available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Bass
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Bass
by
Robert H Boyle
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780393013795
ISBN: 0393013790
Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Bass
by
Boyle, Robert H.; Ciampi, Elgin
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780393013795
ISBN: 0393013790
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Gift inscription on endpaper. read more
Bass
by
Boyle, Robert H.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780393013795
ISBN: 0393013790
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0393013790. Horizontal quarto; Drawings & color photos. read more
Bass
by
Boyle, R.H.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1980, lst ed
Description: NF/F DJ. 8vo cloth, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Frank Mikesh ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Bass
by
Boyle, Robert H.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: W. W. Norton, Ny
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780393013795
ISBN: 0393013790
Description: Photos By Elgin Ciampi. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has slight edgewear. inside clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Redbrick Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Bass
by
Boyle, Robert H
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780393013795
ISBN: 0393013790
Description: Elgin Ciampi ( Color Photos. Very good in good dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Bass
by
Robert H Boyle
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780393013795
ISBN: 0393013790
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Bass
by
Boyle, Robert H.; Ciampi, Elgin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: H Cloth
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780393013795
ISBN: 0393013790
Description: J Good jacket. Very Good. Binding is firm. Pages are clean. Rubbing to dust jacket. read more
Bass
by
Boyle, Robert H.
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780393013795
ISBN: 0393013790
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Bass
by
Boyle, Robert H
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780393013795
ISBN: 0393013790
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Bass
by
Boyle, Robert H.; Ciampi, Elgin
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton, 1980
ISBN-13: 9780393013795
ISBN: 0393013790
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. dust jacket has wear along the top edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pages & Light ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Bass
by
Boyle, Robert H
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Gilt Lettered Green Cloth
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780393013795
ISBN: 0393013790
Description: Ciampi, Elgin. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8-3/4" tall x 11-1/4" wide. Dark green hardcover with gilt lettering to spine in Very Good condition. DJ Very Good in Brodart, but clipped. Minor bump to lower outer corners. Tiny chips to head of spine. No underlining, signatures or highlights. There is a circular blind-stemp on the title page that says "Library of PSB (Paul Beege)". From the cover: "A thorough account of the life, times, and ecology of the largemouth bass, the most popular game ... read more
Bass (Photos By Elgin Ciampi)
by
Boyle, Robert H.
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: NY, Norton, 1980, stated and coded 1st, 0blong 4to, green cloth, very good, no dj, very nice color photos, 160pp, hfxx. read more
Bass
by
Boyle, Robert H.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Vg/vg-Top edge of pages yellowing with age, but rest of pages white. / chipping at corners and at the top of spine. read more
Bass
by
Boyle, Robert H
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780393013795
ISBN: 0393013790
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Bass
by
Robert H Boyle
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780393013795
ISBN: 0393013790
Description: Very Good condition. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.