» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Safe in Heaven Dead: Interviews with Jack Kerouac

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Safe in Heaven Dead: Interviews with Jack Kerouac

by Michael White

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Safe in Heaven Dead used book

Safe in Heaven Dead

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unstated Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hanuman Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937815441 ISBN: 0937815446

Description: Good+ Unstated Paperback A mini book 4+" tall stiff card covers in jacket with a few closed tears. Some shelf/reading wear, else clean, name & note free Good + in wrappers 32mo 125 pgs + index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe in Heaven Dead used book

Safe in Heaven Dead

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $27.80

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Hanuman Books, Madras & New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937815441 ISBN: 0937815446

Description: Fine in like dj. Interviews. First issue without statement of edition. This nifty little compilation has already gone into a second printing. 125 pages with a short bibliographical checklist. Edited by Michael White. Small format pink stiff card stock in dust jacket, measuring ca. 3"x4". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BERT BABCOCK - BOOKSELLER, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe in heaven dead: interviews with Jack Kerouac used book

Safe in heaven dead: interviews with Jack Kerouac

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $28.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hanuman Books, Madras Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937815441 ISBN: 0937815446

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 125p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksend, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Safe in Heaven Dead (Hanuman Book No. 42) used book

Safe in Heaven Dead (Hanuman Book No. 42)

by Jack Kerouac

price: $30.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hanuman Books, U. S Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780937815441 ISBN: 0937815446

Description: Good. The cover is slightly creased **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Safe in Heaven Dead

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: HANUMAN BOOKS. MADRAS 1990 Date Published: 1990

Description: A miniature book. (3" X 4"). Fine in pictorial wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe in Heaven Dead used book

Safe in Heaven Dead

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hanuman Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937815441 ISBN: 0937815446

Description: Good. 0937815446 Good. Cover stained. DJ a little shelfworn. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Safe in Heaven Dead: Interviews With Jack Kerouac Compiled and Edited By Michael White used book

Safe in Heaven Dead: Interviews With Jack Kerouac Compiled and Edited By Michael White

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $27.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hanuman Books, Madras and New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937815441 ISBN: 0937815446

Description: 24mo, card covers with flaps. Fine copy, pp (131), (3). Fine copy of this palm-sized book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Temple Books, ABAC/ILAB, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Safe in Heaven Dead (Hanuman Book No. 42) used book

Safe in Heaven Dead (Hanuman Book No. 42)

by Jack Kerouac

price: $37.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hanuman Books Date Published: December, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937815441 ISBN: 0937815446

Description: Good. 0937815446. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Safe in Heaven Dead (Hanuman Book No. 42) used book

Safe in Heaven Dead (Hanuman Book No. 42)

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $38.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hanuman Books ISBN-13: 9780937815441 ISBN: 0937815446

Description: Good. 0937815446 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Safe in Heaven Dead Interviews With Jack Kerouac Compiled and Edited By Michael White

by Kerouac, Jack

price: $43.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hanuman, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Near Fine. First edition. 125 pp. Cover of dust jacket features color print photo of Kerouac taken by Allen Ginsberg, and gold stamped text. Charming pocket-sized book, stiff wraps with dust jacket. F/VG. Approximate 2mm snag on back top of dustjacket, and slight age toning. Introduction by Michael White, compiler and editor. 24mo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Safe in Heaven Dead (Hanuman Book No. 42) used book

Safe in Heaven Dead (Hanuman Book No. 42)

by Jack Kerouac

price: $80.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hanuman Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937815441 ISBN: 0937815446

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Safe in Heaven Dead (Hanuman Book No. 42) new book

Safe in Heaven Dead (Hanuman Book No. 42)

by Jack Kerouac

price: $197.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hanuman Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937815441 ISBN: 0937815446

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Safe in Heaven Dead: Interviews with Jack Kerouac used book

Safe in Heaven Dead: Interviews with Jack Kerouac

by White, Michael

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hanuman Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780937815441 ISBN: 0937815446

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 129 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Einstein, NY, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.