown Internationale ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sara and the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Hicks, Jerry; Hicks, Esther

price: $11.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abraham-Hicks ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Fair. 0962121940 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sara and the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Jerry Hicks; Esther Hicks

price: $19.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK, Abraham-Hicks, 1995. MOSTLY NEW! Very clean, unmarked, spine unbroken, crisp, white pages with square corners (one sm corner crease) (LN-N) Cover shiny, very clean with square corners, slight shelfwear (LN-N) 609. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sara and the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Jerry Hicks

price: $47.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abraham-Hicks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Sara and the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Jerry Hicks

price: $61.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abraham-Hicks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962121944 ISBN: 0962121940

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used audio book

Sara and the Foreverness of Friends of a Feather

by Hicks, Esther And Jerry

price: $19.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Cassette Publisher: Abraham-Hicks Publications, San Antonio, Texas Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780962121968 ISBN: 0962121967

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0962121967 Audio Book Book on tape. 3 cassettes. NOT a former library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halstead Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.