|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Sabine's Notebook: In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Nick Bantock
About this title: Griffin & Sabine, the most creative and discussed bestseller of 1991, left readers on the edge of a precipice. In the second volume of this inventiive trilogy, they begin--along with Griffin--the fall. Told through strangely beautiful postcards and richly decorated letters--that actually must be taken from their envelopes to be read--the story is also culled from the sketchbook and diary kept by the possibly unreal Sabine. Full color throughout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Sabine's Notebook: In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
(277 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Bantock, Nick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780811801805
ISBN: 0811801802
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. read more
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Bantock, Nick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780811801805
ISBN: 0811801802
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. read more
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811801805
ISBN: 0811801802
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811801805
ISBN: 0811801802
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811801805
ISBN: 0811801802
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811801805
ISBN: 0811801802
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle
Description: Fine. B0001OOU9W. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin&Sabine Continues
by
Nick. Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780333585030
ISBN: 0333585038
Description: Very Good. Very Good, Clean book with minor edge wear _ 1992 Chronicle pub. _ This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin&Sabine Continues
by
Nick. Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780333585030
ISBN: 0333585038
Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. Usually All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1992-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780811801805
ISBN: 0811801802
Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780811801805
ISBN: 0811801802
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gift inscription inside ffep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuzyQBooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811801805
ISBN: 0811801802
Description: Very Good. 0811801802 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811801805
ISBN: 0811801802
Description: New. 0811801802 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811801805
ISBN: 0811801802
Description: Good. 0811801802 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811801805
ISBN: 0811801802
Description: Good. 0811801802 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780811801805
ISBN: 0811801802
Description: 1 page is lose in book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1992-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780811801805
ISBN: 0811801802
Description: Very Good. BRAND NEW 1992 Chronicle Books HC Ed. The second volume of the trilogy. GIFT QUALITY, Immaculate & Tight. "Wondrous, ingenious. & Ggorgeous. "USA Today. Immaculate, Unmarked & Tight. We have all three books, hence can reduced shipping costs if all bought at once. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kdgbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780811801805
ISBN: 0811801802
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8.07 x 8.04 x 0.55. Nice Tight Clean copy! The 1st letter is apparently missing from its envelope. 48 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin and Sabine Continues
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780811801805
ISBN: 0811801802
Description: Good in Good jacket. The book is in great condition. Crisp, clean pages, still tight to open. The d.j. has a tear at the top of the spine and edge wear. Thank you. #52. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Doyouright Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780811801805
ISBN: 0811801802
Description: Very Good. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811801805
ISBN: 0811801802
Description: Fair. 0811801802 HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811801805
ISBN: 0811801802
Description: Fine. 0811801802 Excellent Condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sabine's Notebook: in Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
by
Bantock, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811801805
ISBN: 0811801802
Description: Very Good. 0811801802 1st Edition, 5th printing, Hardcover w/DJ. Clean, tight, unmarked, except exceptionally lite edgewear to DJ. All inserts intact. Complete set available for 14.95. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colewood Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |