» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Samuel F.B. Morse

by William Kloss

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Samuel F.B. Morse (Library of American Art)

by William Kloss

price: $2.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810915312 ISBN: 0810915316

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel F.B. Morse (Library of American Art)

by William Kloss

price: $2.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810915312 ISBN: 0810915316

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel F.B. Morse (Library of American Art)

by William Kloss

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810915312 ISBN: 0810915316

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel F.B. Morse (Library of American Art)

by William Kloss

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810915312 ISBN: 0810915316

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers This is for books that are usually too large to fit in regular shipping envelopes, or are quite heavy. They will usually require extra handling and postage. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel F.B. Morse (Library of American Art)

by William Kloss

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780810915312 ISBN: 0810915316

Description: Like New. Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel F.B. Morse (Library of American Art)

by Kloss, William

price: $8.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780810915312 ISBN: 0810915316

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Samuel F.B. Morse

by Kloss, William

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810915312 ISBN: 0810915316

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Library of American Art. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Read Leaf, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel F.B. Morse (Library of American Art)

by Kloss, William

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810915312 ISBN: 0810915316

Description: Very good. Unread and Unused With Mild Edgewear (shelfwear) No Markings, Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Samuel F.B. Morse used book

Samuel F.B. Morse

by Kloss, William

price: $10.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810915312 ISBN: 0810915316

Description: As New in As New jacket. 160 pp, 12 ¼" x 9 ¼", copy is in MINT condition, includes 120 illustrations with 54 colorplates. This monograph surveys the life and art of the American painter and inventor of the telegraph, Samuel F.B. Morse. This is a title in The Library Of American Art series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel F.B. Morse

by Kloss, William

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810915312 ISBN: 0810915316

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. Fine copy in near fine wrapper with touch of wear to back cover and touch of fade to spine. Part of the Library of American Art series. Nicely illustrated work on the portrait painter & inventor of the telegraph. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel F.B. Morse (Library of American Art)

by Kloss, William

price: $14.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS ISBN-13: 9780810915312 ISBN: 0810915316

Description: Fine. 0810915316 first edtion fine fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Artifacts, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel R. B. Morse

by Kloss, William

price: $14.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover--cloth Publisher: Harry N. Abrams,, New York: Date Published: 1988. ISBN-13: 9780810915312 ISBN: 0810915316

Description: Fine/Fine. Quarto 12 1/4" tall, 160 pages, blue cloth. A fine, clean, neat, hard cover with slight shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine, lightly rubbed dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel R. B. Morse

by Kloss, William

price: $16.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover--cloth Publisher: Harry N. Abrams,, New York: Date Published: 1988. ISBN-13: 9780810915312 ISBN: 0810915316

Description: Fine/Fine. Quarto 12 1/4" tall, 160 pages, blue cloth. A fine, clean, neat, unread hard cover with minimal shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel R. B. Morse (Library of American Art)

by Kloss, William

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810915312 ISBN: 0810915316

Description: VG+/VG+ 0-8109-1531-6. 160p. 120 illus; 54 color plates. VG+/ VG+. (in mylar). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bygone Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Samuel F.B. Morse (Library of American Art) used book

Samuel F.B. Morse (Library of American Art)

by William Kloss

price: $20.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780810915312 ISBN: 0810915316

Description: Like New in Fine jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Hardcover. 160pp. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel F. B. Morse

by Kloss, William

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810915312 ISBN: 0810915316

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0810915316. 120 illustrations, including 54 color plates. First edition. Upper corner of front free endpaper is clipped, previous owner's blind-stamp on title page, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel F.B. Morse

by Kloss, William

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 4to 11"-13" tall; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c. c. books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel F.B. Morse

by Kloss, William

price: $25.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 4to 11"-13" tall; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: c. c. books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel R. B. Morse (Library of American Art)

by Kloss, William

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810915312 ISBN: 0810915316

Description: Illustrated by Color and B & W Illustrations. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0810915316. Cloth.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel F. B. Morse

by Kloss, William

price: $27.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. Dust jacket condition is not reliable--pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel F.B. Morse

by Kloss, William

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams in association with the National Museum of American Art,..., New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810915312 ISBN: 0810915316

Description: 4to. First edition. Book is in Fine condition in black cloth boards. Dust jacket is in fine dust jacket. Small crease at top. Lovely examples of 19th-century American portraiture. Black-and-while and color. 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel F.B. Morse

by Kloss, William

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810915312 ISBN: 0810915316

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover, blue cloth with copper gilt titles, DJ, 160 pp, 120 illustrations with 54 color plates, quarto, jacket slighly rubbed, else a very nice, clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel F.B. Morse

by Kloss, William

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry Abrams Date Published: 1988

Description: A fine copy in dust jacket. Large 8vo. cloth. Art. 120 illustrations, 54 in color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel F. B. Morse

by Kloss, William

price: $47.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams/Natl Museum Amer Art, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine; fine dust jacket. 160 pp. Chronology, bibliography, photo credits, index, numerous illustrations, navy cloth. Library of American Art series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samuel F.B. Morse

by William Kloss

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Abrams, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810915312 ISBN: 0810915316

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The Library of American Art series. Approx 120 illustrations, including 54 plates in color. New, unused book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.