» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

S/S/T and sonic boom handbook

by William A. Shurcliff

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by Shurcliff, William A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Very Good. 153 p. : illus., map.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

S/S/T and sonic boom handbook

by Shurcliff, William A.

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. pages yellowed but very little shelf wear. 153 p. : illus., map.; 18 cm. Ballantine/Friends of the earth book. Walden edition. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Bibliography: p. 147-153. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Jewell, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by Shurcliff, William A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1970 Ballantine paperback. NOT EX LIB! Pages are clean & bright with light reading wear, tight spine, mild edgewear & some light cover scuffing. 153 p. Ballantine/Friends of the earth book. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by William A Shurcliff

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Good. Spine tight, pages mildly tanned. Cover scan of any book provided upon request. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by Shurcliff, William A

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Good. 0345018710 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by William A Shurcliff

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by William A Shurcliff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by William A Shurcliff

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by Shurcliff, William A.

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine 01871-0 Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: VG. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by William A Shurcliff

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Good. A little shelfwear to the cover. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by William A Shurcliff

price: $2.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by Shurcliff, William A

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Book is Good+ 16mo. 153 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by Shurcliff, William A.

price: $3.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Good. Spine uncreased, some creases to back cover, interior yellowing but no writing or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by William A Shurcliff

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by Shurcliff, William A.

price: $6.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Good. 0345018710. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/corners, tape residue on front cover/spine, small chipping spot on front, name on inside cover; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by Shurcliff, William

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Good-. 4 1/4 X 7, 153, Mass paperback. General wear to covers. Several pages were attached at outside end and were not split neatly. Text has occasional noting/underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by William A Shurcliff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by William A Shurcliff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by Shurcliff, William A.

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Very Good. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

S/S/T and sonic boom handbook

by Shurcliff, William A.

price: $2.46

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Retired Library Book with all the Stamps, Markings and Labels you should associate with a Retired Library Book. 153 p. : illus., map.; 18 cm. Ballantine/Friends of the earth book. Walden edition. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Bibliography: p. 147-153. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by William A Shurcliff

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Good. Black wraps, white letters. Creased corners. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by William A Shurcliff

price: $3.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf and reading wear only! Looks great. Quick response. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by Shurcliff, William A.

price: $3.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Presumed Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345018717 ISBN: 0345018710

Description: Good+ Mass Market Paperback Rubbing and light wear to spine and wraps, ink name to inside front wrap, light browning to text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

S/S/T and Sonic Boom Handbook

by Shurcliff William A.

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine, 1970

Description: Paperback-In very good condiiton except bottom edge has been slightly chewed-Clean-Tight- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexshan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.