» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sandburrs.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sandburrs.

by Alfred Henry Lewis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sandburrs

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: $12.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Stokes Pub. Date Published: 1900

Description: Very Good in decorated red cloth. 318 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Nile Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sandburrs

by Alfred H. Lewis

price: $18.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780839811589 ISBN: 0839811586

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sandburrs

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: $22.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Date Published: 1900

Description: Good. 12mo. Brown cloth with black and gold design and lettering. Some rubbing to corners and spine ends. Very slightly cocked. Previous owner's bookplate on front and rear endpapers. Publication history shows The Verdict Publishing Co, copyright 1898, 1899; Frederick Stokes 1900, so this is not a first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandburrs new book

Sandburrs

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: $29.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548399569 ISBN: 0548399565

Description: Taylor, Horace, and Luks, George B. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Sandburrs

by Lewis, Alfred H.

price: $32.84

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Pub Date Published: 10/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780839811589 ISBN: 0839811586

Description: New. 0839811586 "NEW! Hardback without jacket-Clean white pages with tight binding: There are 3 small scuff marks on the cover. NO writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandburrs new book

Sandburrs

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: $43.43

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548422762 ISBN: 0548422761

Description: Taylor, Horace, and Luks, George B. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sandburrs new book

Sandburrs

by Lewis, Alfred Henry (Author) Taylor, Horace (Illustrator) Luks, George B. (Illustrator)

price: $45.38

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548399569 ISBN: 0548399565

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00360 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sandburrs new book

Sandburrs

by Lewis, Alfred Henry (Author) Taylor, Horace (Illustrator) Luks, George B. (Illustrator)

price: $60.06

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548422762 ISBN: 0548422761

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00360 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sandburrs [ 1st ]

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: $120.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes, New York Date Published: 1900

Description: Good in boards. No dust jacket. Inner hinge coming apart. Staining to front and rear panels; sunning to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sandburrs

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: publisher's decorated red cloth. Publisher: [1900], Frederick A. Stokes

Description: New York: A very good copy with a sunned spine, the gilt and other decoration still intact. Internally quite nice. 318 pp. Illustrated by Horace Taylor and George B. Luks. 8vo, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Marks Rare Books, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sandburrs

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes, New York Date Published: 1900

Description: Good used condition, slight age signs, No Dust Jacket. 318pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: De Wolfe & Wood, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Sandburrs new book

Sandburrs

by Lewis, Alfred Henry; Taylor, Horace And

price: $22.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548399569 ISBN: 0548399565

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sandburrs new book

Sandburrs

by Alfred Henry Lewis

price: $24.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548399569 ISBN: 0548399565

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sandburrs new book

Sandburrs

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: $25.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780548399569 ISBN: 0548399565

Description: New. 0548399565 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Sandburrs new book

Sandburrs

by Lewis, Alfred Henry; Taylor, Horace And

price: $32.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548422762 ISBN: 0548422761

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sandburrs new book

Sandburrs

by Alfred Henry Lewis

price: $35.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780548422762 ISBN: 0548422761

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sandburrs new book

Sandburrs

by Alfred Henry Lewis, Horace Taylor, George B. Luks

price: $36.61

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548399569 ISBN: 0548399565

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sandburrs new book

Sandburrs

by Alfred Henry Lewis, Horace Taylor, George B. Luks

price: $49.27

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548422762 ISBN: 0548422761

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sandburrs

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Literature House Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loubooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Sandburrs

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: $29.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Books for Libraries Press, Freeport, N. Y Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780836930689 ISBN: 0836930681

Description: Very Good. 318 p. illus. 21 cm. This books is from new old stock, meaning it has never been used but may have wear from long term storage. May be a reprint. ISBN: 0836930681 Subject Heading: Ranch life; Cowboys; Humorous stories, American.; Western stories. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ayer Company Publishers, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

Sandburrs used book

Sandburrs

by Alfred Henry Lewis

price: $50.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes, New York Date Published: 1900

Description: Horace Taylor and George B. Luks. Good. No Jacket. Private Press. 5" By 7 1/2" Nice black and white photo opposite title page. Inside cover has owoner's name along with next page. A few dirt spots in book but still in good condition. Stated Second. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinon Tree Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Sandburrs

by Lewis, Alfred Henry

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Frederick Stokes 1900 First Edition 318 pages

Description: Very good condition hardcover dust jacket. Bright gilt cover and spine letterin g and cowboy silhouette. with bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ocean Tango, CA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.