» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sampler motif book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sampler motif book

by Brenda Keyes

About this title: This collection of embroidered motifs, borders and alphabets, gathered from antique samplers the world over, comes in the form of 50 projects for cross-stitchers of all abilities. Subjects include flowers, trees, animals, people and houses, and there are charts and photographs for reference.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Sampler Motif Book used book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Brenda Keyes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sampler Motif Book used book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Brenda Keyes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 3/31/1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sampler Motif Book used book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Brenda Keyes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 3/31/1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sampler Motif Book used book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Brenda Keyes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 3/31/1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sampler Motif Book used book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Brenda Keyes

price: $2.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sampler Motif Book used book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Brenda Keyes

price: $2.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sampler Motif Book used book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Brenda Keyes

price: $2.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sampler Motif Book used book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Brenda Keyes

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear with light rubbing. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chatham Circle Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sampler Motif Book: With Traditional Cross-Stitch Designs and Alphabets used book

Sampler Motif Book: With Traditional Cross-Stitch Designs and Alphabets

by Keyes, Brenda

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, unmarked copy. Jacket lightly shelf rubbed and offered in new mylar cover. 128pp., index, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sampler Motif Book used book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Brenda Keyes

price: $13.23

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715302521 ISBN: 0715302523

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Sampler Motif Book used book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Brenda Keyes

price: $21.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780715302521 ISBN: 0715302523

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sampler Motif Book: With Traditional Cross-Stitch Designs and Alphabets new book

Sampler Motif Book: With Traditional Cross-Stitch Designs and Alphabets

price: $23.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: New. Brand New-Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sampler Motif Book used book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Keyes, Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: Good. 0895779188 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Sampler Motif Book used book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Keyes, Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: Good. 0895779188 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Sampler Motif Book used book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Brenda Keyes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sampler Motif Book used book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Brenda Keyes

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Sampler Motif Book used book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Brenda Keyes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sampler Motif Book used book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Keyes, Brenda

price: $3.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Sampler Motif Book new book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Brenda Keyes

price: $8.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: New in New jacket. As pictured and described, pictorial hardbound with matching dust jacket, factory wrapped. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sampler Motif Book: With Traditional Cross-Stitch Designs and Alphabets used book

Sampler Motif Book: With Traditional Cross-Stitch Designs and Alphabets

by Keyes, Brenda

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest, 1997, N.P. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sampler Motif Book: With Traditional Cross-Stitch Designs and Alphabets used book

Sampler Motif Book: With Traditional Cross-Stitch Designs and Alphabets

by Keyes, Brenda

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean, bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sampler Motif Book used book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Keyes, Brenda

price: $12.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: Good. 0895779188 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Sampler Motif Book used book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Brenda Keyes

price: $17.04

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Sampler Motif Book used book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Keyes, Brenda

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Reader's Digest Assoc., 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895779182 ISBN: 0895779188

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Sampler Motif Book used book

The Sampler Motif Book

by Keyes, Brenda

price: $19.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers plc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780715302521 ISBN: 0715302523

Description: Vg. 0715302523. dw. lge fmt, 1995, illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.