About this title: Discusses the principal gamefish, fishing boats and tackle, competitive fishing, travel, tag and release scientific programs in which amateurs can participate, and how to understand ocean currents and the behavior of seabirds.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Fine. 0070115443 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Intl Marine Pub, Camden, Maine
Date Published: 1992
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Small Folio-8.5" x 12" [Fi]. 342 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: International Marine Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780070115446ISBN:0070115443
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Absolutely new! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Camden, Maine. International Marine Publishing. 1996. 4to. 342 pp. including index. Color photos. Black and white photos. Text illustrations. Maps. Everything you would want to know-and more-is included herein. Bound in blue cloth with white titles. Pictorial dust jacket. Fine with a fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Intl Marine Pub
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780877423232ISBN:0877423237
Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more
Description: Very Good. Oversized hardcover, 342 pages. Dust jacket has light rubbing. There are a few creases to the back of the dust jacket and light bumping at its edges. The price is not clipped from the inside flap. The pages are clean and bright and the binding of this volume is tight and strong. Includes hundreds of photographs and illustrations detailing methods of fishing and fish themselves. A handsome edition. read more
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1992, ex library stamps, library bar code on rear cover, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. taped to book, d.j. has slight edgewear, label attached to spine of d.j., Color photos and illustrations, B&W photos and illustrations, 342 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press
Date Published: 1992-02-01
ISBN-13:9780070115446ISBN:0070115443
Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
Edition: 1st U.S. Edition
Binding: Hard Bound
Publisher: International Marine Publishing Co., Camden, Maine
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780877423232ISBN:0877423237
Description: Very Good + in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has slight hinge wear along the fep and 1st title page-with some glue detachment going about 1/3 way up page, rubbing, tips of corners have knicks, slight bends, dj has rubbing, minor edgewear with knicks. All aspects of offshore and onshore saltwater gamefishing are covered in this informative volume. Includes information on how to rig bait, troll lures, take a leader, and handle a gaff. Advice on rods, reels and tackle, and when ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press
Date Published: 1992-02-01
ISBN-13:9780070115446ISBN:0070115443
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: International Marine Publishing Company, Camden, Maine
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780877423232ISBN:0877423237
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Like New/Like New pictorial dust jacket; no owner's names, text printed on high quality, heavy coated stock, WONDERFULLY Illustrated w/color photos, prints, line drawings, diagrams, color maps etc.., Indexed, Suggested Reading & Viewing List, 342pp. /Price Unclipped, Gift Quality. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.