» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Basque Insurgents: ETA, 1952-1980

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Basque Insurgents: ETA, 1952-1980

by Robert P Clark

About this title: Blamed, at first, by the Spanish government for the recent Madrid train bombings, ETA (Euzkadi ta Askatasuna), the Basque nationalist organization, has been perhaps the most violent insurgent group on the European continent. Yet little is known about it outside of Spain. This book, now back in print, offers a full analytical study of ETA.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980 used book

Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980

by Clark, Robert P.

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press,, Madison: Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780299096502 ISBN: 0299096505

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0299096505. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (short edge tear and attendant crease in the lower corner of the rear panel) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Basque Insurgents: ETA, 1952-1980 new book

The Basque Insurgents: ETA, 1952-1980

by Clark, Robert P

price: $24.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780299096540 ISBN: 0299096548

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Basque Insurgents. Eta, 1952-1980

by Clark, Robert P.

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Cloth Boards in Dj Publisher: The University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI Date Published: 1984

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Xx, 328 Pgs. Clark continues his study of the Basque separatist movement begun with The Basques: The Franco Years and Beyond by focusing on the self-sustaining aspects of violent insurgency movements when the obvious causes for revolution have disappeared. a bright, crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goya Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980 used book

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980

by Clark, Robert P.

price: $25.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Wisconsin Press, Madison Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780299096502 ISBN: 0299096505

Description: ISBN 0299096505. Hardcover, 8vo, xx+330pp, maps, tables, index. VG in VG d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Basque Insurgents; Eta, 1952-1980

by Clark, Robert P

price: $28.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison Date Published: 1984

Description: xx, 328p., dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980 used book

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980

by Clark, Robert P.

price: $6.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Wisconsin Pr ISBN-13: 9780299096502 ISBN: 0299096505

Description: Good. 0299096505 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980 used book

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980

by Clark, Robert P.

price: $8.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Wisconsin Pr ISBN-13: 9780299096502 ISBN: 0299096505

Description: Good. 0299096505 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque Insurgents: ETA, 1952-1980 used book

The Basque Insurgents: ETA, 1952-1980

by Clark, Robert P

price: $12.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780299096502 ISBN: 0299096505

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardback with green cloth boards, jacket in mylar. Slight bumping to bottom of spine and upper corner of rear board, else like new. No highlighting or underlining, not ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 328 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ophelia's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque Insurgents Eta, 1952-1980 used book

The Basque Insurgents Eta, 1952-1980

by Robert P. Clark

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: The University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780299096502 ISBN: 0299096505

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minimal shelf wear to bottom of dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antique Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque Insurgents new book

The Basque Insurgents

by Robert P. Clark

price: $19.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780299096540 ISBN: 0299096548

Description: BRAND NEW. 0299096548. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980 new book

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980

by Clark, Robert P.

price: $23.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNIV OF WISCONSIN PR Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780299096540 ISBN: 0299096548

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980 used book

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980

by Robert P. Clark

price: $27.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Wisconsin Pr Date Published: 01 May, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780299096502 ISBN: 0299096505

Description: Good. 0299096505. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980 By Clark, Robert P. used book

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980 By Clark, Robert P.

by Robert P. Clark

price: $27.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Wisconsin Pr Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780299096502 ISBN: 0299096505

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. (SPAIN) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980 used book

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980

by Clark, Robert P.

price: $27.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Of Wisconsin Pr, Madison, Wis. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780299096502 ISBN: 0299096505

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0299096505. Hardcover; (xviii) 328, Appendices, Notes, Index, charts and tables. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980 new book

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980

by Clark, Robert P.

price: $28.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780299096540 ISBN: 0299096548

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980 used book

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980

by Robert P. Clark

price: $49.53

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Wisconsin Pr Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780299096502 ISBN: 0299096505

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980 used book

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980

by Robert P. Clark

price: $69.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Wisconsin Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780299096502 ISBN: 0299096505

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980 new book

The Basque Insurgents: Eta, 1952-1980

by Robert P. Clark

price: $86.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Wisconsin Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780299096502 ISBN: 0299096505

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Basque Insurgents: Euzkadi Ta Askatasuna, 1952-80 used book

The Basque Insurgents: Euzkadi Ta Askatasuna, 1952-80

by Clark, Robert P.

price: $50.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, Wis Date Published: Jun 1984 ISBN-13: 9780299096502 ISBN: 0299096505

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 400. 23.5 x 15.9 x 3.2 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.