» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

by Ella Elizabeth Clark

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

by Clark, Ella E, And Edmonds, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520050600 ISBN: 0520050606

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

by Clark, Ella E, And Edmonds, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520050600 ISBN: 0520050606

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

by Clark, Ella E.; Edmonds, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520050600 ISBN: 0520050606

Description: Very Good. 7th printing, 2000. paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

by Clark, Ella E, and Edmonds, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520050600 ISBN: 0520050606

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Has a crease on the bottom right of cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

by Clark, Ella Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780520038226 ISBN: 0520038223

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 171 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

by Ella E. Clark~Margot Edmonds

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520050600 ISBN: 0520050606

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

by Ella E. Clark~Margot Edmonds

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520050600 ISBN: 0520050606

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis-Clark Expedition

by Ella E. Clark, Margot Edmonds

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520038226 ISBN: 0520038223

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

by Ella E. Clark, Margot Edmonds

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520050600 ISBN: 0520050606

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis-Clark Expedition

by Ella E. Clark, Margot Edmonds

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520038226 ISBN: 0520038223

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

by Clark, Ella E, and Edmonds, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520050600 ISBN: 0520050606

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

by Clark, Ella E, and Edmonds, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520050600 ISBN: 0520050606

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

by Clark, Ella E.; Edmonds, Margot

price: $2.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520050600 ISBN: 0520050606

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback--Very Good--Clean and tight with only light wear. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

by Clark, Ella E.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520050600 ISBN: 0520050606

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

by Clark, Ella E.; Edmonds, Margot

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 9-15-83 ISBN-13: 9780520050600 ISBN: 0520050606

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! 0.4 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sacagawea of the Lewis & Clark Expedition used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis & Clark Expedition

by Ella E. Clark, Margot Edmonds

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520050600 ISBN: 0520050606

Description: Very Good. Biography/History Lite edge wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis-Clark Expedition

by Clark, Ella E

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1980-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780520038226 ISBN: 0520038223

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 179 pp. Previous owner's gift Inscription. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition [Paperback] By Clark, Ella E. used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition [Paperback] By Clark, Ella E.

by Ella E. Clark; Margot Edmonds

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780520050600 ISBN: 0520050606

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksscli, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

by Clark, Ella E., And Margot Edmonds

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780520038226 ISBN: 0520038223

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. viii, 171 pp., illus. w/ endpaper maps. Orange cloth, as issued. Dust jacket shows light wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis-Clark Expedition

by Clark, Ella E.; Edmonds, Margot

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520038226 ISBN: 0520038223

Description: Very good; Collectible. Apparent First Edition (number line reads: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9) published in 1974 by the University of California Press, a fine 171-page hardcover book in a near-fine dust jacket, unread, unused, and with clean unmarked text and endpapers, this is a very good copy. (ST11) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition new book

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

by Ella E. Clark; Margot Edmonds

price: $10.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780520050600 ISBN: 0520050606

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH87-1007. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition new book

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

by Ella E. Clark; Margot Edmonds

price: $10.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780520050600 ISBN: 0520050606

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 518-709. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

by Clark, Ella E. And Edmonds, Margot

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press,, Berkeley: Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780520038226 ISBN: 0520038223

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0520038223. Second printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition new book

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

by Clark, Ella E, and Edmonds, Margot

list price: $17.95

our price: $15.55

you save: $2.40 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520050600 ISBN: 0520050606

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition

by Clark, Ella E. & Margot Edmonds

price: $19.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780520038226 ISBN: 0520038223

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Orange cloth boards, endpapers illustrated with map, remainder mark on top edge, DJ slightly soiled in rear, DJ glued to book at spine, pages clean & tight. Ref. D 106. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Santos Gallery, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.