» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A saint and a half; a new interpretation of Abelard and St. Bernard of Clairvaux.

by Denis Meadows

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Saint and a Half

by Denis Meadows

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780815968030 ISBN: 0815968035

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Saint and a Half

by Meadows, Denis

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Devin-adair Company, N Y Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good-in Very Good-jacket 209pp. Has light wear. Price clipped. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Saint and a Half: a New Interpretation of Abelard and St. Bernard of Claivaux

by Meadows, Denis

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devin-Adair Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Small 8vo. Cloth boards. Light shelfwear. Price clipped dustjacket worn, chipped, multiple edgetears. Appendix, index, 209 pp. Text clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Lowrance Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Saint and a Half: the Remarkable Lives of Abelard and St. Bernard of Clairvaux

by Meadows, Denis

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devin-Adair, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: FINE CLOTH COPY IN FINE DUST JACKET. 209 pages, indexed. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Saint and a Half-the Remarkable Lives of Abelard and St. Bernard of Clairvaux

by Meadows, Denis

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Devin-Adair Company, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A very handsome copy bound in gray cloth covers. 209 pages. Book has no wear. DJ has light edge wear. A very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A saint and a half; a new interpretation of Abelard and St. Bernard of Clairvaux. used book

A saint and a half; a new interpretation of Abelard and St. Bernard of Clairvaux.

by Meadows, Denis

price: $39.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devin-Adair, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Chipped areas on dj front top & back, stain from old price tag top R ~1 x 1/2". No marks. Book itself in excellent shape. xi, 209 p. 21 cm. "Reading list": p. [199]-201. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodrich Avenue Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Saint and a Half; : a New Interpretation of Abelard and St. Bernard of...

by Denis Meadows

price: $128.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devin-Adair Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. ~DEVIN-AGAIR PUBL~1963~GREY CLOTH COVER/ BOOK IS IN PRISTINE CONDITION EXCEPT FOR VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR~DUST JACKET HAS 4 CHIPS TO THE EDGES~OTHERWISE FINE~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Saint and a Half the Remarkable Lives of Abelard and St. Bernard of Clairvaux

by Denis Meadows

price: $129.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Delvin-Adair Co Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. ~~DEVIN-AGAIR PUBL~1963~GREY CLOTH COVER/ BOOK IS IN PRISTINE CONDITION EXCEPT FOR VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR~DUST JACKET HAS 4 CHIPS TO THE EDGES~OTHERWISE FINE~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saint and a Half

by Denis Meadows

price: $178.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devin-Adair Pub Date Published: 1963-06 ISBN-13: 9780815968030 ISBN: 0815968035

Description: Very Good. ~DEVIN-AGAIR PUBL~1963~GREY CLOTH COVER/ BOOK IS IN PRISTINE CONDITION EXCEPT FOR MINOR SHELFWEAR~DUST JACKET HAS 4 CHIPS TO THE EDGES~OTHERWISE FINE~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saint and a Half

by Denis Meadows

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780815968030 ISBN: 0815968035

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Saint and a Half

by Meadows, Denis

price: $4.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devin-Adair, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: Near Fine in 1st PB jacket. 8.5 In. 209 pp. A new interpretation of Abelard and St. Bernard of Clairvaux. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennium Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Saint and a Half

by Meadows, Denis

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devin-Adair, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. 8.5 In. 209 pp. A new interpretation of Abelard and St. Bernard of Clairvaux. Some water. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennium Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saint and a Half

by Meadows, Denis

price: $5.33

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devin-Adair Pub, Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780815968030 ISBN: 0815968035

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name stamped ffep. Dust Jacket is only graded Good-has some rubbed spots and edgewear, including a small closed tear at each end of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saint and a Half

by Meadows, Denis

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: DEVIN-ADAIR, PUBLISHERS, INC. ISBN-13: 9781199308535 ISBN: 1199308536

Description: GOOD HARDCOVER IN TO. USED. Price clipped jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Saint and a Half

by Meadows, Denis

price: $7.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devin-Adair Publishers, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine in Fair jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st American hardback edition. Text is unmarked. Fine book in fair to good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saint and a Half

by Meadows, Denis

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: DEVIN-ADAIR, PUBLISHERS, INC. ISBN-13: 9781199227096 ISBN: 1199227099

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Saint and a Half: the Remarkable Lives of Abelard and St. Bernard of Clairvaux

by Meadows, Denis

price: $29.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Devin-Adair, 1963

Description: New Book. A FINE HARDCOVER VOLUME in dust jacket. 209 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Northwest Territorial Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.