» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Basket Making

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Basket Making

by Olivia Elton Barratt

About this title: Functional, decorative, and in a range of styles, there's nothing quite like a basket -- and you can make your own, using this guide to materials, tools, and techniques. Whether you're interested in something simple, like a rush box in a diagonal weave, or an intricate spiraling cane bowl, there's a project to suit your skills and design sense. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Basket Making (Contemporary Crafts) (Spanish Edition)

by Olivia Barratt

price: $3.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookpoint Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781852381097 ISBN: 1852381094

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Basket Making (Contemporary Crafts) used book

Basket Making (Contemporary Crafts)

by Barratt, Olivia Elton

price: $4.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781859742112 ISBN: 1859742114

Description: Good. Ex library copy with stamps and labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basket Making

by Olivia Barratt

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tiger Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781840560169 ISBN: 1840560169

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Basket Making

by Barratt, Olivia Elton

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tiger Books International ISBN-13: 9781840560169 ISBN: 1840560169

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 1840560169. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basket Making

by Barratt, Olivia Elton

price: $23.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Ausralia Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780868244617 ISBN: 0868244619

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Illustrated laminated boards. Previous owners name at top of front endpaper. 96 pages with colour illustrations. Demonstrates the use of traditional and modern basketmaking skills, techniques and materials. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Australis Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basket Making

by Barratt, Olivia Elton

price: $23.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tiger Books International, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781840560169 ISBN: 1840560169

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With col. illus. Contemporary Crafts series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Basket Making (Contemporary Crafts)

by Olivia Barratt

price: $2.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookpoint ISBN-13: 9781852381097 ISBN: 1852381094

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Basket Making (Contemporary Crafts) used book

Basket Making (Contemporary Crafts)

by Barratt, Olivia Elton

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Holland Books ISBN-13: 9781859742112 ISBN: 1859742114

Description: Good. 1859742114 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 4101. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basket Making Contemporary Crafts

by Barratt, Olivia Elton

price: $8.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Tiger Books, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781840560169 ISBN: 1840560169

Description: Fine hardcover/ fine dust jacket. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basket Making Contemporary Crafts

by Barratt, Olivia Elton

price: $8.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Tiger, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781840560169 ISBN: 1840560169

Description: Fine hardcover with fine dust jacket. Illustrated. 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basket Making: Contemporary Crafts

by Barratt, Olivia Elton

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tiger Books International, United Kingdom Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781840560169 ISBN: 1840560169

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basket Making

by Barratt, Olivia Elton

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Letts & Co., London, England Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781852381097 ISBN: 1852381094

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Binding is tight, there is waving to the bottom quarter of the book throughout the text-with some water markings visible especially around the last few pages; the corners are insignificantly shelf rubbed. Letts Contemporary Crafts series. 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Basket Making (Contemporary Crafts) (Spanish Edition)

by Barratt, Olivia

price: $12.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookpoint ISBN-13: 9781852381097 ISBN: 1852381094

Description: Fine. 1852381094 hardcover in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basket Making

by Barratt, Olivia Elton

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tiger Books International. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781840560169 ISBN: 1840560169

Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 1840560169 The dust jacket has a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basket Making

by Elton Barratt, Olivia

price: $18.21

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Letts, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781852381097 ISBN: 1852381094

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Basket Making

by Barrett Olivia

price: $24.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Letts 1990 1 85238 109 4 ISBN-13: 9781852381097 ISBN: 1852381094

Description: A detailed study, qto size, well illustrated, good to very good in laminated board. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Basket Making (Contemporary Crafts) used book

Basket Making (Contemporary Crafts)

by Olivia Elton Barratt

price: $25.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Holland Books Date Published: December, 1999 ISBN-13: 9781859742112 ISBN: 1859742114

Description: Good. 1859742114. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Basket Making (Contemporary Crafts) used book

Basket Making (Contemporary Crafts)

by Olivia Elton Barratt

price: $63.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Holland Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781859742112 ISBN: 1859742114

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basketmaking (Contemporary Crafts S. )

by Olivia Elton Barratt

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LETTS OF LONDON Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781852381097 ISBN: 1852381094

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Basketmaking (Contemporary Crafts)

by Olivia Elton Barratt

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LETTS OF LONDON Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781852381097 ISBN: 1852381094

Description: Ex-Library Published by Letts of London in 1990. Hardback. Number of pages: 96. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy

The Basket Book: Over 30 Magnificent Baskets to Make and Enjoy

by Lyn Siler, Carolyn Kemp (Illustrator)

see all from $3.26!

Wicker Basketry

Wicker Basketry

by Flo Hoppe

see all from $11.00!

new only from $94.28!

Row Upon Row: Sea Grass Baskets of the South Carolina Lowcountry

Row Upon Row: Sea Grass Baskets of the South Carolina Lowcountry

by McKissick Museum, Dale Rosengarten

see all from $7.28!

new only from $7.95!

The Weekend Crafter: Basketry: 18 Easy & Beautiful Baskets to Make

The Weekend Crafter: Basketry: 18 Easy & Beautiful Baskets to Make

by BJ Crawford

see all from $22.95!

new only from $23.74!

Splint Woven Basketry

Splint Woven Basketry

by Robin Taylor Daugherty

see all from $1.99!

new only from $47.22!

Handmade Baskets

by Lyn Siler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.97!