» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit, and Live Longer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit, and Live Longer

by Sally Edwards, Michael Snell, Ellen Sampson

About this title: An exercise manual offers a training technique for improving workouts by monitoring a person's heart rate, along with tips on designing exercise programs, lowering body fat, and increasing strength and stamina. Original. IP.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Edwards, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 8/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Very Good. 1558505520 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 09C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Sally Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Sally Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Sally Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Sally Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Sally Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Sally Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit, and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit, and Live Longer

by Edwards, Sally, and Snell, Michael, and Sampson, Ellen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit, and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit, and Live Longer

by Edwards, Sally, and Snell, Michael, and Sampson, Ellen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer new book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Sally Edwards

price: $3.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit, and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit, and Live Longer

by Edwards, Sally; Saks, Randy

price: $4.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Good+ Bottom and top of spine are slightly torn; Shows some wear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Edwards, Sally

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Fair. 1558505520 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Edwards, Sally

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Good+; 1996. 1558505520. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Softcover; Adams Media Corporation; Holbrook MA; Fifth Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Edwards, Sally

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Very good condition. Book, 224 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer new book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Sally Edwards

price: $9.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: New. A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberly Schmeling, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Edwards, Sally

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Fine with no DJ. 1558505520. Minor shelfwear.; Signed and inscribed by author. Clean and unmarked. Uncreased spine.; 0.6 x 8.45 x 5.51 Inches; 224 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Sally Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Sally Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Sally Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Sally Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Sally Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Sally Edwards

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit, and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit, and Live Longer

by Edwards, Sally

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 31/08/1996 ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Edwards, Sally

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corp, Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Near Fine. Minor thumbing, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer used book

Sally Edwards' Heart Zone Training: Exercise Smart, Stay Fit and Live Longer

by Edwards, Sally

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corp, Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558505520 ISBN: 1558505520

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
extreamly savy on her subject mater, Nov 12, 2009
By genocolmenero, corpus christi, tx

"Sally Edwards is very knowledgable in this area. Many books of this level are written for people who are in medium;medium to higher;excelent physical condition. This book covers people who are in poor physical condition to the marathon type. This book is very comprehensive and also an easy read done in laymans terms. It is a great book with many charts and examples for the beginning novice to the expert."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Heart Rate Monitor Book

The Heart Rate Monitor Book

by Sally Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.29!

Dr. Dean Ornish's Program for Reversing Heart Disease: The Only System Scientifically Proven to Reverse Heart Disease Without Drugs or Surgery

Dr. Dean Ornish's Program for Reversing Heart Disease: The Only System Scientifically Proven to Reverse Heart Disease Without Drugs or Surgery

by Dr. Dean Ornish, M.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Precision Heart Rate Training

Precision Heart Rate Training

by Geroge H Sage, Polar Electro, Edmund R Burke, PhD (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.20!

The Heart Rate Monitor Guidebook to Heart Zone Training

The Heart Rate Monitor Guidebook to Heart Zone Training

by Sally Edwards

see all from $6.87!

new only from $50.99!

Fit and Fat: The 8-Week Heart Zones Program

Fit and Fat: The 8-Week Heart Zones Program

by Sally Edwards, Lorraine Brown

see all from $2.94!

new only from $12.86!