» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sam Adams; The Boy Who Became Father of the American Revolution

by Fayette Richardson

About this title: A brief biography of the Massachusetts radical whose belief in forceful protest against injustice made him one of the leaders of the Revolution.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sam Adams; the Boy Who Became Father of the American Revolution

by Fayette Richardson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517518472 ISBN: 0517518473

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Adams; The Boy Who Became Father of the American Revolution

by Richardson, Fayette

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517518472 ISBN: 0517518473

Description: Good. 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Adams; the Boy Who Became Father of the American Revolution

by Richardson, Fayette

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517518472 ISBN: 0517518473

Description: Good. 0517518473 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Adams

by Richardson, Fayette

price: $2.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517518472 ISBN: 0517518473

Description: Good. Yellow HC has moderate wear/soiling-typical ex-library markings. SUUMARY: A Brief biography of the Massachusetts radical whose belief in forceful protest against injustice made him one of the leaders in the American Revolution. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sam Adams; the Boy Who Became Father of the American Revolution used book

Sam Adams; the Boy Who Became Father of the American Revolution

by Richardson, Fayette

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517518472 ISBN: 0517518473

Description: Very Good. 0517518473 1975 hardcover, address sticker inside, jacket has a little fading, otherwise very good. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Adams the Boy Who Became Father of the American Revolution

by Richardson

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517518472 ISBN: 0517518473

Description: Bock. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. YELLOW CLOTH COVER, EXPOSED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD ". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Adams the Boy Who Became Father of the American Revolution

by Richardson

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517518472 ISBN: 0517518473

Description: Bock. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Adams-the Boy Who Became Father of the American Revolution

by Richardson, Fayette

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown, N. Y. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517518472 ISBN: 0517518473

Description: Bock, William Sauts. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear....Light yellowing pages.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Adams-the Boy Who Became Father of the American Revolution

by Richardson, Fayette

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown, N. Y. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517518472 ISBN: 0517518473

Description: Bock, William Sauts. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear....Light yellowing pages.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Adams the Boy Who Became Father of the American Revolution

by Richardson, Fayette

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown, N. Y. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517518472 ISBN: 0517518473

Description: Bock, William Sauts. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. X-library with normal flaw.......The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear............................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Adams: the Boy Who Became Father of the American Revolution

by Richardson, Fayette; Bock, William Sauts (Illus. )

price: $11.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517518472 ISBN: 0517518473

Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. Bookplate. Sticker scar on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Adams the Boy Who Became Father of the American Revolution

by Richardson, Fayette

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517518472 ISBN: 0517518473

Description: Bock, William Sauts. Very Good + Chipped DJ. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light bumping to corners of covers. Dust jacket shows wear along edges and corners. Original price inside dust jacket: $5.95. Contents are tight, brigh and clean. This is from a private home. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Choice, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Adams; The Boy Who Became Father of the American Revolution

by Richardson, Fayette

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517518472 ISBN: 0517518473

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book fine+, dj bright clean, very slightest of rubs. 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Adams: the Boy Who Became Father of the American Revolution

by Fayette Richardson

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Collectible; Fine in Fine jacket. A crisp, very clean copy of the 1975 stated 1st edition. Near Fine in a bright, price-intact, Near Fine dustjacket. Octavo, unpaginated. Nicely illustrated by William Sauts Bock. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Appledore Books, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sam Adams; the Boy Who Became Father of the American Revolution

by Richardson, Fayette

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517518472 ISBN: 0517518473

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Sticker on plastic cover sticker on side spine on dust jacket dust jacket is tape on to the book inisde cover has library name stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sam Adams: the Boy Who Became Father of the American Revolution

by Richardson, Fayette

price: $4.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517518472 ISBN: 0517518473

Description: Bock, William Sauts. 0517518473 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sam Adams: the Boy Who Became Father of the American Revolution

by Richardson, Fayette

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517518472 ISBN: 0517518473

Description: GOOD-Reading Copy/Good- 0517518473 Ex-Library (H52) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sam Adams:

by Richardson, Fayette

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: the boy who became the father of the American Revolution. Crown, NY / 1975-2nd ed. Clr ills by William Sauts Bock. Hardcover. VG in VG-dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.