» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West

by Tom Schmidt, Jeremy Schmidt, Thomas Schmidt

About this title: Beautifully written and illustrated, this book follows Lewis and Clark from the inception of their expedition to their celebrated homecoming. Illustrations focus on maps, current photographs of still-virgin wilderness, and annotated sketches from plants and animals they archived.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Uncharted West used book

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Uncharted West

by Dk Publishing; Jeremy Schmidt; Thomas Schmidt

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780789480767 ISBN: 078948076X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West used book

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West

by Schmidt, Tom, and Schmidt, Jeremy, and Schmidt, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789480767 ISBN: 078948076X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lewis & Clark Expedition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Uncharted West used book

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Uncharted West

by Dk Publishing; Schmidt, Jeremy; Schmidt, Thomas

price: $12.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789480767 ISBN: 078948076X

Description: Fine. 078948076X As described, like new, no marks inside or out, buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MAXIMUS BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Saga of Lewis & Clark Into the Uncharted West used book

The Saga of Lewis & Clark Into the Uncharted West

by Schmidt, Thomas & Jeremy

price: $12.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789480767 ISBN: 078948076X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. DK Publishing, 1999, Trade Paperback edition. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West (Lewis & Clark Expedition) used book

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West (Lewis & Clark Expedition)

by Tom Schmidt, Jeremy Schmidt, Thomas Schmidt

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) ISBN-13: 9780789480767 ISBN: 078948076X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West (Lewis & Clark Expedition) used book

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West (Lewis & Clark Expedition)

by Tom Schmidt, Jeremy Schmidt, Thomas Schmidt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) ISBN-13: 9780789480767 ISBN: 078948076X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Uncharted West used book

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Uncharted West

by Dk Publishing, Jeremy Schmidt, Thomas Schmidt

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789480767 ISBN: 078948076X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Uncharted West used book

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Uncharted West

by Dk Publishing, Jeremy Schmidt, Thomas Schmidt

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789480767 ISBN: 078948076X

Description: Good. Normal wear--page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Saga of Lewis & Clark used book

The Saga of Lewis & Clark

by Schmidt, Jeremy; Schmidt, Thomas

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dk Pub Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789480767 ISBN: 078948076X

Description: Near Fine. Fine. Near fine, nice copy. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE CALCULATE APPROPRIATE SHIPPING COSTS BEFORE PURCHASE near fine, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Unknown West used book

Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Unknown West

by Schmidt, Thomas/ Schmidt, Jeremy

price: $12.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: DK PUBLISHING-PENGUIN ISBN-13: 9780789480767 ISBN: 078948076X

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Unknown West used book

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Unknown West

by Schmidt, Thomas; Schmidt, Jeremy

price: $12.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789480767 ISBN: 078948076X

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Unchartered West used book

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Unchartered West

by Schmidt, Thomas; Schmidt, Jeremy

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789480767 ISBN: 078948076X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West (Lewis & Clark Expedition) used book

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West (Lewis & Clark Expedition)

by Schmidt, Thomas

price: $17.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789480767 ISBN: 078948076X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Uncharted West used book

The Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Uncharted West

by Thomas Schmidt And Jeremy Schmidt

price: $37.00

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Card Covers Publisher: DK Publishing,, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789480767 ISBN: 078948076X

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 210pp. Gloss laminated pictorial card covers, illustrated throughout with colour photographs and plates. This book follows Lewis and Clark from the inception of their expedition to their celebrated homecoming. Illustrations focus on maps, current photographs of still-virgin wilderness, and annotated sketches from plants and animals they archived. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WesternFrontBooks, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Uncharted West used book

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Uncharted West

by Dk Publishing; Schmidt, Jeremy; Schmidt, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789480767 ISBN: 078948076X

Description: Fine. 078948076X Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Uncharted West new book

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Uncharted West

by Dk Publishing; Schmidt, Jeremy; Schmidt, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789480767 ISBN: 078948076X

Description: New. 078948076X Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Unknown West used book

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Unknown West

by Schmidt, Thomas; Schmidt, Jeremy

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789480767 ISBN: 078948076X

Description: Very Good Slight Wear to Edge. Trade. Western Americana. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.