» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Basics of Anesthesia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Basics of Anesthesia

by Robert K Stoelting

About this title: Widely acknowledged as the foremost introductory text, this latest edition provides the most authoritative and complete overview of anesthesia theory and practice.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Basics of Anesthesia used book

Basics of Anesthesia

by Robert K. Stoelting, Ronald D. Miller

price: $3.90

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780443089626 ISBN: 0443089620

Description: Very Good. HEAVY HIGHLIGHTING IN FIRST THIRD OF BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lightning B Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basics of Anesthesia

by Stoelting, Robert K

price: $4.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780443085710 ISBN: 0443085714

Description: Very Good. 523 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basics of Anesthesia used book

Basics of Anesthesia

by Robert K. Stoelting, Ronald D. Miller

price: $5.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780443089626 ISBN: 0443089620

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basics of Anesthesia

by Stoelting, Robert K

price: $12.79

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780443082818 ISBN: 0443082812

Description: Good. 499 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basics of Anesthesia

by Robert K Stoelting

price: $32.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780443082818 ISBN: 0443082812

Description: Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Edgewear, pages have a little highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Basics of Anesthesia used book

Basics of Anesthesia

by Md, Robert K. Stoelting; Md, Ronald D. Miller

price: $39.42

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 6/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780443065736 ISBN: 044306573X

Description: Good. 044306573X Some marking otherwise very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basics of Anesthesia

by Stoelting, Robert K, and Miller, Ronald D

price: $59.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Don't waste your money on the 5th edition which is way overpriced. This listing is for the 4th edition. This is NOT for the cheap, lower quality International Edition. The only differences you can expect from a newer edition are a new book cover, a small update, and slightly different page numbers which are definitely NOT worth the enormous additional expense. We Guarantee that you can use this earlier edition for your class and save money. If you aren't ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: quickyshippytexty, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Basics of Anesthesia, With Evolve Website new book

Basics of Anesthesia, With Evolve Website

by Stoelting, Robert K. Miller, Ronald D.

price: $92.20

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780443068010 ISBN: 0443068011

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 10.87 by 8.5 inches. (712 pages) widely acknowledged as the foremost introductory text, this latest edition provides the most authoritative and complete overview of anesthesia theory and practice and continues to serve as an excellent primer on the scope and practice of anesthesiology. superbly edited by two of the foremost experts in the field, the new edition is presented in full color and includes updated information on new and rapidly changing areas in anesthesia ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Basics of Anesthesia new book

Basics of Anesthesia

by Stoelting, Robert K, and Miller, Ronald D

price: $99.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780443068010 ISBN: 0443068011

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 697 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Basics of Anesthesia: With Evolve Website (Stoelting, Basics of Anesthesia: With Evolve Website) new book

Basics of Anesthesia: With Evolve Website (Stoelting, Basics of Anesthesia: With Evolve Website)

by Robert K. Stoelting; Ronald D. Miller

price: $100.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2006-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780443068010 ISBN: 0443068011

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Basics of Anesthesia: With Evolve Website (Stoelting, Basics of Anesthesia: With Evolve Website) new book

Basics of Anesthesia: With Evolve Website (Stoelting, Basics of Anesthesia: With Evolve Website)

by Robert K. Stoelting; Ronald D. Miller

price: $100.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2006-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780443068010 ISBN: 0443068011

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Basics of Anesthesia new book

Basics of Anesthesia

by Stoelting, Robert K, and Miller, Ronald D

price: $107.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780443068010 ISBN: 0443068011

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 697 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Basics of Anesthesia

by Stoelting, Robert K.; Miller, Ronald D.

price: $150.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780443082818 ISBN: 0443082812

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Textbook. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Gray boards with black lettering, no d.j. This book is written for the student and beginning trainee, with information to the wide spectrum of the practice of anesthesiology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Basics of Anesthesia used book

Basics of Anesthesia

by Robert K. Stoelting Md, Ronald D. Miller Md

price: $420.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2000/06/15 ISBN-13: 9780443065736 ISBN: 044306573X

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Basics of Anaesthesia

by Stoelting, Robert K.; Miller, Ronald D.

price: $4.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone ISBN-13: 9780443085710 ISBN: 0443085714

Description: Good. 0443085714 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Basics of Anesthesia used book

Basics of Anesthesia

by Robert K. Stoelting, Ronald D. Miller

price: $5.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780443089626 ISBN: 0443089620

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Basics of Anesthesia used book

Basics of Anesthesia

by Robert K. Stoelting Md, Ronald D. Miller Md

price: $16.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780443065736 ISBN: 044306573X

Description: Acceptable. Cover may be damaged. Pages may have writing, but are intact. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Basics of Anesthesia used book

Basics of Anesthesia

by Stoelting, Robert K.; Miller, Ronald D.

price: $19.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Churchill Livingstone ISBN-13: 9780443089626 ISBN: 0443089620

Description: Good. 0443089620 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basics of Anesthesia

by Robert K Stoelting

price: $25.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780443085710 ISBN: 0443085714

Description: Good. 0443085714. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Basics of Anesthesia used book

Basics of Anesthesia

by Robert K. Stoelting; Ronald D. Miller

price: $26.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1994-06 ISBN-13: 9780443089626 ISBN: 0443089620

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basics of Anaesthesia

by Robert K. Stoelting; Ronald D. Miller; Editor-Ronald D. Miller

price: $29.31

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1989-07 ISBN-13: 9780443085710 ISBN: 0443085714

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Basics of Anesthesia used book

Basics of Anesthesia

by Stoelting, Robert K. & Miller Ronald D.

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: THIRD EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHURCHILL LIVINGSTONE, N. Y Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780443089626 ISBN: 0443089620

Description: GOOD+ GLOSSY BOARDS WITH BLACK & WHITE LETTERING. 524 PAGES. UNDERLINING AND HI-LIGHTING ON SOME PAGES. ISBN; 0-443-08962-0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basics of Anaesthesia

by Robert K. Stoelting

price: $31.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780443082818 ISBN: 0443082812

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, bent corners, writing inside front cover Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Basics of Anesthesia new book

Basics of Anesthesia

by Stoelting Md, Robert K.

price: $35.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780443065736 ISBN: 044306573X

Description: New. Unused copy, pristine pages thru-out, perfect binding & bonding-just has lite shelf wear to covers-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Basics of Anesthesia used book

Basics of Anesthesia

by Md, Robert K. Stoelting & Ronald D. Miller Md

price: $37.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780443065736 ISBN: 044306573X

Description: Fair. 044306573X. Cover shows light wear. No page curling/folds/creases. Pages and covers have minimal (less than 20% of pages) marks/highlighting. *** US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; Textbook; 1 x 10.2 x 8.2 Inches; 507 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.