» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Saltmarsh Ecology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Saltmarsh Ecology

by Paul Adam, PhD

About this title: This book provides a broad introduction to saltmarsh ecology, concentrating on plants, although much of the information should also be of interest to zoologists. Particular attention is given to the geographical diversity of saltmarsh vegetation and to the ecophysiological mechanisms which permit tolerance to the major challenges of high, but ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology) used book

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology)

by Adam, Paul

price: $58.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780521448239 ISBN: 0521448239

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. NO MARKS OR HIGHLIGHTING! Very slight general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology) new book

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology)

by Paul Adam

price: $64.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521448239 ISBN: 0521448239

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology) new book

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology)

by Paul Adam

price: $74.68

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521448239 ISBN: 0521448239

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Saltmarsh Ecology new book

Saltmarsh Ecology

by Adam, Paul, PhD

price: $84.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521448239 ISBN: 0521448239

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 476 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cambridge Studies in Ecology (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology) new book

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology)

by Paul Adam

price: $93.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780521448239 ISBN: 0521448239

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology) new book

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology)

by Paul Adam

price: $96.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780521448239 ISBN: 0521448239

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology) used book

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology)

by Adam, Paul

price: $140.45

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521245081 ISBN: 0521245087

Description: Reader copy. Ex library hardback with D/J, usual stamps/markings. 1990 1st edition c/w extensive illustrations, it provides a broad introduction to saltmarsh ecology & will be used by upper level undergraduates, postgraduates and wetland scientists. D/J lightly faded to spine & page edges little grubby otherwise in good overall condition. Will despatch within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COLUMBIA-BOOKFEST, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology) used book

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology)

by Adam, Paul

price: $193.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780521245081 ISBN: 0521245087

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Saltmarsh Ecology new book

Saltmarsh Ecology

by Adam, Paul

price: $63.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521448239 ISBN: 0521448239

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Saltmarsh Ecology new book

Saltmarsh Ecology

by Adam, Paul

price: $64.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIV PR Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780521448239 ISBN: 0521448239

Description: New. This book provides a broad introduction to saltmarsh ecology, concentrating on plants, although much of the information should also be of interest to zoologists. Particular attention is given to the geographical diversity of saltmarsh vegetation and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Saltmarsh Ecology new book

Saltmarsh Ecology

by Adam, Paul

price: $73.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521448239 ISBN: 0521448239

Description: New. A broad introduction to the ecology of the unique environment of the saltmarsh. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Saltmarsh Ecology new book

Saltmarsh Ecology

by Paul Adam

price: $73.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521448239 ISBN: 0521448239

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology) new book

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology)

by Paul Adam, H. J. B. Birks, J. A. Wiens

price: $87.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521448239 ISBN: 0521448239

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology) new book

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology)

by Paul Adam

price: $92.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521448239 ISBN: 0521448239

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Saltmarsh Ecology new book

Saltmarsh Ecology

by Paul Adam

price: $92.50

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, UK ISBN-13: 9780521448239 ISBN: 0521448239

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This book provides a broad introduction to saltmarsh ecology, concentrating on plants, although much of the information should also be of interest to zoologists. Particular attention is given to the geographical diversity of saltmarsh vegetation and to the ecophysiological mechanisms which permit tolerance to the major challenges of high, but ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology) used book

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology)

by Adam, Paul

price: $145.86

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 26/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780521245081 ISBN: 0521245087

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology) used book

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology)

by Adam, Paul

price: $153.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 10-26-90 ISBN-13: 9780521245081 ISBN: 0521245087

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology) used book

Saltmarsh Ecology (Cambridge Studies in Ecology)

by Adam, Paul

price: $161.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1990-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780521245081 ISBN: 0521245087

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Saltmarsh Ecology new book

Saltmarsh Ecology

by Paul Adam

price: $78.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521448239 ISBN: 0521448239

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Saltmarsh Ecology new book

Saltmarsh Ecology

by Paul Adam

price: $85.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, UK ISBN-13: 9780521448239 ISBN: 0521448239

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. This book provides a broad introduction to saltmarsh ecology, concentrating on plants, although much of the information should also be of interest to zoologists. Particular attention is given to the geographical diversity of saltmarsh vegetation and to the ecophysiological mechanisms which permit tolerance to the major challenges of high, but variable, soil ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.