Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780810915312ISBN:0810915316
Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers This is for books that are usually too large to fit in regular shipping envelopes, or are quite heavy. They will usually require extra handling and postage. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780810915312ISBN:0810915316
Description: As New in As New jacket. 160 pp, 12 ¼" x 9 ¼", copy is in MINT condition, includes 120 illustrations with 54 colorplates. This monograph surveys the life and art of the American painter and inventor of the telegraph, Samuel F.B. Morse. This is a title in The Library Of American Art series. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Inc
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780810915312ISBN:0810915316
Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. Fine copy in near fine wrapper with touch of wear to back cover and touch of fade to spine. Part of the Library of American Art series. Nicely illustrated work on the portrait painter & inventor of the telegraph. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover--cloth
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams,, New York:
Date Published: 1988.
ISBN-13:9780810915312ISBN:0810915316
Description: Fine/Fine. Quarto 12 1/4" tall, 160 pages, blue cloth. A fine, clean, neat, hard cover with slight shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine, lightly rubbed dust jacket. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover--cloth
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams,, New York:
Date Published: 1988.
ISBN-13:9780810915312ISBN:0810915316
Description: Fine/Fine. Quarto 12 1/4" tall, 160 pages, blue cloth. A fine, clean, neat, unread hard cover with minimal shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780810915312ISBN:0810915316
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0810915316. 120 illustrations, including 54 color plates. First edition. Upper corner of front free endpaper is clipped, previous owner's blind-stamp on title page, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780810915312ISBN:0810915316
Description: Illustrated by Color and B & W Illustrations. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0810915316. Cloth.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc.
Date Published: 1988
Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. Dust jacket condition is not reliable--pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams in association with the National Museum of American Art,..., New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780810915312ISBN:0810915316
Description: 4to. First edition. Book is in Fine condition in black cloth boards. Dust jacket is in fine dust jacket. Small crease at top. Lovely examples of 19th-century American portraiture. Black-and-while and color. 160 pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780810915312ISBN:0810915316
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover, blue cloth with copper gilt titles, DJ, 160 pp, 120 illustrations with 54 color plates, quarto, jacket slighly rubbed, else a very nice, clean and crisp copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams/Natl Museum Amer Art, NY
Date Published: 1988
Description: Fine; fine dust jacket. 160 pp. Chronology, bibliography, photo credits, index, numerous illustrations, navy cloth. Library of American Art series. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Abrams, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780810915312ISBN:0810915316
Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The Library of American Art series. Approx 120 illustrations, including 54 plates in color. New, unused book. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.