» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Sai Prophecy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner

About this title: The year is 1899. A dying aborigine in Tasmania gives anthropologist Philo Hoffman a ring engraved with the words, Shirdi, Sathya, Prema. This ring takes Philo to a small town near Bombay where he encounters a remarkable Indian holy man. Thus begins a sweeping 160-year saga of romance, intrigue, tragedy and enlightenment, as five generations of the Hoffman family find their lives impacted by the three Sai Baba avatars of modern India. When the story shifts to modern times, Gina Hoffman, a cynical '90s-style businesswoman, inherits Philo's ring, fulfilling her destiny that connects her family ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Gardner, Barbara, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Gardner, Barbara, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Good, edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Gardner, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illumination Arts Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780935699128 ISBN: 0935699120

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. NOT EX LIB! 1997 hardback. Near New. Pages are clean & bright with little wear, spine ends are firm, dust jacket also has little wear. Great shape! 260 p. With dust jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Gardner, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. A Near Fine soft cover. Light shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Later edition. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. HCI. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Gardner, Barbara, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Owner-name, in title-page. Covers 'rubbed', w/slight edge-wear, slight creasing. Some 'dog's ears'. Pp lightly 'tanned'. Spine NOT creased. NO stains, tears, in tight book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illumination Arts Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780935699128 ISBN: 0935699120

Description: Fine. New, but has minor edge wear on the cover. Otherwise the book is new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Sai Prophecy, the used book

Sai Prophecy, the

by Gardner, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Very Good- Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1999. Edge and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illumination Arts Publishing Com Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780935699128 ISBN: 0935699120

Description: Fine. Barely read, no marks or tears on cover, pages nice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780935699128 ISBN: 0935699120

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780935699128 ISBN: 0935699120

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illumination Arts Publishing Com Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780935699128 ISBN: 0935699120

Description: Acceptable. Fore edge stained- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner

price: $2.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, wear to cover & edges, crease to coverFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Gardner, Barbara

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Very Good. New softcover, minor shelfwear, blue line on bottom, ships within 24 hr, sku nr395a. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Gardner, Barbara

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications, Incorporated, Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Very Good Condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. A "Visionary Award" winner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Barbara Gardner

price: $2.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9781558746794 ISBN: 155874679X

Description: Like New. Light scuffing to cover. Otherwise immaculate. Ships within 1 business day. Shipping charges refunded for orders over $25 (Applies only to domestic standard shipping. ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy new book

The Sai Prophecy

by Gardner, Barbara

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illumination Arts Publishing Company Date Published: 2/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780935699128 ISBN: 0935699120

Description: New. 0935699120 Thanks X10I. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sai Prophecy used book

The Sai Prophecy

by Gardner, Barbara

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illumination Arts Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780935699128 ISBN: 0935699120

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.