» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Rudolf F Graf

About this title: Illustrated directions for experiments with static electricity, magnetism, current electricity, and electromagnetism.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments used book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Graf, Rudolf F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments used book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Graf, Rudolf F.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: Very Good. 0486229505 New, not used. Book has 2 small tears near spine on cover and just beginning to split back bottom corner of cover. Rest of book is in tight, clean, condition. No remainder mark. Delivery confirmation included. Selling books 28 years. j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments used book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Rudolf F. Graf

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments used book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Rudolf F. Graf

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments used book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Graf, Rudolf F

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments used book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Rudolf F. Graf

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments used book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Graf, Rudolf F.

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: Good. 0486229505 Nice Softbank From Estate Lot, Average Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments used book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Rudolf F. Graf

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments used book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Graf, Rudolf F.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 6/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: Very Good. 0486229505 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y36G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments used book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Graf, Rudolf F.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover. Inside pages clean and unmarked. Spine without creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments used book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Graf, Rudolf F.; Sheets, William

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name crossed out on front free end paper. Binding is tight. Corners, edges, and ends of spine are lightly rubbed. 117pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments new book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Graf, Rudolf F.

price: $4.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: New. 0486229505 Brand New ~ Slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments new book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Rudolf F. Graf

price: $4.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: New. Minor book cover wear, new inside. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments used book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Graf, Rudolf F.

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: Very Good. 0486229505 tiny dings retail 4.95. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments used book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Rudolf F. Graf

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: Acceptable. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 1973 Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments used book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Graf, Rudolf F.

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Trade softcover in VG, unmarked condition. Corners lightly bumped. 117pp., line drawing illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments new book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Rudolf F. Graf

price: $8.42

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments new book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Graf, Rudolf F

list price: $10.95

our price: $9.31

you save: $1.64 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments new book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Rudolf F. Graf

price: $9.82

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments used book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Graf, Rudolf F

price: $10.63

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Card stock cover edition. 8 by 10 3/4 inches. 117 pages. Black and white diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Sprager, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments used book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Rudolf F. Graf

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments used book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Rudolf F. Graf

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments used book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Rudolf F. Graf

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments used book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Rudolf F. Graf

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: Acceptable. Bent cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments used book

Safe and Simple Electrical Experiments

by Graf, Rudolf F.

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LARGE PAPERBACK Publisher: DOVER PUBLICATIONS, INC. ISBN-13: 9780486229508 ISBN: 0486229505

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.