|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Drawing from a collection of historical photographic material from the 1830s through the early 19th century, this volume illustrates and describes daguerreotypes, early paper prints, albums, and photographically illustrated books, stereoviews, and period cameras.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Salts of Silver, Toned with Gold: The Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold: the Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography
by
Anne Anninger; Julie Mellby
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Library
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780914630227
ISBN: 0914630229
Description: New. NEW-Paperback--* * [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0914630229-SKU # 12000016581. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KCs Books Plus,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold: the Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography
by
Anninger, Anne; Mellby, Julie
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Houghton Library, Department of Printing & Graphic Arts, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780914630227
ISBN: 0914630229
Description: Very Good. 4to 0914630229 top edge has corner crease but rest of book is in as new unread condition. read more
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold: the Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography
by
Anninger, Anne; Mellby, Julie
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Houghton Library, Department of Printing & Graphic Arts, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780914630227
ISBN: 0914630229
Description: Very Good + 4to 0914630229 small scrape to back cover but rest of book is in as new unread condition. read more
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold: the Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography
by
Anninger, Anne & Julie Mellby
Edition: 1st
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Houghton Library / Harvard, Cambridge
Date Published: 1999
Description: Well-illustrated. Fine copy. Edited by Victoria Alexander. 4to, 173 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abacus Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold
by
Anninger, Anne & Julie Mellby
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Library, Department of Printing & Graphic Arts, Cambridge, MA, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780914630227
ISBN: 0914630229
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography. 173 pp., photos, index. Small nicks at margins of a couple of pages not affectig text or illustration. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GDS Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold: the Harrison D Horblit Collection of Early Photography
by
Anninger, Anne, And Jule Mellby
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Library, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780914630227
ISBN: 0914630229
Description: Near Fine (gift inscription half-title) in Near Fine wraps. Edited by Victoria Alexander. Trade Paperback. First edition, paperback original. xiii, 173 pgs: illustrations; 28 cm. ISBN: 0914630229. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mike Colomonico,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold-the Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography
by
Anninger, Anne And Julie Mellby
Edition: 1st wraps
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Library, Cambridge MA
Date Published: 1999
Description: Very Good in None jacket. 173 pages, b&w illustrations. Paperback exhibition catalog.. read more
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold
by
Anne Anninger And Julie Mellby
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: The Houghton Library, Harvard University
Date Published: 1999
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" xiii, 171 pp, catalogue of an exhibition of early photographs from the Harrison D. Horblit Collection held March 10-May 26 1999, with numerous reproductions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Interquarian,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold: the Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914630227
ISBN: 0914630229
Description: New. Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Estrella Azure,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold: the Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914630227
ISBN: 0914630229
Description: New. Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Estrella Azure,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold: the Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography
by
Anne Anninger, Julie Mellby, Victoria Alexander
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914630227
ISBN: 0914630229
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold: the Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography
by
Anninger, Anne; Mellby, Julie
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914630227
ISBN: 0914630229
Description: Good. 1999 Paperback. Shelf wear; Otherwise, Good. DJ: read more
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold: the Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography
by
Anninger, Anne; Mellby, Julie
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914630227
ISBN: 0914630229
Description: Very Good. 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Dust jacket is Very Good. read more
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold: the Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography
by
Anninger, Anne; Mellby, Julie
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914630227
ISBN: 0914630229
Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $25.00. read more
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold the Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography
by
Anninger, Anne & Julie Mellby; Alexander, Victoria
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Houghton Library
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780914630227
ISBN: 0914630229
Description: VG+ 0914630229. Light general wear, a bit edgeworn but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 173 pages; PHOTO. read more
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold: the Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914630227
ISBN: 0914630229
Description: New. BRAND NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold: the Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography
by
Anninger, Anne; Mellby, Julie; Alexander, Victoria
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914630227
ISBN: 0914630229
Description: New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcsd. read more
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold: the Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography
by
Anninger, Anne; Mellby, Julie
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Oversize Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Library Dept of Printing &
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780914630227
ISBN: 0914630229
Description: Fine. 0914630229. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avol's Bookstore,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold: the Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography
by
Anninger, Anne; Mellby, Julie; Alexander, Victoria
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914630227
ISBN: 0914630229
Description: New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs. read more
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold: the Harrison D. Horblit Collection
by
Anninger, Anne
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1999
Description: Poor [Exhibition Catalog] Anninger, Anne and Julie Mellby. Salts of Silver, Toned with Gold: The Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography. Cambridge: Houghton Library, Harvard University, 1999, photos, index, xiii, 173p. Softcover. 28cm. Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
McBlain Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold: the Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914630227
ISBN: 0914630229
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold: the Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography
by
Anne Anninger, Julie Mellby
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914630227
ISBN: 0914630229
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0914630229 ISBN 13: 9780914630227 bk# 16.9. e57. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold: the Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography
by
Anne Anninger, Julie Mellby
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914630227
ISBN: 0914630229
Description: New ISBN 10: 0914630229 ISBN 13: 9780914630227 bk# 16.9. e57. read more
|
|
Salts of Silver, Toned With Gold: the Harrison D. Horblit Collection of Early Photography
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914630227
ISBN: 0914630229
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |