New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions

by Ed Konigsburg

About this title: The philosophical preschool star of Samuel Todd's Book of Great Colors returns in this fresh and funny kid's-eye view of the world. Samuel tells of the really important inventions--like the belt loops that help hold up his pants, and his trusty backpack. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions (Aladdin Picture Books) used book

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions (Aladdin Picture Books)

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689832024 ISBN: 0689832028

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions used book

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions

by Konigsburg, Illustrator: E. L

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1991-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780689316807 ISBN: 0689316801

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book, 32 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Libro De Los Grandes Inventos De Samuel Todd (Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions) new book

El Libro De Los Grandes Inventos De Samuel Todd (Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions)

by Konigsburg, Ed

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780590462549 ISBN: 0590462547

Description: New. 0590462547 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions used book

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689316807 ISBN: 0689316801

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions (Aladdin Picture Books) used book

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions (Aladdin Picture Books)

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $2.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780689832024 ISBN: 0689832028

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Libro De Los Grandes Inventos De Samuel Todd (Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions) used book

El Libro De Los Grandes Inventos De Samuel Todd (Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions)

price: $4.19

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590462549 ISBN: 0590462547

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions used book

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689316807 ISBN: 0689316801

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1991 This ex lib hard bound book has a dust jacket with a protective mylar cover, full color illustrations, clean tight pages, small tear, and usual lib markings. First Printing/Illus. by E.L. Konigsburg Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions used book

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689316807 ISBN: 0689316801

Description: Fine. 0689316801 Fine/dj Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Samuel Todds Book of Great Inventions used book

Samuel Todds Book of Great Inventions

by Konigsburg

price: $9.01

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689316807 ISBN: 0689316801

Description: Konigsburg. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Samuel Todds Book of Great Inventions used book

Samuel Todds Book of Great Inventions

by Konigsburg

price: $11.57

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689316807 ISBN: 0689316801

Description: Konigsburg. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions used book

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions

by Konigsburg, E. L.

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689316807 ISBN: 0689316801

Description: E. L. Konigsburg. Book Slight Wear. Dust Jacket Very Good. 9 3/4" Ex library book has library papers on front endpapers. Interior pages clean. Pages unnumbered. Color illustrations. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. Does have label on the spine. Samuel Todd shows readers some inventions that make his day easier and better, including velcro, a thermos bottle, training wheels, backpacks, and mittens. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions

by Konigsburg, E.L.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590459891 ISBN: 0590459899

Description: The Author. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Samuel Todds Book of Great Inventions used book

Samuel Todds Book of Great Inventions

by Kongisburg

price: $12.81

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689316807 ISBN: 0689316801

Description: Kongisburg. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. REAR END SHEET TORN OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $14.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Atheneum Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1991--This ex lib hard bound book has a dust jacket with a protective mylar cover, full color illustrations, illustrated title page, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. -First Edition-Ex-Library Illustrated by E.L. Konigsburg Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions used book

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions

by Konigsburg, E. L.

price: $26.68

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Topeka Bindery ISBN-13: 9780613223041 ISBN: 0613223047

Description: Very Good. 0613223047 83, SIGNED AND DEDICATED BY AUTHOR! ! , FAST! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Samuel Todds Book of Great Inventions used book

Samuel Todds Book of Great Inventions

by Konigsburg

price: $65.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689316807 ISBN: 0689316801

Description: Konigsburg. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions (Aladdin Picture Books) used book

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions (Aladdin Picture Books)

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689832024 ISBN: 0689832028

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Libro De Los Grandes Inventos De Samuel Todd (Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions) used book

El Libro De Los Grandes Inventos De Samuel Todd (Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions)

by Ed Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1948 ISBN-13: 9780590462549 ISBN: 0590462547

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions used book

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689316807 ISBN: 0689316801

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions used book

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689316807 ISBN: 0689316801

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions used book

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689316807 ISBN: 0689316801

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions used book

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689316807 ISBN: 0689316801

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions used book

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions

price: $2.75

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689316807 ISBN: 0689316801

Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: discount books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions used book

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions

price: $2.75

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689316807 ISBN: 0689316801

Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: discount books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions used book

Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions

by Konigsbirg, E. L.

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689316807 ISBN: 0689316801

Description: Illustrated by Author. J Very Good in a Mylar Cover jacket. Edgewear. 0689316801. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?