» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bass

by Robert H Boyle

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bass

by Robert H Boyle

price: $4.69

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393013795 ISBN: 0393013790

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bass

by Boyle, Robert H.; Ciampi, Elgin

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393013795 ISBN: 0393013790

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Gift inscription on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bass

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393013795 ISBN: 0393013790

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0393013790. Horizontal quarto; Drawings & color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bass

by Boyle, R.H.

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1980, lst ed

Description: NF/F DJ. 8vo cloth, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bass

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $12.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: W. W. Norton, Ny Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393013795 ISBN: 0393013790

Description: Photos By Elgin Ciampi. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has slight edgewear. inside clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bass

by Boyle, Robert H

price: $20.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393013795 ISBN: 0393013790

Description: Elgin Ciampi ( Color Photos. Very good in good dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bass

by Robert H Boyle

price: $440.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393013795 ISBN: 0393013790

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bass

by Boyle, Robert H.; Ciampi, Elgin

price: $3.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Cloth Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393013795 ISBN: 0393013790

Description: J Good jacket. Very Good. Binding is firm. Pages are clean. Rubbing to dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bobtail Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bass

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393013795 ISBN: 0393013790

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bass

by Boyle, Robert H

price: $4.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780393013795 ISBN: 0393013790

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bass

by Boyle, Robert H.; Ciampi, Elgin

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393013795 ISBN: 0393013790

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. dust jacket has wear along the top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Bass used book

Bass

by Boyle, Robert H

price: $9.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Gilt Lettered Green Cloth Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393013795 ISBN: 0393013790

Description: Ciampi, Elgin. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8-3/4" tall x 11-1/4" wide. Dark green hardcover with gilt lettering to spine in Very Good condition. DJ Very Good in Brodart, but clipped. Minor bump to lower outer corners. Tiny chips to head of spine. No underlining, signatures or highlights. There is a circular blind-stemp on the title page that says "Library of PSB (Paul Beege)". From the cover: "A thorough account of the life, times, and ecology of the largemouth bass, the most popular game ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shadetree Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bass (Photos By Elgin Ciampi)

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $12.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY, Norton, 1980, stated and coded 1st, 0blong 4to, green cloth, very good, no dj, very nice color photos, 160pp, hfxx. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bass

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $14.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Vg/vg-Top edge of pages yellowing with age, but rest of pages white. / chipping at corners and at the top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bass

by Boyle, Robert H

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780393013795 ISBN: 0393013790

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bass

by Robert H Boyle

price: $380.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393013795 ISBN: 0393013790

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.