» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sabias Que-- ?: Beginning Spanish

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sabias Que-- ?: Beginning Spanish

by Bill VanPatten

About this title: "Sabias Que...? Beginning Spanish", second edition, is an innovative first year Spanish programme developed around a content-based approach to language learning. The content-based approach of "Sabias Que...?" is unique to first-year Spanish texts; students learn Spanish by talking and reading about such topics as sociology, pop psychology and modern technology, to name a few. By focussing on topics of interest to them, "Sabias Que...?" gives students something they want to talk about. In this way, "Sabias Que...?" gives students both an incentive to learn new vocabulary and structures (so ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Sabias Que?

by Vanpatten, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780073655215 ISBN: 007365521X

Description: Good. Clean text, tight binding, no markings, no writing, cornerwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que-- ?: Beginning Spanish

by VanPatten, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070672321 ISBN: 0070672326

Description: Good. Text in English, Spanish. 57 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que

by Van Patten

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1999-07 ISBN-13: 9780073655215 ISBN: 007365521X

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que--? : Beginning Spanish (Spanish Edition)

by Bill Vanpatten

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070672321 ISBN: 0070672326

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que--? : Beginning Spanish

by Bill Vanpatten

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070672321 ISBN: 0070672326

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que--? : Beginning Spanish

by Bill Vanpatten

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070672321 ISBN: 0070672326

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que--? : Beginning Spanish

by Bill Vanpatten

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070672321 ISBN: 0070672326

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que--? : Beginning Spanish

by Bill Vanpatten

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070672321 ISBN: 0070672326

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que...?

by Bill Vanpatten, James F. Lee, Terry L. Ballman, Trisha R. Dvorak

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780075408819 ISBN: 0075408813

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que...?

by Bill Vanpatten, James F. Lee, Terry L. Ballman, Trisha R. Dvorak

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780075408819 ISBN: 0075408813

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que

by Van Patten

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780073655215 ISBN: 007365521X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que

by Van Patten

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780073655215 ISBN: 007365521X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que

by Van Patten

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780073655215 ISBN: 007365521X

Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que-- ?: Beginning Spanish

by VanPatten, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070672321 ISBN: 0070672326

Description: Good. Text in English, Spanish. 57 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que-- ?: Beginning Spanish

by VanPatten, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070672321 ISBN: 0070672326

Description: Good. Text in English, Spanish. 57 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que...? (Spanish Edition)

by Bill Vanpatten, James F. Lee, Terry L. Ballman, Trisha R. Dvorak

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780075408819 ISBN: 0075408813

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que?

by Ballman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072859942 ISBN: 0072859946

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabas Que--? : Beginning Spanish

by Bill Vanpatten

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070672321 ISBN: 0070672326

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que

by Van Patten

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780073655215 ISBN: 007365521X

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabas Que--? : Beginning Spanish

by Bill Vanpatten

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070672321 ISBN: 0070672326

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que

by Van Patten

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780073655215 ISBN: 007365521X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que...? (Spanish Edition)

by Bill Vanpatten, James F. Lee, Terry L. Ballman, Trisha R. Dvorak

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780075408819 ISBN: 0075408813

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabi as Que? : Beginning Spanish

by Bill Vanpatten

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070672321 ISBN: 0070672326

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Pub Date: 1/1/1996 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 57. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que

by Van Patten, James F. Lee, Terry L. Ballman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780073655215 ISBN: 007365521X

Description: poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Pub Date: 1/1/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 462. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sabias Que--? : Beginning Spanish

by Bill Vanpatten

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070672321 ISBN: 0070672326

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.