» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Basic Technical Drawing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Basic Technical Drawing

by Henry Cecil Spencer

About this title: This classic textbook provides a solid foundation in manual, or board drafting. Students will learn the basics from complete explanations and real industry-based drafting problems. No prior skill is assumed in Basic Technical Drawing. This edition retains its practical focus and open format, while offering an overview of CAD and more information ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Basic Technical Drawing

by Henry Cecil Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780022321505 ISBN: 0022321500

Description: Good. Clean text. Former library book. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Technical Drawing Revised Edition

by Henry Cecil Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1962

Description: Acceptable. Cover wear and fraying. No. 12 written on front cover. Some cover soil. - read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Technical Drawing

by Henry Cecil Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780022321505 ISBN: 0022321500

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Technical Drawing

by Henry Cecil Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780022321505 ISBN: 0022321500

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Technical Drawing

by Henry Cecil Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780022321505 ISBN: 0022321500

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Technical Drawing

by Henry Cecil Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780022321505 ISBN: 0022321500

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Technical Drawing

by Henry Cecil Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780022321505 ISBN: 0022321500

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Technical Drawing-Instructors Resource2guide

by Spencer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780026856621 ISBN: 002685662X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Technical Drawing-Instructors Resource2guide

by Spencer

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schools ISBN-13: 9780026856621 ISBN: 002685662X

Description: Very Good. 002685662X Very Good; Very Good Condition-Exactly as Described--EXACT ISBN MATCH-**Softcover**--Cover has minor shelf wear at tips of corners. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Absolutely no spine creasing. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Technical Drawing

by Spencer; Dygdon

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780022321406 ISBN: 0022321403

Description: Good. ----Publish Place: U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Technical Drawing new book

Basic Technical Drawing

by Spencer

price: $4.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780026825535 ISBN: 0026825538

Description: TextbooksRus #9468578. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Technical Drawing, Student Edition used book

Basic Technical Drawing, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $4.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 6/30/1999 ISBN-13: 9780026825535 ISBN: 0026825538

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Technical Drawing

by Spencer; Dygdon

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780022321406 ISBN: 0022321403

Description: Great Condition. Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, notation on endpage, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Technical Drawing Problems: Series 1

by Henry Cecil Spencer

price: $5.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Paperback, Cover lightly rubbed on the edges. Pages clean an unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Technical Drawing, Student Edition used book

Basic Technical Drawing, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780026825535 ISBN: 0026825538

Description: Very Good. Pages and spine crisp and clean. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Technical Drawing

by Henry Cecil Spencer

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1980-01 ISBN-13: 9780022321505 ISBN: 0022321500

Description: Good. (*) Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; Otherwise good shape with no other internal marking/highlighting; Free upgrade to delivery confirmation and email notification of shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Technical Drawing, Student Edition used book

Basic Technical Drawing, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780026825535 ISBN: 0026825538

Description: Good. Like New 2000 Hardcover: No internal marking; highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Technical Drawing

by Spencer

price: $6.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1/1/1956

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Technical Drawing

by Spencer

price: $6.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1/1/1956

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Technical Drawing

by Spencer, Henry

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The MacMillan Co-NY-1962

Description: Excellent textbook-VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Technical Drawing

by Spencer, Henry

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Corners, edges, and ends of spine are lightly bumped. Binding is tight. 370pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Technical Drawing

by Spencer, Henry Cecil

price: $8.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780022321505 ISBN: 0022321500

Description: Good. Book is in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Technical Drawing Second Edition

by Spencer And Dygdon

price: $8.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: The Macmillan Co Date Published: 1/1/1968

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Technical Drawing

by Spencer, Henry Cecil

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co., New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 370 pp. Green cloth boards have light wear. Usual library markings, plus a prior owner name stamped on sheet edges. Text pages clean with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Technical Drawing

by Spencer, Henry Cecil

price: $9.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780022321505 ISBN: 0022321500

Description: Very Good. 0022321500 crisp tight hardcover sharp corners clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.