» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West

by Thomas Schmidt, Jeremy Schmidt

About this title: Beautifully written and illustrated, this book follows Lewis and Clark from the inception of their expedition to find the fabled Northwest Passage to their celebrated homecoming. 3 gatefolds. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Unknown West used book

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Unknown West

by Tom Schmidt, Jeremy Schmidt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Unknown West used book

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Unknown West

by Schmidt, Tom; Schmidt, Jeremy

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: Good. 0789446383 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Unknown West new book

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Unknown West

by Tom Schmidt; Jeremy Schmidt

price: $7.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1999-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: New. Brand new; never read or used copy. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Saga of Lewis & Clark Into the Uncharted West used book

The Saga of Lewis & Clark Into the Uncharted West

by Schmidt, Thomas And Jeremy Schmidt

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing, New York, 1999. ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: Quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine green pictorial dj. Giftable. Follows Lewis and Clark from the inception of their expedition to their celebrated homecoming. Illustrations focus on maps, current photographs of still-virgin wilderness, and annotated sketches from plants and animals they archived. 210 pp. Map endpapers, glossary. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saga of Lewis and Clark Into the Uncharted West used book

Saga of Lewis and Clark Into the Uncharted West

by Schmidt, Thomas And Jeremy Schmidt

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Tehabi Book/DK Publishing, New York, NY Date Published: (1999) ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: Black & White/Color Illus. VG/VG. Oblong 8vo., 210 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Unknown West used book

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Unknown West

by Schmidt, Thomas, And Schmidt, Jeremy

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Pub, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. book: VG+ w/tiny scuff at top edge of spine. dj: 1/4" closed tear to top front over gutter, light wrinkling to top of spine and along bottom of rear, tiny gouge to top front at fold, 4 tiny dimples to bottom area of front, over gutter. as new/unread. First printing. (alk. paper) p. cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Saga of Lewis and Clark Into the Uncharted West

by Schmidt, Thomas And Jeremy

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 4th Printing Binding: Stiff Cardboard Publisher: D. K. Publishing, New York Date Published: 1999

Description: Near Fine. No DJ. Approx. 10 x 10" book w/ 210 pages and wraps which have 4 to 5" flaps folding inward over reproduction of maps of the land covered by Lewis and Clark. The references include glossary, plant listings, animal listings, credits and the expedition roster. Text block is clean & unmarked. Book is unread. Very slight wearing of the corners and spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhounds, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Saga of Lewis & Clark Into the Uncharted West used book

The Saga of Lewis & Clark Into the Uncharted West

by Schmidt, Thomas & Jeremy

price: $29.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Oblong 4to. 210pp. Spectacular illustrations & fold-outs. Lists of plants & animals. Map endpages. Stated "First Edition". Unread condition. OVER 30 YEARS IN THE BOOK BUSINESS! ALL BOOKS ARE GUARANTEED. WE SHIP PROMPTLY, WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Unknown West used book

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Unknown West

by Schmidt, Tom; Schmidt, Jeremy

price: $34.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: Fine. 0789446383 Note to previous owner inside front cover and on title page. Dust jacket has some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Saga of Lewis and Clark used book

The Saga of Lewis and Clark

by Schmidt, Thomas And Jeremy Schmidt

price: $35.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Leatherette Publisher: DK Publishing, Inc., New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As new. First Printing. dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The History Place, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West used book

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West

by Schmidt, Thomas; Schmidt, Jeremy

price: $69.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS and inscribed to "Bud" on first page. 210pp. Glossary. Index. Beautiful color photos and numerous illustrations, including fold-out pages. Maps on endpapers. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a large book and will require additional postage for Priority and International shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Unknown West used book

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Unknown West

by Tom Schmidt, Jeremy Schmidt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Unknown West used book

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Unknown West

by Tom Schmidt, Jeremy Schmidt

price: $12.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1999-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. Previous owner's gift inscription on ffep. Clean covers with sharp corners, clean and tight pages, square: a very crisp, sweet copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Saga of Lewis & Clark used book

The Saga of Lewis & Clark

by Schmidt, Thomas And Jeremy Schmidt

price: $13.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tehabi Books,, New York: Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket Very Good+. Small Quarto, brown paper-covered boards, 210 pages. This book is in excellent shape; head of spine & corners lightly bumped, but otherwise clean & bright all around with a strong binding. Dust Jacket lightly bumped at spine head & corners, spine lightly sun-faded, now protected in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West used book

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West

by Schmidt, Thomas

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Saga of Lewis and Clark Into the Uncharted West

by Schmidt, Thomas And Jeremy

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 1999

Description: Illustrated. F. Paperback. Square 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West used book

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West

by Schmidt, Thomas

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West used book

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West

by Schmidt, Thomas And Jeremy

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing/Tehabi, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: NF/NF, Dust Jacket. 4to, 210pp, Minor shelfwear, no chips or tears, in Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West used book

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West

by Schmidt, Thomas And Jeremy

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing/Tehabi, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: NF/NF, Dust Jacket. 4to, 210pp, Minor shelfwear, no chips or tears, in Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West used book

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West

by Schmidt, Thomas And Jeremy

price: $23.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound. Publisher: DK Publishing, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: VG+/VG+ A terrific presentation of both the epic feat and the vast areas explored. Brown embossed boards with glossy illustrated dustjacket. 210 pp. Profusely illustrated in bw and mostly color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Unknown West new book

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Unknown West

by Schmidt, Tom; Schmidt, Jeremy

price: $24.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: New. 0789446383 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Unknown West new book

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Unknown West

by Schmidt, Tom; Schmidt, Jeremy

price: $24.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: New. 0789446383 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Saga of Lewis Clark: Into the Uncharted West used book

Saga of Lewis Clark: Into the Uncharted West

by Thomas Schmidt

price: $26.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Unknown West new book

Saga of Lewis and Clark: Into the Unknown West

by Tom Schmidt

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: New. Gift condition hardbound with a similar dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West used book

The Saga of Lewis & Clark: Into the Uncharted West

by Schmidt, Thomas

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789446381 ISBN: 0789446383

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.