» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Salute from the Fleet and Other Poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Salute from the Fleet and Other Poems

by Alfred Noyes

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Copp Clark, Toronto Date Published: 1915

Description: Copp, Clark. Toronto, 1915. Very Good in blue cloth, gilt lettering, front blank excised, untrimmed. 208p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Salute From the Fleet

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Copp Clark, Toronto Date Published: 1915

Description: VG. 8VO. 208 pp. Bound in blue cloth, gilt lettering and ruling, TEG. Light wear, spine darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Salute From the Fleet

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $17.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Binding: Navy Cloth Gilt Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1915

Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. Hardback. Octavo. viii 208 pp plus adverts, printed on heavy quality laid paper. Top edge gilt, leading and bottom edges untrimmed. The binding is tight and the hinges are sound, but, the spine is badly faded, and there is some fading on the covers along the edges. The corners and the top and bottom of the spine are somewhat worn, and one corner is bumped. There is a neat inscription in ink on the front free endpaper. There is foxing in the text, especially on the opening ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colin Snowdon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Salute From the Fleet & Other Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; Methuen, 1915 Date Published: 1915

Description: 1st ed., hardback, 8vo, 208pp, 30pp adverts, blue cloth gilt, blind-stamped owner's mark, VG Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Salute from the Fleet and Other Poems (1915) new book

A Salute from the Fleet and Other Poems (1915)

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $23.08

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548598160 ISBN: 0548598169

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $23.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1915

Description: VG hardback in blue cloth with gilt. Spine browned & bumped, with dulling to gilt; gilt bright on front board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Salute From the Fleet

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $28.30

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen & Co Ltd, London Date Published: 1915

Description: Good/No Jacket. Discolouring to the spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Salute From the Fleet, and Other Poems new book

A Salute From the Fleet, and Other Poems

by Noyes, Alfred, 1880-1958

price: $29.00

Ships from INDIA

Date Published: 2009

Description: New. 222 pages. Reprinted from 1915 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best

A Salute From the Fleet: and Other Poems new book

A Salute From the Fleet: and Other Poems

by Noyes, Alfred, 1880-1958

price: $29.00

Ships from INDIA

Date Published: 2009

Description: New. 222 pages. Reprinted from 1915 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems new book

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems

by Alfred Noyes

price: $30.18

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781110593545 ISBN: 1110593546

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $32.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1915,

Description: 1st edition, about good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems new book

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems

by Noyes, Alfred, Author

price: $35.98

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781110593545 ISBN: 1110593546

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00218 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Salute from the Fleet and Other Poems (1915) new book

A Salute from the Fleet and Other Poems (1915)

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $36.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548919095 ISBN: 0548919097

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 214 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems (1915) new book

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems (1915)

by Noyes, Alfred (Author)

price: $37.44

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548598160 ISBN: 0548598169

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00216 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems

by Alfred Noyes

price: $39.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on half title page. Purple cloth binding with bright gilt border decoration and title stamped into front, with gilt title horizonal on spine. The publisher's catalog bound in at the back of the book has no date, has a table of contents indicating 31 pages, but the catalog ends with page 28. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems new book

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems

by Alfred Noyes

price: $39.06

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781110593576 ISBN: 1110593570

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems new book

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems

by Noyes, Alfred, Author

price: $49.10

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781110593576 ISBN: 1110593570

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00218 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems (1915) new book

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems (1915)

by Noyes, Alfred (Author)

price: $52.08

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548919095 ISBN: 0548919097

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00214 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems. Signed

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $103.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Copp, Clark, Toronto Date Published: 1915

Description: First Canadian Edition Inscribed by the author on the first free endpaper. A near fine copy in the publisher's navy cloth covered boards. stamped and decorated in gilt with light wear on the spine and edges. Teg. 8vo. 208 pp. A superb collection ded icated to the heroes and follies of war. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TBCL Book Collector's Library, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Salute From the Fleet

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen & Co., London Date Published: 1915

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Cloth Hard Cover; Blue cloth, lightly bumped bottom tips. Contains two sets of half title and title pages. Spine sunned to brown but the gilt lettering is vivid.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems new book

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $17.27

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781110593545 ISBN: 1110593546

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems (1915) new book

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems (1915)

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $17.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548598160 ISBN: 0548598169

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems new book

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems

by Alfred Noyes

price: $18.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781110593545 ISBN: 1110593546

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems (1915) new book

A Salute From the Fleet and Other Poems (1915)

by Alfred Noyes

price: $19.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548598160 ISBN: 0548598169

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Salute From the Fleet

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $19.20

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: COPP CLARK, TORONTO Date Published: 1915

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Navy blue cloth with gold lettering on cover and spine. Teg. 208 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summit Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.