» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Salvador Dali, 1904-1989

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Salvador Dali, 1904-1989

by Robert Descharnes, Gilles Néret

About this title: Presents the entire painted oeuvre of Salvador Dali. After years of research, the authors have located all the paintings of this prolific artist. Many of these works had been inaccessible for years - so many that almost half the illustrations in this two-volume collection have rarely been seen.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Salvador Dali. 1904-1989 new book

Salvador Dali. 1904-1989

by Descharnes, Robert; Neret, Gilles

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taschen ISBN-13: 9783822831793 ISBN: 3822831794

Description: New. 3822831794. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Salvador Dali. 1904-1989 (Paperback) used book

Salvador Dali. 1904-1989 (Paperback)

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783822831793 ISBN: 3822831794

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Salvador Dali? 1904-1989

by Descharnes, Robert

price: $8.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Borders Press Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780681075092 ISBN: 0681075090

Description: New. 0681075090 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dali: Spanish-Language Edition (Artistas Serie Mayor) (Spanish Edition) new book

Dali: Spanish-Language Edition (Artistas Serie Mayor) (Spanish Edition)

by Descharnes, Robert; Neret, Gilles

price: $16.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Numen ISBN-13: 9789707181410 ISBN: 9707181419

Description: New. 9707181419. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Salvador Dali 1904-1989

by Descharnes, Robert & Neret, Gilles

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, Germany Date Published: 2001

Description: MINT book, MINT DJ(in Brodart). 4to. 200 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quiet Friends, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Salvador Dali, 1904-1989

by Descharnes, Robert & Neret, Gilles

price: $17.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: NEAR FINE+/Larger trade pb. Excellent critical biog of Dali and his paintings. With many color reproductions. No markings, straight and bright, clean condition, sl wear only. 1989, Borders trade pb, 1st printing, 224 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Salvador Dali 1904-1989

by Descharnes, Robert / Neret, Gillet

price: $24.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowe & B. Hould Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780681075795 ISBN: 0681075791

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Extra postage for priority and foreign. 0681075791 Sticker on spine of dj. Small indentation on top edge. Very small tear on top corner of front of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Salvador Dali. 1904-1989

by Descharnes, Robert And Neret, Gilles

price: $29.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Taschen, Koln Date Published: 1992

Description: 4to Card Covers 1st Edn. Illus.224 p. Creasing to f. cover & prelims. Some browning. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Salvador Dali 1904-1989

by Robert & Gilles Neret Descharnes

price: $46.96

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benedikt Taschen Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Salvador Dali 1904-1989

by Descharnes, Robert; Neret, Gilles

price: $49.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benedikt Taschen, Cologne Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9783822807408 ISBN: 3822807400

Description: Very good. 1994 Large-format Paper edition. IN HUNGARIAN. Pgs. clean, tight, bright. NO marks. Covers: clean, minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookTreasures LA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dali: the Paintings, Volume I: 1904-1946

by Descharnes, Robert; Neret, Gilles

price: $49.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9783822893166 ISBN: 3822893161

Description: As New. Appears to be new and unread, square, solid, perfect spine--you'll feel able to catch bullets in your teeth and leap tall buildings in a single bound when you receive this book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dali: the Paintings, Volume II: 1946-1989

by Descharnes, Robert; Neret, Gilles

price: $49.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9783822893166 ISBN: 3822893161

Description: As New. Appears to be new and unread, square, solid, perfect spine--you'll feel able to catch bullets in your teeth and leap tall buildings in a single bound when you receive this book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dali: the Paintings used book

Dali: the Paintings

by Descharnes, Robert And Gilles Neret

price: $90.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Benedikt Taschen, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9783822893166 ISBN: 3822893161

Description: First edition. Two Volumes. Fine in near fine dustwrappers with slight scratches or edgewear to the spine; near fine, very slightly rubbed slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Salvador Dali 1904-1989

by Descharnes, Robert/Neret, Gilles

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benedikt Taschen Date Published: 1992

Description: First printing. Folio Size paperback. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Salvador Dali? 1904-1989

by Descharnes, Robert

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Borders Press, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780681075092 ISBN: 0681075090

Description: VG. No DJ. Pages are clean, binding is sound. text block is lightly soiled. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean but show creasing on front and back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Salvador Dali 1904 1989

by Descharnes, Robert

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HUNTER PUBLISHING+INC ISBN-13: 9780681075092 ISBN: 0681075090

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Salvador Dali 1904 1989

by Descharnes, Robert

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HUNTER PUBLISHING+INC ISBN-13: 9780681075092 ISBN: 0681075090

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dali: Spanish-Language Edition (Artistas Serie Mayor) used book

Dali: Spanish-Language Edition (Artistas Serie Mayor)

by Robert Descharnes, Gilles Neret

price: $14.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Numen Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9789707181410 ISBN: 9707181419

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Salvador Dali: 1904-1989

by Descharnes, Robert & Gilles Neret

price: $14.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, Los Angeles Date Published: 2006

Description: As NEW. 224pp. 30.5 cm. with yellow boards and pictorial wrappers. One of the Taschen 25th anniversary special editions of art. Color pictures and text on every page. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Salvador Dali 1904-1989

by Descharnes, Robert ~ Neret, Gilles

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Borders Press

Description: Good. "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dali used book

Dali

by Descharnes, Robert; Neret, Gilles

price: $16.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taschen ISBN-13: 9783822831793 ISBN: 3822831794

Description: As New. No Jacket. Unread copy. spanish edition. still in shrink wrap, this copy unwrapped a bit to see text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Salvador Dali: 1904-1989

by Descharnes, Robert & Gilles Neret

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound, d.j. Publisher: Borders Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780681075092 ISBN: 0681075090

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12" x 9.75" Lower right corner of cover bumped (not noticeable when d. j. is on). 224 pages. Numerous colour and a few black & white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Dali used book

Dali

by Descharnes, Robert; Neret, Gilles

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taschen ISBN-13: 9783822831793 ISBN: 3822831794

Description: As New. No Jacket. Unread copy. spanish edition. still in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dali used book

Dali

by Descharnes, Robert; Neret, Gilles

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taschen ISBN-13: 9783822831793 ISBN: 3822831794

Description: As New. No Jacket. Unread copy. spanish edition. still in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Salvador Dali: 1904-1989

by Robert Descharnes; Gilles Neret

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780681075092 ISBN: 0681075090

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.