» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Garrison Keillor, Jenny Lind Nilsson

About this title: The first children's novel by the author of "Lake Wobegon Days". Twelve-year-old Rachel's parents have always been a little eccentric, but might their weirdness be rubbing off on her? Is she becoming the town nerd? And what lies ahead during the long, lonely summer in Sandy Bottom?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Keillor, Garrison, And Nilson, Jenny, And Nilsson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780786812509 ISBN: 0786812508

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Keillor, Garrison, And Nilsson, Jenny Lind

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Keillor, Garrison, And Nilson, Jenny, And Nilsson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780786812509 ISBN: 0786812508

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Keillor, Garrison, and Nilson, Jenny, and Nilsson, Jenny Lind

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786812509 ISBN: 0786812508

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. Gently used. Edges tanned and outside corners slightly curled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeri L. Jeffcoat, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Keiller, Garrison; Nilsson, Jenny Lind

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Disney Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786812509 ISBN: 0786812508

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Keillor, Garrison, and Nilsson, Jenny Lind

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Keillor, Garrison, and Nilsson, Jenny Lind

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Garrison Keillor; Jenny Lind Nilsson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 1998-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780786812509 ISBN: 0786812508

Description: Very Good. Paperback: Some edgewear and spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Garrison Keillor; Jenny Lind Nilsson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 1998-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780786812509 ISBN: 0786812508

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Keillor, Garrison; Nilsson, Jenny Lind

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786812509 ISBN: 0786812508

Description: Very good. Softcover, in clean. tight and unmarked condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Jenny Lind Nilsson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786812509 ISBN: 0786812508

Description: A good reading copy only. Tear to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Jenny Lind Nilsson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786812509 ISBN: 0786812508

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Jenny Lind Nilsson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786812509 ISBN: 0786812508

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Garrison Keillor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786821457 ISBN: 0786821450

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Garrison Keillor, Jenny Lind Nilsson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786812509 ISBN: 0786812508

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Garrison Keillor, Jenny Nilsson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Good. Good condition Very Good dust jacket. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Garrison Keillor, Jenny Nilsson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Garrison Keillor, Jenny Nilsson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Garrison Keillor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786821457 ISBN: 0786821450

Description: Acceptable. 1st. 1996 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits the National Center for Family Literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Garrison Keillor, Jenny Nilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786812509 ISBN: 0786812508

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Garrison Keillor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786821457 ISBN: 0786821450

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Garrison Keillor, Jenny Lind Nilsson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786812509 ISBN: 0786812508

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Pub Date: 4/15/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 272. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Garrison Keillor, Jenny Nilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786812509 ISBN: 0786812508

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Garrison Keillor, Jenny Nilsson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Hyperion Pub Date: 12/1/1996 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 272. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Keillor, Garrison, and Nilsson, Jenny Lind

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.