Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0810916088. Edgewear Light Cover; Edgewear Light Cover; Still packaged. Perfect. read more
Description: Good. 1985-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780810916081ISBN:0810916088
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A large book in remarkable condition. Perfect for a gift. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Harry Abrams, 1990. Rewvised Edition
ISBN-13:9780810916081ISBN:0810916088
Description: Beebe, Morton; Photographs By. Folio, hardcover, bottom left corner "chewed" on both dj and cloth. (about 1/4" before they got the dog off! ) Otherwise a beautiful book! Bay bridge on cover shrouded in orange and yellow sky with city in the background. 208 pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry M Abrams Inc, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780810916081ISBN:0810916088
Description: Beebe, Morton. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Gold boards with gilt titling. Minor corner bumping. DJ has rubbing and scratches. Lovely color photography. Fold-out pages with color panoramic view of San Francisco. 205 plus pp. Unmarked. Herb Caen. San Francisco. Tight, bright and desirable copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780810916081ISBN:0810916088
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. With essays by Herb Caen, Tom Cole, Barnaby Conrad, and Herbert Gold, this is a lavish pictorial tribute to San Francisco by photographer Beebe. Typical high production standards of an Abrams book. Book is fine, really as new; jacket shows perhaps some sun-fading but is otherwise impeccable. Heavy book may require additional priority or foreign postage. read more
Edition: 1st Edition?
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Pub, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780810916081ISBN:0810916088
Description: Glossy Color Photos. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 10x13"Oversized VERY GOOD DJ 208pg heavy DUST JACKET color PHOTO showing BAY BRIDGE & Pyramid Building. Many TOURIST SITE Photos included in Text. GOLD SPINE & COVER TITLES ON BRIGHT YELLOW CLOTH HARD COVERS. nclipt Dust Jacket (no pr ice). Book has double fold out title page. INK GIFT NAMES EP, ELSE VERY CLEAN, SHARP COPY.. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams, 1985
ISBN-13:9780810916081ISBN:0810916088
Description: 1st Edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Oversized, Mylar protected. This is a solid and tight copy with crisp, clean inside pages. Copy is in MINT condition. Over 200 beautiful color photos. Essays by Herb Caen, Tom cole, Barnaby Conrad,... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc
Date Published: 1985-12
ISBN-13:9780810916081ISBN:0810916088
Description: Like New in Check jacket. First Edition. Includes essays by Herb Caen, Tom Cole, Barnaby Conrad, Herbert Gold, Kevin Starr. Illustrated by About 200 Color and 16 B&W Photographs, including an 8 page gatefold and many full-bleed color photographs. Goldenrod cloth with gilt embossed lettering. A lush, large celebration of San Francisco, just prior to the 1989 quake that changed the face of the city forever. Printed and bound in Japan Back cover of the DJ has some light scuffing visible in some ... read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780810916081ISBN:0810916088
Description: Description: 205 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 33 cm. Ill. on lining papers. Subjects: San Francisco (Calif. )--Pictorial works. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 205. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, (1985), New York
ISBN-13:9780810916081ISBN:0810916088
Description: About 200 Color and 16 B&W Photographs By Morton Beebe. Original gold cloth. Near Fine in Very Good Plus Dust Jacket with a tiny nick on the back cover. SIGNED by Beebe in 1985, the year of publication. read more
Binding: Pictoral Softcover
Publisher: Universe Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1995
Description: Fine/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Signed by Author A very bright and clean copy without names, bookplates, stamps, or other markings. Author's signature on first page. No Inscriptions. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, (1985), New York
ISBN-13:9780810916081ISBN:0810916088
Description: About 200 Color and 16 B&W Photographs By Morton Beebe. Bottom edges slightly dusty, small name label on endpaper, else Near Fine in a Dust Jacket with a couple tiny scrapes on the spine, else Very Good Plus. Signed by Morton Beebe. Laid in are a Morton Beebe advertisement flyer and an America's Cup brochure containing some Morton Beebe photographs. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780810916081ISBN:0810916088
Description: Description: 205 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 33 cm. Ill. on lining papers. Subjects: San Francisco (Calif. )--Pictorial works. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H.N. Abrams, NY.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780810916081ISBN:0810916088
Description: FINE/FINE. Yellow cloth boards. Pictorial endpapers. SIGNED by AUTHOR/PHOTOGRAPHER on half title page (dated 1985). With essays by San Francisco notables: Herb Caen, Tom Cole, Barnaby Conrad, Herbert Gold & Kevin Starr. Spectacular cityscape images of the 'City by the Bay'. [B193] read more
Binding: Gilt Embossed Cloth
Publisher: Harry Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780810916081ISBN:0810916088
Description: New- in New- jacket. 33 x 25 Cms. 208 pages-in English-around 200 color illustrations, incl. a 4-page foldout panorama and 16 b/w illustrations-a highly visual description of San Francisco featuring photography by Morton Beebe and essays by Herb Caen, Tom Cole, Herbert Gold and Kevin Starr. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.