Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780345018717ISBN:0345018710
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. pages yellowed but very little shelf wear. 153 p. : illus., map.; 18 cm. Ballantine/Friends of the earth book. Walden edition. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Bibliography: p. 147-153. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780345018717ISBN:0345018710
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1970 Ballantine paperback. NOT EX LIB! Pages are clean & bright with light reading wear, tight spine, mild edgewear & some light cover scuffing. 153 p. Ballantine/Friends of the earth book. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Index. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780345018717ISBN:0345018710
Description: Good. A little shelfwear to the cover. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780345018717ISBN:0345018710
Description: Good. 0345018710. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/corners, tape residue on front cover/spine, small chipping spot on front, name on inside cover; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780345018717ISBN:0345018710
Description: Good-. 4 1/4 X 7, 153, Mass paperback. General wear to covers. Several pages were attached at outside end and were not split neatly. Text has occasional noting/underlining. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780345018717ISBN:0345018710
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Retired Library Book with all the Stamps, Markings and Labels you should associate with a Retired Library Book. 153 p. : illus., map.; 18 cm. Ballantine/Friends of the earth book. Walden edition. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Bibliography: p. 147-153. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780345018717ISBN:0345018710
Description: Good. Black wraps, white letters. Creased corners. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more
Edition: F First Edition Presumed
Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780345018717ISBN:0345018710
Description: Good+ Mass Market Paperback Rubbing and light wear to spine and wraps, ink name to inside front wrap, light browning to text. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.