» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Saga America

by Barry Fell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Saga America

by Barry Fell

price: $13.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812963243 ISBN: 0812963245

Description: Good. No highlighting or underlining or marks in the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saga America

by Fell, Barry

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, Date Published: 1980. ISBN-13: 9780812908473 ISBN: 0812908473

Description: Like new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight / very good plus dust jacket. 425 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saga America

by Barry Fell

price: $26.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780812963243 ISBN: 0812963245

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saga America: a Startling New Theory on the Old World Settlement of America Before Columbus

by Fell, Barry

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812963243 ISBN: 0812963245

Description: Good. A clean softcover with no writing or marks of any kind. Cover has wear, some creasing, cover split along spine at lower front edge. Over all a good copy. Revisd edition. 392 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saga America

by Fell, Barry

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908473 ISBN: 0812908473

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0812908473. A clean copy of a scarce Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Saga America

by Barry Fell

price: $35.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1980-07 ISBN-13: 9780812908473 ISBN: 0812908473

Description: New. Spotless new copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saga America

by Fell, Barry

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Times Books, Los Angeles Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine copy (owner name) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. 425 pps. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saga America

by Fell, Barry

price: $42.00

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812963243 ISBN: 0812963245

Description: Good. Softcover ed, tanning spot due to age, inscription to the owner on front end paper otherwise text is clean, unmarked, usable. ship fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saga America

by Fell, Barry

price: $45.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908473 ISBN: 0812908473

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tan boards with green lettering, chronology endpapers, 425 pp., photos, drawings. No additional printings on copyright page. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saga America (Trans-Atlantic Incursions By Libyan, Carthaginian, Celtic, Etc. ).

by Fell (Barry).

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Times Books, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908473 ISBN: 0812908473

Description: very good in slightly worn dustwrapper. 423pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saga America: a Startling New Theory of the Old World Settlement of America Before Columbus

by Fell, Barry

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Date Published: 1st printing, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908473 ISBN: 0812908473

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, cloth, 425pp, illus. edgewear, light scratches, dust jacket. slight twist back spine. edges yellowed, clean and tight text. history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saga America

by Fell, Barry

price: $76.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908473 ISBN: 0812908473

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 425 p. In Very Good dust jacket. Fell demonstrates that navigators from Europe and North Africa were able to reach and settle in California and Nevada from the 3rd century B.C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bound Page, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saga America

by Barry Fell

price: $13.42

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812963243 ISBN: 0812963245

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saga America

by Fell, Barry

price: $33.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908473 ISBN: 0812908473

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little shelf wear. Otherwise a stight, solid, unmarked volume. Illustrated. Index. xviii, 425 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Saga America

by Barry Fell

price: $35.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed, but unstated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Times: Quadrangle: Times Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908473 ISBN: 0812908473

Description: First Ed, but unstated. Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ: Book shows faint line of dampstaining along the top edge front panel and a one-inch line of dampstain along tht top egde of the rear panel; else only barely discernible shelfwear; top edge a bit dusted; binding shows just a hint of spine lean, but remains perfectly secure; text clean. DJ shows quarter-inch, stray pencil mark at outside edge rear flap; light wear to extremities; mild rubbing to sheen; price intact; mylar-protected. Despite some ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saga America

by Fell, Barry

price: $37.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908473 ISBN: 0812908473

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition. Many photos and illustrations. Concerns pre-Columbian exploration of America. By the author of "America B. C. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arch Bridge Bookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saga America

by Fell, Barry

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, N.Y. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908473 ISBN: 0812908473

Description: Hardcover, 8vo, illustrated. Name on front paste-down, o/w a very fine unmarked, unfaded copy in price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Saga America

by Fell, Barry

price: $38.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908473 ISBN: 0812908473

Description: Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 0812908473. Very DJ, not price clipped (15.00). 1st edition, 1st printing with no markings. Not remaindered. No names.; Drawings, photos; 425 pages; Square and tight and Very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saga America

by Fell, Barry

price: $43.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover, Illustrated Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908473 ISBN: 0812908473

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 0812908473. NO defects. NO names or ANY markings. Square, tight and clean as a whistle.; 508561; 425 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saga America

by Fell, Barry

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908473 ISBN: 0812908473

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0812908473 Book unread-dustwrapper in afresh mylar sleeve. 425p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saga America

by Fell, Barry

price: $50.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908473 ISBN: 0812908473

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION (1st ed): 425 pp. index, illustrations. NF/NF Paste-down has 1/2 inch tear to the decoratied endpaper. DJ has 1/4 inch tear to spine end, and very minor rubbing to the corners. ***See Image*** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Gallery / Mike Riley, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saga America

by Fell, Barry

price: $50.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908473 ISBN: 0812908473

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. Owner's bookplate on non-printed endpaper. Minor handling wear. Pages clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saga America

by Fell, Barry

price: $55.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Times Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812908473 ISBN: 0812908473

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY. Times Books. 1980. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 425pp., index, bibliography, illustrated. Very Good/Very Good. Orange cloth with blue titles, chronology on endpapers, very light wear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Orange Dust Jacket un-clipped, light edgewear, light soil, 2 inch rub on front. Documents trans-Atlantic old world incursions of the East coast by Libyan, Carthaginians, Celtic, Greek, Roman, Viking ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saga America

price: $55.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812908473 ISBN: 0812908473

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saga America

by Barry Fell

price: $68.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812963243 ISBN: 0812963245

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 26, 2009
By Michael, The United States

"An extremely interesting read. Dr. Barry Fell brings out several good points to consider in this book as well as strong evidence with which to engage the reader."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.