Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: The first children's novel by the author of "Lake Wobegon Days". Twelve-year-old Rachel's parents have always been a little eccentric, but might their weirdness be rubbing off on her? Is she becoming the town nerd? And what lies ahead during the long, lonely summer in Sandy Bottom?
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Sandy Bottom Orchestra
(97 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
The Sandy Bottom Orchestra
by
Keillor, Garrison, And Nilson, Jenny, And Nilsson
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 04/1998
ISBN-13: 9780786812509
ISBN: 0786812508
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
The Sandy Bottom Orchestra
by
Keillor, Garrison, And Nilsson, Jenny Lind
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 12/1996
ISBN-13: 9780786801732
ISBN: 0786801735
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more
The Sandy Bottom Orchestra
by
Keillor, Garrison, And Nilson, Jenny, And Nilsson
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 04/1998
ISBN-13: 9780786812509
ISBN: 0786812508
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
The Sandy Bottom Orchestra
by
Keillor, Garrison, and Nilson, Jenny, and Nilsson, Jenny Lind
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786812509
ISBN: 0786812508
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. Gently used. Edges tanned and outside corners slightly curled. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jeri L. Jeffcoat ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
The Sandy Bottom Orchestra
by
Keiller, Garrison; Nilsson, Jenny Lind
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Disney Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786812509
ISBN: 0786812508
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Sandy Bottom Orchestra
by
Keillor, Garrison, and Nilsson, Jenny Lind
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780786801732
ISBN: 0786801735
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Sandy Bottom Orchestra
by
Keillor, Garrison, and Nilsson, Jenny Lind
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780786801732
ISBN: 0786801735
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the
by
Garrison Keillor; Jenny Lind Nilsson
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
Date Published: 1998-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780786812509
ISBN: 0786812508
Description: Very Good. Paperback: Some edgewear and spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the
by
Garrison Keillor; Jenny Lind Nilsson
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
Date Published: 1998-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780786812509
ISBN: 0786812508
Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the
by
Keillor, Garrison; Nilsson, Jenny Lind
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786812509
ISBN: 0786812508
Description: Very good. Softcover, in clean. tight and unmarked condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
One World ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the
by
Jenny Lind Nilsson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786812509
ISBN: 0786812508
Description: A good reading copy only. Tear to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the
by
Jenny Lind Nilsson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786812509
ISBN: 0786812508
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the
by
Jenny Lind Nilsson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786812509
ISBN: 0786812508
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the
by
Garrison Keillor
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786821457
ISBN: 0786821450
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the
by
Garrison Keillor, Jenny Lind Nilsson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786812509
ISBN: 0786812508
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the
by
Garrison Keillor, Jenny Nilsson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786801732
ISBN: 0786801735
Description: Good. Good condition Very Good dust jacket. Writing inside. read more
Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the
by
Garrison Keillor, Jenny Nilsson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786801732
ISBN: 0786801735
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more
Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the
by
Garrison Keillor, Jenny Nilsson
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780786801732
ISBN: 0786801735
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the
by
Garrison Keillor
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786821457
ISBN: 0786821450
Description: Acceptable. 1st. 1996 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits the National Center for Family Literacy! read more
The Sandy Bottom Orchestra
by
Garrison Keillor, Jenny Nilson
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780786812509
ISBN: 0786812508
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the
by
Garrison Keillor
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780786821457
ISBN: 0786821450
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Sandy Bottom Orchestra
by
Garrison Keillor, Jenny Lind Nilsson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786812509
ISBN: 0786812508
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Pub Date: 4/15/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 272. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Sandy Bottom Orchestra
by
Garrison Keillor, Jenny Nilson
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780786812509
ISBN: 0786812508
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Sandy Bottom Orchestra
by
Garrison Keillor, Jenny Nilsson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786801732
ISBN: 0786801735
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Hyperion Pub Date: 12/1/1996 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 272. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Sandy Bottom Orchestra
by
Keillor, Garrison, and Nilsson, Jenny Lind
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780786801732
ISBN: 0786801735
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.