» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sam Patch, the Big Time Jumper

by Carol B. York, Bert Dodson

About this title: Relates the extraordinary feats of Sam Patch, the early nineteenth-century daredevil jumper, whose greatest achievement was jumping off Niagara Falls.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Sam Patch, the Big Time Jumper

by Dodson, Bert

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753054 ISBN: 089375305X

Description: Very Good. Slight creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Folk Tales of America. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch, the Big Time Jumper (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York; Bert Dodson

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780893753054 ISBN: 089375305X

Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. Cover is slightly worn around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hiding Place Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch, the Big Time Jumper

by York, Carol B., and Dodson, Bert

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753061 ISBN: 0893753068

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Library binding. 48 p. Folk Tales of America. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch, the Big Time Jumper (Folk Tales of America)

by York, Carol Beach

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893753054 ISBN: 089375305X

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch, the Big Time Jumper (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York; Bert Dodson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780893753054 ISBN: 089375305X

Description: Good. Some edge wear and spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch: the Big Time Jumper (Folk Tales of America)

by Bert Dodson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753061 ISBN: 0893753068

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch, the Big Time Jumper (Folk Tales of America)

by Bert Dodson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753054 ISBN: 089375305X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch, the Big Time Jumper (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York~Bert Dodson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893753054 ISBN: 089375305X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch: the Big Time Jumper (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893753061 ISBN: 0893753068

Description: Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch: the Big Time Jumper (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893753061 ISBN: 0893753068

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch, the Big Time Jumper (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893753054 ISBN: 089375305X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sam Patch: the Big Time Jumper (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York; Bert Dodson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1980-02 ISBN-13: 9780893753061 ISBN: 0893753068

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch, the Big Time Jumper (Folk Tales of America)

by York, Carol Beach; Dodson, Bert

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications Llc ISBN-13: 9780893753054 ISBN: 089375305X

Description: Very Good. 089375305X Some minor shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch, the Big Time Jumper

by York, Carol B., and Dodson, Bert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Other Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753061 ISBN: 0893753068

Description: Good. Library binding. 48 p. Folk Tales of America. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch, the Big Time Jumper

by York, Carol B., and Dodson, Bert

price: $2.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753061 ISBN: 0893753068

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Library binding. 48 p. Folk Tales of America. Audience: Children/juvenile. Lite Use/Wear read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Trudeau, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch, the Big Time Jumper

by York, Carol Beach

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah, NJ Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753054 ISBN: 089375305X

Description: Book is Very Good, except has creases in covers. 8vo. 46 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch, the Big Time Jumper

by York, Carol Beach; York, Carol B.; Dodson, Bert

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Prinitng History Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753054 ISBN: 089375305X

Description: Bert Dodson. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-89375-305-x 46 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch, the Big Time Jumper: Folk Tales of America

by York, Carol Beach

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753054 ISBN: 089375305X

Description: Bert Dodson. Vg. 8-1/2" tall; 2-col ils; black mark bot ed ISBN: 089375305X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch the Big Time Jumper

by York

price: $6.21

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753061 ISBN: 0893753068

Description: Dodson. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD", LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. COVER HAS TEAR WHERE LIBRARY STICKERS REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch the Big Time Jumper

by York

price: $6.24

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753061 ISBN: 0893753068

Description: Dodson. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, AND LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch

by York

price: $6.34

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753061 ISBN: 0893753068

Description: Dodson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. MYLAR WRAP. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch the Big Time Jumper

by York

price: $6.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll, New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753061 ISBN: 0893753068

Description: Dodson. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch the Big Time Jumper

by Yourk

price: $6.58

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll, New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753061 ISBN: 0893753068

Description: Dodson. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. COVER HAS SMALL TEAR WHERE LIBRARY STICKERS HAVE BEEN REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Patch the Big Time Jumper

by York

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753061 ISBN: 0893753068

Description: Dodson. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. "DC" IN INK INSIDE OF COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sam Patch: the Big Time Jumper (Folk Tales of America)

by York, Carol Beach; Dodson, Bert

price: $8.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 2/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753061 ISBN: 0893753068

Description: New. 0893753068 Ships from PA, Return for any reason within 10 days. Leaves warehouse in 24 hrs or less. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.