» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Saint Nicholas: Life and Legend

by Martin Ebon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Saint Nicholas: Life and Legend

by Martin Ebon

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060621131 ISBN: 0060621133

Description: Good. First Edition. Good DJ. DJ has closed tear. DJ worn / chipped. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saint Nicholas: Life and Legend

by Martin Ebon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060621131 ISBN: 0060621133

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saint Nicholas: Life and Legend

by Martin Ebon

price: $7.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books Date Published: 1976-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780060621131 ISBN: 0060621133

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with dj. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear and covered with mylar.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saint Nicholas: Life and Legend

by Ebon, Martin

price: $8.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Cloth, Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060621131 ISBN: 0060621133

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. ex-Library with Mylar Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "The fascinating story of how the revered Bishop Nicholas of Myra evolved into jolly old Santa Claus. " Illustrated and printed in brown ink. Boards have some wear on edges, DJ and mylar cover (attached with tape) have about a two inch tear at top front, 119pp. Ships in a box, no bubble mailers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Books 2, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saint Nicholas: Life and Legend

by Ebon, Martin

price: $17.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060621131 ISBN: 0060621133

Description: Good in Fair jacket. DJ tearing on edges. Book edges worn with some chipping. Owner name inside front cover page. Inside pages in book very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CTC Books, Inc., NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saint Nicholas: Life and Legend

by Ebon, Martin

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060621131 ISBN: 0060621133

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Hardcover, 1st ed with no marks or names or price-clip. (S7) 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: STONEHOUSE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saint Nicholas Life and Legend (...Bishop Nicholas of Myra Evolved Into Jolly Old Santa Claus.).

by Ebon (Martin).

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060621131 ISBN: 0060621133

Description: very good in worn soiled dustwrapper. 119pp b/w illustrations octavo hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saint Nicholas: Life and Legend

by Martin Ebon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060621131 ISBN: 0060621133

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saint Nicholas: Life and Legend

by Martin Ebon

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060621131 ISBN: 0060621133

Description: Acceptable. Dj wear Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saint Nicholas: Life and Legend

by Ebon, Martin

price: $9.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060621131 ISBN: 0060621133

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saint Nicholas, Life and Legend

by Ebon, Martin

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER AND ROW, N. Y Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060621131 ISBN: 0060621133

Description: VG/VG. BOOK AND JACKET ARE TIGHT AND CLEAN. 119 PAGES. ISBN; 0-06-062113-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saint Nicholas: Life and Legend

by Ebon, Martin

price: $13.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060621131 ISBN: 0060621133

Description: Good in Good- jacket. Mylared A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Front flap has been price-clipped. Jacket is rubbed and chipped with a few small tears. Sepia photos and illustrations throughout. Previous owner's bookplate/address label on the front endpage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saint Nicholas: Life and Legend

by Ebon, Martin

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060621131 ISBN: 0060621133

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Quarter-bound cream paper over brown cloth spine. Light bumps with tiny splits to bottom corners. Mild shelf wear to spine ends with light bump at head. Unmarked pages are clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. Dustjacket with rubbing, mild edge wear and some very light soiling. Small closed tear at head of front flap hinge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Glance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saint Nicholas: Life and Legend

by Martin Ebon

price: $28.71

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books Date Published: 28054 ISBN-13: 9780060621131 ISBN: 0060621133

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saint Nicholas: Life and Legend

by Martin Ebon

price: $45.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books Date Published: 1976-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780060621131 ISBN: 0060621133

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saint Nicholas: Life and Legend

by Martin Ebon

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060621131 ISBN: 0060621133

Description: Lib Used Copy in Lib Used Copy jacket. Ex lib copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Binghamton Book Nook Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Saint Nicholas: Life and Legend

by Ebon, Martin

price: $19.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: HB Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060621131 ISBN: 0060621133

Description: NF in NF jacket. 8vo. Beige paper over boards/ brown cloth & gilt spine; 119 pgs. Book's upper page edges have a hint of dust soil. DJ has short closed tear lower back and a very light crinkle. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faded Fables Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Saint Nicholas Life and Legend

by Ebon, Martin

price: $19.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: HB Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060621131 ISBN: 0060621133

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. 8vo. Tan paper over boards/ brown cloth and gilt spine; map; illustrations; bibliography; 119 pages. Book's upper page edges a bit dust soiled. DJ has a short closed tear and crease lower back; hint of crease upper front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faded Fables Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.