» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Peter Goadby

About this title: Discusses the principal gamefish, fishing boats and tackle, competitive fishing, travel, tag and release scientific programs in which amateurs can participate, and how to understand ocean currents and the behavior of seabirds.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore used book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Goadby, Peter

price: $7.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press ISBN-13: 9780070115446 ISBN: 0070115443

Description: Fine. 0070115443 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore used book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Peter Goadby

price: $9.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press Date Published: 2/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780070115446 ISBN: 0070115443

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Goadby, Peter

price: $16.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub, Camden, Maine Date Published: 1992

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Small Folio-8.5" x 12" [Fi]. 342 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore used book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Goadby, Peter, and Goadby Peter

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780070115446 ISBN: 0070115443

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Absolutely new! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Peter Goadby

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Camden, Maine. International Marine Publishing. 1996. 4to. 342 pp. including index. Color photos. Black and white photos. Text illustrations. Maps. Everything you would want to know-and more-is included herein. Bound in blue cloth with white titles. Pictorial dust jacket. Fine with a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Cave Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saltwater Gamefishing Offshore and Onshore

by Goadby, Peter

price: $37.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780877423232 ISBN: 0877423237

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0877423237. Dustjacket has slight edgewear.; 1.2 x 11.5 x 8.6 Inches; 342 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Goadby, Peter

price: $58.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CollinsAngus & Robertson, Sydney Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780877423232 ISBN: 0877423237

Description: Good+ in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 342 pages with 120 colour and 100 b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Australis Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore used book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Peter Goadby

price: $3.12

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070115446 ISBN: 0070115443

Description: Fine Book and Cover in Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saltwater Game Fishing (Uk)

by Peter Goadby

price: $6.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers (Austra Date Published: 1901 ISBN-13: 9780207173035 ISBN: 0207173036

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Goadby, Peter

price: $8.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub, Camden, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877423232 ISBN: 0877423237

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James W. Keane, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Peter Goadby

price: $8.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877423232 ISBN: 0877423237

Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore used book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Goadby, Peter

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780070115446 ISBN: 0070115443

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Goadby, Peter

price: $9.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub, Camden, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877423232 ISBN: 0877423237

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elgin Cary, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Goadby, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Camden, Maine, U.S.A. : Intl Marine Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877423232 ISBN: 0877423237

Description: Very Good. Oversized hardcover, 342 pages. Dust jacket has light rubbing. There are a few creases to the back of the dust jacket and light bumping at its edges. The price is not clipped from the inside flap. The pages are clean and bright and the binding of this volume is tight and strong. Includes hundreds of photographs and illustrations detailing methods of fishing and fish themselves. A handsome edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Goadby, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877423232 ISBN: 0877423237

Description: Very Good + jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Goadby, Peter

price: $11.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub, Camden, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877423232 ISBN: 0877423237

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1992, ex library stamps, library bar code on rear cover, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. taped to book, d.j. has slight edgewear, label attached to spine of d.j., Color photos and illustrations, B&W photos and illustrations, 342 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore used book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Peter Goadby

price: $15.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press Date Published: 1992-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780070115446 ISBN: 0070115443

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore new book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Peter Goadby

price: $18.36

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press Date Published: 1992-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780070115446 ISBN: 0070115443

Description: New. New Book, Jacket damaged in shipping, Inside is Clean & Tight. Priced to sell. Satisfaction Guarantee. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Goadby, Peter

price: $21.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Edition Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: International Marine Publishing Co., Camden, Maine Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780877423232 ISBN: 0877423237

Description: Very Good + in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has slight hinge wear along the fep and 1st title page-with some glue detachment going about 1/3 way up page, rubbing, tips of corners have knicks, slight bends, dj has rubbing, minor edgewear with knicks. All aspects of offshore and onshore saltwater gamefishing are covered in this informative volume. Includes information on how to rig bait, troll lures, take a leader, and handle a gaff. Advice on rods, reels and tackle, and when ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore used book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Peter Goadby

price: $23.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press Date Published: 1992-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780070115446 ISBN: 0070115443

Description: Acceptable. 0070115443. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore used book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Peter Goadby

price: $24.39

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press Date Published: 1992-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780070115446 ISBN: 0070115443

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Goadby, Peter

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: International Marine Pub. Co., 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877423232 ISBN: 0877423237

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saltwater Gamefishing Offshore and Onshore

by Goadby, Peter

price: $25.66

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine Publishing Company, Camden, Maine Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780877423232 ISBN: 0877423237

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Like New/Like New pictorial dust jacket; no owner's names, text printed on high quality, heavy coated stock, WONDERFULLY Illustrated w/color photos, prints, line drawings, diagrams, color maps etc.., Indexed, Suggested Reading & Viewing List, 342pp. /Price Unclipped, Gift Quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Memory Keepers, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore new book

Saltwater Gamefishing: Offshore and Onshore

by Goadby

price: $29.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070115446 ISBN: 0070115443

Description: BRAND NEW. 0070115443. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Offshore and Onshore new book

Offshore and Onshore

by Goadby, Peter

price: $30.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070115446 ISBN: 0070115443

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.